2018 Rolex Big Boat Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J/88 16/Sep/2018 11:20 AM    
Rolex Big Boat Series ORR ORR C 16/Sep/2018 11:20 AM    
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design Express 37 16/Sep/2018 11:30 AM    
Rolex Big Boat Series ORR ORR B 16/Sep/2018 11:30 AM    
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design Pac 52 16/Sep/2018 11:40 AM    
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J/105 16/Sep/2018 11:50 AM    
Rolex Big Boat Series ORR ORR A 16/Sep/2018 11:50 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
Pac 52
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 3545 Rio Pac52 Manouch Moshayedi       1
2   USA 5202 Invisible Hand Pac52 Frank Slootman       2
3   USA 60052 BadPak Pac52 Tom Holthus       4
4   USA 5210 Interlodge Pac52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen SCP       4
 
J/105
1   USA 3 Ne*Ne J/105 Tim Russell       1
2   USA 119 Mojo J/105 Jeff Littfin       2
3 North Sails  USA 35 Good Timin J/105 Chris & Phil Perkins         3
4   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       4
5   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 388 Hazardous Waste J/105 Chuck Cihak       6
7   USA 44 Godot J/105 Phillip Laby       7
8   USA 385 Maverick J/105 Ian Charles       8
9   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       9
10 North Sails  USA 355 Yunona J/105 Artem Savinov       10
11   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 Sergey Lubarsky       11
12   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Alexandre Mutricy       12
13   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel       13
14   USA 46 Box of Rain J/105 Charlie Pick       14
15   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan       15
16 North Sails  USA 275 Alchemy J/105 Walter Sanford       16
17   USA 26 Donkey Jack J/105 Rolf Kaiser / Shannon Ryan       17
18   USA 157 Walloping Swede J/105 Theresa Brandner       18
19 Quantum Sails  USA 28447 BigBuoys J/105 Peter Baldwin       19
20   USA 196 Risk J/105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney / John Walter       20
21   USA 405 moonshine J/105 David Mace RDG       20
22 Quantum Sails  USA 147 JuJu J/105 Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang       22
23 Quantum Sails  USA 112 007 J/105 Justin Hersh       23
24   USA 394 Javelin J/105 Charlie Abraham       24
25 Quantum Sails  USA 374 Strangelove J/105 Justin Oberbauer       25
26   USA 103 Aquavit J/105 Donald Olgado       26
27 Quantum Sails  USA 342 Nirvana J/105 David Gross         27
28   USA 562 Archimedes J/105 Larry Levit       28
 
J/88
1   USA 77 Courageous J/88 Gary Panariello         1
2   USA 75 M Squared J/88 Marc McMorris         2
3   USA 79169 Benny J/88 Aya Yamanouchi         3
4   USA 23 White Shadow J/88 Jim Hopp         4
5   USA 9 Inconceivable J/88 Steven Gordon         5
6   USA 20 Juno J/88 Jeremy Moncada       6
7   USA 78 Split Water J/88 David Britt         7
 
Express 37
1   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Mark Dowdy       1
2   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards       2
3   USA 18051 Escapade Express 37 Nick Schmidt       3
4   USA 40311 Bullet Express 37 Laurence Baskin       4
5   USA 18410 Loca Motion Express 37 Mark Chaffey / Heidi Hall       5
6   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       6
7   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       7
8   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Sandy Andersen Wertanen       8
 
ORR Division
ORR A
1 Quantum Sails  USA 28474 Elyxir Santa Cruz 52 Skip Ely 1.0550 16/Sep/18 - 14:35:49 0:02:45:49 0:02:54:56 1 23
2   USA 28729 Lucky Duck Santa Cruz 52 Dave MacEwen 1.0510 16/Sep/18 - 14:38:41 0:02:48:41 0:02:57:17 2 24
3   USA 8927 Oaxaca Santa Cruz 50 MICHAEL MORADZADEH 1.0170 16/Sep/18 - 14:57:11 0:03:07:11 0:03:10:22 3 26
4   USA 97263 Deception Santa Cruz 50 William Helvestine 1.0250 16/Sep/18 - 14:57:03 0:03:07:03 0:03:11:44 4 27
5   USA 61522 Blue Swan 53-2 Ray Paul DNC 1.0170       7  
6   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser DNC 1.0470       7  
 
ORR B
1   USA 001 Gentoo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey 0.9240 16/Sep/18 - 14:20:00 0:02:50:00 0:02:37:05 1 1
2   USA 7676 Kuai Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 0.9460 16/Sep/18 - 14:16:30 0:02:46:30 0:02:37:31 2 3
3   USA 17 Madmen J/111 Dorian McKelvy 0.9330 16/Sep/18 - 14:20:05 0:02:50:05 0:02:38:41 3 7
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 9045 JetStream JS 9000 Daniel Alvarez 0.8690 16/Sep/18 - 14:35:00 0:03:05:00 0:02:40:46 4 10
5   USA 103 Bad Dog J/111 Dick Swanson 0.9360 16/Sep/18 - 14:21:53 0:02:51:53 0:02:40:53 5 11
6   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Nesrin Basoz 0.9320 16/Sep/18 - 14:23:16 0:02:53:16 0:02:41:29 6 13
7   USA 7065 Timeshaver J/125 Viggo Torbensen 1.0190 16/Sep/18 - 14:10:22 0:02:40:22 0:02:43:25 7 14
8   USA 51517 Velvet Hammer J/125 Zachery Anderson 1.0190 16/Sep/18 - 14:10:51 0:02:40:51 0:02:43:54 8 15
9   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann 0.9660 16/Sep/18 - 14:21:35 0:02:51:35 0:02:45:45 9 18
10   USA 7 August Ice J/125 Richard Ferris 1.0180 16/Sep/18 - 14:13:31 0:02:43:31 0:02:46:28 10 19
11   USA 7447 Fast Exit Andrews 40 John Raymont 1.0030 16/Sep/18 - 14:16:02 0:02:46:02 0:02:46:32 11 20
12 Quantum Sails  USA 15 Cento Miglia Flying Tiger 10M Mark Kennedy 0.9140 16/Sep/18 - 14:33:55 0:03:03:55 0:02:48:06 12 21
13   USA 11 Tiburon C&C 30 Cal Maritime 0.9710 16/Sep/18 - 14:28:33 0:02:58:33 0:02:53:22 13 22
 
ORR C
1 North Sails  USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis 0.9160 16/Sep/18 - 14:11:46 0:02:51:46 0:02:37:20 1 2
2   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill 0.9170 16/Sep/18 - 14:12:19 0:02:52:19 0:02:38:01 2 4
3   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 0.9890 16/Sep/18 - 14:00:04 0:02:40:04 0:02:38:18 3 5
4   USA 28289 Mister Magoo J/120 Stephen Madeira 0.9180 16/Sep/18 - 14:12:47 0:02:52:47 0:02:38:37 4 6
5   USA 51705 Everlong Beneteau 40.7 Ken Murney 0.9020 16/Sep/18 - 14:16:18 0:02:56:18 0:02:39:01 5 8
6   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 0.9010 16/Sep/18 - 14:18:11 0:02:58:11 0:02:40:33 6 9
7 Quantum Sails  USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford 1.0000 16/Sep/18 - 14:01:23 0:02:41:23 0:02:41:23 7 12
8 North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Sunfast 3600 Nicolas Popp 0.9180 16/Sep/18 - 14:19:03 0:02:59:03 0:02:44:22 8 16
9   USA 40646 Jeannette Custom Frers 40 Bob Novy 0.9070 16/Sep/18 - 14:22:20 0:03:02:20 0:02:45:23 9 17
10   USA 9484 Mulan Beneteau 10R Michael Chammout 0.8560 16/Sep/18 - 14:53:27 0:03:33:27 0:03:02:43 10 25
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020