2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 1 Racing
ORRez Division
ORRez - 1
1   USA 52770 Gigi J 122 Tom Mager 0.924(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:11:12 0:00:59:12 0:00:54:42 1 5
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Malvagio J 124 Fred deNapoli 0.908(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:13:11 0:01:01:11 0:00:55:33 2 6
3   USA 39512 Scherherazade Farr 395 Betsy McCombs 0.932(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:12:01 0:01:00:01 0:00:55:56 3 7
4   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg 0.921(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:12:47 0:01:00:47 0:00:55:59 4 8
5   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 0.925(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:12:42 0:01:00:42 0:00:56:09 5 10
6   USA 93586 Escape Velocity2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier 0.946(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:11:51 0:00:59:51 0:00:56:37 6 11
7   USA 45 Pravda J 111 Edward Kaye 0.921(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:14:04 0:01:02:04 0:00:57:10 7 12
8   3817 Revolution Aerodyne 38 Eben Moulton 0.938(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:15:10 0:01:03:10 0:00:59:15 8 16
9   USA 109 Wild Ride Henderson 30 Bob Foley 0.951(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:15:00 0:01:03:00 0:00:59:55 9 17
10 North Sails  US 40025 Bora Farr 40 Api Rudich 1.015(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:13:53 0:01:01:53 0:01:02:49 10 19
11   69350 Pipe Dream Davidson 50 John Davis 0.959(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:19:39 0:01:07:39 0:01:04:53 11 20
12   USA 50316 Ricochet J 120 Jason Zorfas DNC 0.899(WL/L)       13  
 
ORRez - 2
1   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 0.836(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:23:30 0:01:04:30 0:00:53:55 1 1
2   USA 53123 Chariad Farr 37 Rick Williams 0.835(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:23:57 0:01:04:57 0:00:54:14 3 3
3   USA 272 WildThing J 109 Dan Boyd 0.844(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:23:35 0:01:04:35 0:00:54:30 4 4
4   USA 12 Sea Bliss Farr 280 Rob Gorman 0.923(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:19:44 0:01:00:44 0:00:56:03 5 9
5   USA 29 Sirocco J 33 Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith SCP 0.839(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:23:19 0:01:04:19 0:00:53:58 5 2
6   USA 95 Feather II Beneteau First 30 Donald Miller 0.822(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:28:42 0:01:09:42 0:00:57:18 6 13
7   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 0.878(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:24:35 0:01:05:35 0:00:57:35 7 14
8   USA 51498 Sojourn Beneteau 36.7 Joe Fallon 0.849(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:27:47 0:01:08:47 0:00:58:24 8 15
9   USA 320 Eleven Farr 30 MOD Roger Kuebel -G 0.917(WL/L) 26/Aug/18 - 13:26:21 0:01:07:21 0:01:01:46 9 18
10   USA 11235 dopodomani J 112E Christopher Zibailo DNC 0.870(WL/L)       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       1
2 24   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       2
3 310 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       3
4 222   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Timothy Healy       4
5 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       5
6 80   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       6
7 3   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       7
8 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       8
9 67   USA 167 USA167 J 70 James Prendergast       9
10 69   MON 1269 Mascalzone Latino J 70 umberto de luca       10
11 46   USA 246 Hydra J 70 Martin Kullman       11
12 494   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       12
13 74   BRA 1174 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria       13
14 84   USA 384 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       14
15 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Bill Lynn       15
16 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover       16
17 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       17
18 90   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       18
19 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       19
20 94   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       20
21 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       21
22 245   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Tyler Doyle       22
23 225   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       23
24 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J 70 Pat Toole       24
25 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop       25
26 11   USA 311 Sparkle (Corinthian) J 70 Hannah Swett       26
27 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       27
28 528   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       28
29 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       29
30 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       30
31 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       31
32 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       32
33 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       33
34 14   USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       34
35 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John & Marisa Koten       35
36 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       36
37 243   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       37
38 2   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone BFD       48  
39 95   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark BFD       48  
40 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison BFD       48  
41 179   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen BFD       48  
42 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards BFD       48  
43 64   USA 364 USA 364 (Corinthian) J 70 Lee Sackett BFD       48  
44 1   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher BFD       48  
45 15   MX 815 Woodstock J/70 Fernando Gutirrez BFD       48  
46 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli DSQ       48  
47 49   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff RET       48  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 317 Got Qi J 105 David Nelson       1
2   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel       2
3   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       3
4   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       4
5   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       5
6   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       6
7   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       7
8   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       8
9   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman       9
10   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg       10
 
ORRez Division
ORRez - 3
1   USA 940 Shenanigan Pearson 30 Michael Maxwell 0.752(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 13:07:21 0:00:55:21 0:00:41:37 1 1
2   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 David Smith 0.735(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 13:08:39 0:00:56:39 0:00:41:38 2 2
3   USA 174 String Theory Ranger FUN23 Bob Minelli 0.751(WL/M) 26/Aug/18 - 13:13:07 0:01:01:07 0:00:45:54 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 84035 Check Ride C&C Michael Connolly DNC 0.808(WL/M)       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-JAM
1   USA 20564 Menage A Trois C&C 38 Peter Ogren 123.0 / 0.9658 26/Aug/18 - 13:14:30 0:00:55:30 0:00:53:36 1 1
2 Other  USA 30078 Ares C&C 40-2TR Linda Hosking 105.0 / 0.9924 26/Aug/18 - 13:13:04 0:00:54:04 0:00:53:39 2 2
 

2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Bill Lynn       15
2 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover       16
3 94   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       20
4 225   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       23
5 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole       24
6 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       25
7 11   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       26
8 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       27
9 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides       29
10 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       30
11 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       32
12 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       33
13 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel       34
14 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       36
15 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett BFD       48  
16 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher BFD       48  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019