2019 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A. Antigua Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1 North Sails  MLT 115 Sojana Farr 115 Sir Peter Harrison 1.387 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 15:02:45 0:02:07:45 0:02:57:11 1
2   LTU 001 Ambersail2 Volvo 65 Simonas Steponavicius 1.410 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 15:07:08 0:02:12:08 0:03:06:18 2
3   FRA 43617 The Kid JP54 Jean-Pierre Dick 1.196 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 15:39:03 0:02:44:03 0:03:16:12 3
4   BAR 61300 Zingara (Conviction) TP52 Richard Reid DNC 1.190 (Asy 2)       7
5   HKG 2276 SHK Scallywag Dovell 100 SH Lee DNC 1.717 (Jib)       7
6   ITA 3956 Weddell Grand Mistral One Design Afanasy Isaev DNS 1.272 (Asy)       7
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   GBR 6255N Lady Mariposa Ker 46 Lady Mariposa Racing Inc 1.160 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 14:11:08 0:01:36:08 0:01:51:31 1
2   GBR 4669R Pata Negra Lombard IRC 46 Adrian Fisk 1.045 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 14:27:48 0:01:52:48 0:01:57:53 2
3   GBR 8668 PHAN GP42 Jeremy Thorp 1.122 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 14:20:42 0:01:45:42 0:01:58:36 3
4   ITA 17001 Ars Una Mylius 15E25 Vittorio Biscarini 1.117 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 14:21:13 0:01:46:13 0:01:58:39 4
5   ANT 3030 Rebel Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.067 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 14:30:41 0:01:55:41 0:02:03:26 5
6   USA 61164 Katara J 145 Roger Gatewood DNC 1.056 (Asy 2)       9
7 North Sails  USA 2355 Serenity X-Yachts XP-55 John Applegate DNS 1.053 (Asy)       9
8   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres DNS 1.033 (Spin)       9
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60 Adrian Lee 1.099 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 14:49:38 0:01:49:38 0:02:00:29 1
2   GBR 8653 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck Antigua 1.085 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 14:52:27 0:01:52:27 0:02:02:00 2
3   GBR 6000X Theia of London CNB Bordeaux 60 Mark Jagger 1.037 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 14:58:48 0:01:58:48 0:02:03:12 3
4 50   Boingo alive Grand Soleil 50 Kurt Iseli 0.939 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 15:16:51 0:02:16:51 0:02:08:30 4
5 17   Pleione Alubat Cigale 16 David Hobbs 1.003 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 15:56:04 0:02:56:04 0:02:56:36 5
6   6553R Rock Oyster Oyster 655 John Marshall DNS 1.042 (Asy)       7
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Appleby 0.946 (Spin 2) 02/May/19 - 14:17:53 0:01:37:53 0:01:32:36 1
2   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Performance Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.954 (Spin 2) 02/May/19 - 14:18:23 0:01:38:23 0:01:33:51 2
3   CAN 1212 Zingara (Hermes) Pogo 12.50 Richard Reid 1.006 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 14:15:07 0:01:35:07 0:01:35:41 3
4   GBR 4860R Inka Team J 122 Diego Aguirre 0.953 (Asy 2) 02/May/19 - 14:21:12 0:01:41:12 0:01:36:27 4
5   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.953 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 14:21:42 0:01:41:42 0:01:36:55 5
6   FRA 28918 Team Melbourne (Sonadio) A40 Philippe Charret 0.951 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 14:22:57 0:01:42:57 0:01:37:54 6
7   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly Marcus Cholerton-Brown 0.996 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 14:18:46 0:01:38:46 0:01:38:22 7
8   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.002 (Asy 2) 02/May/19 - 14:18:47 0:01:38:47 0:01:38:59 8
9   GBR 2215L Quokka8 - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds DNC 0.965 (Spin)       11
10   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler DNS 0.935 (Asy 2)       11
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   ANT 486 Sleeper J11s Jonty & Vicky Layfield 0.913 (Both) 02/May/19 - 14:26:51 0:01:41:51 0:01:32:59 1
2   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST37 Sir Richard Matthews 0.934 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 14:24:46 0:01:39:46 0:01:33:11 2
3   NM 2477 J-aguar J 120 Ben Jelic 0.944 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 14:26:22 0:01:41:22 0:01:35:41 3
4   GBR 4076R Spirit of Athena Beneteau First 40.7 Phil Walters 0.915 (Spin 2) 02/May/19 - 14:31:19 0:01:46:19 0:01:37:17 4
5   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime First 40 Martyn Oldroyd 0.943 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 14:28:25 0:01:43:25 0:01:37:31 5
6   GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Beneteau First 40 Sailing Logic Jon Tyrrell 0.932 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 14:31:53 0:01:46:53 0:01:39:37 6
7   ANT 407.3 Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Hopps Ondeck 0.913 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 14:37:20 0:01:52:20 0:01:42:34 7
8   USA 60624 Red Hot Caribe Tartan 101 (former C&C101) Emanuele Bianchi 0.898 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 14:39:51 0:01:54:51 0:01:43:08 8
9   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 45 Gary Bettesworth 0.943 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 14:40:11 0:01:55:11 0:01:48:37 9
10   GBR 9051R Spirit of Venus Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Darling DNS 0.912 (Spin 2)       11
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   ANT 1901 NSA Spirit Cork 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.877 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 14:50:00 0:01:45:00 0:01:32:05 1
2   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Meter Class Geoffrey Pidduck 0.820 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 15:05:18 0:02:00:18 0:01:38:39 2
3   ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.801 (Spin 2) 02/May/19 - 15:08:21 0:02:03:21 0:01:38:48 3
4   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Dufour 34 Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier 0.836 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 15:03:40 0:01:58:40 0:01:39:12 4
5   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-Yachts 34 Raphael Magras 0.853 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 15:02:25 0:01:57:25 0:01:40:09 5
6   ANT 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Beneteau first 35 Sandy Mair 0.807 (Spin) 02/May/19 - 15:12:56 0:02:07:56 0:01:43:15 6
7   ANT 1721 NSA Valiant Cork 1720 Joshua Daniels DNS 0.877 (Asy)       10
8   254 PIMS Dehler 34 Paul Jackson DNS 0.808 (Spin)       10
9   ANT 72 NSA Challenger Cork 1720 Colman Garvey RET 0.877 (Asy)       10
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B. Antigua Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Doublehanded Spinnaker
1 8   Raucous Open 40 Henry Rourke 1.050 (Asy 2) 02/May/19 - 12:36:46 0:02:31:46 0:02:39:21 1
2   4903 Buckaroo Oyster 49 David Kinsey 0.852 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 13:13:30 0:03:08:30 0:02:40:36 2
3   USA 5341 Freebird Swan 44 Philip Asche 0.865 (Asy) 02/May/19 - 13:53:13 0:03:48:13 0:03:17:24 3
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 42   KH+P Odin II SO509 Gerd Eiermann 0.902 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:20:17 0:02:10:17 0:01:57:31 1
2 39   KH+P Lascaris SO509 Karl Puetz 0.914 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:19:08 0:02:09:08 0:01:58:02 2
3 4   Pirates of Poole (Saleya) 50S4 Tim Ford 0.914 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:20:00 0:02:10:00 0:01:58:49 3
4 41   KH+P Bavastro SO509 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.914 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:20:53 0:02:10:53 0:01:59:38 4
5 40   KH+P Nosy Be SO519 Thomas Sparrer 0.902 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:24:12 0:02:14:12 0:02:01:03 5
6 13   KH+P Steady As We Go II SO509 Martin Poulsen 0.902 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:30:18 0:02:20:18 0:02:06:33 6
7 43   KH+P Return of the Macks SO509 Werner Deuring 0.902 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:33:50 0:02:23:50 0:02:09:44 7
8 15     KH+P Sea Senora SO509 Dann Van Der Klugt DNC 0.902 (Jib)       11
9 16   KH+P Salsa SO509 Anne-Marie Dorner DNS 0.902 (Jib)       11
10 7   SCREAM 2 Away (Blue Tide) Moorings 5045 Stuart Lawrence RET 0.902 (Jib)       11
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 49   KH+P Botero Dufour 520 Jakob Oetiker 0.891 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:12:37 0:01:57:37 0:01:44:48 1
2 47     Tintoret Dufour 500 Peter Zauner 0.900 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:14:10 0:01:59:10 0:01:47:15 2
3 2     No Worries (Wild Irish Rose III) 4503 Stuart Walton 0.883 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:19:10 0:02:04:10 0:01:49:38 3
4 48     Ananda Sunsail 46S3 Nicholas Jordan 0.880 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:22:12 0:02:07:12 0:01:51:56 4
5 10   Team IVI (Take Me Away) Moorings 48 Iwona Wiszniewska 0.897 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:25:24 0:02:10:24 0:01:56:58 5
6 5   Modrian Beneteau 51.1 Brian Smith 0.886 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:31:16 0:02:16:16 0:02:00:44 6
7 3   Team Shambles (Happy Ours) 4503 Alistair Goodwin 0.883 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:32:40 0:02:17:40 0:02:01:34 7
8 18     Tonic III 4503 Norman Walker RET 0.883 (Jib)       9
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 12   KH+P Barbuda Dufour 412 Hans Steidle 0.842 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:16:44 0:01:56:44 0:01:38:17 1
2 9   KHS&S Contractors (Bermuda) Dufour 412 GL Liberty Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey 0.842 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:17:57 0:01:57:57 0:01:39:19 2
3 14   Hawking Dufour 425 Andreas Hofmann 0.841 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:21:15 0:02:01:15 0:01:41:58 3
4 1   MIAW Bavaria 41 Cruiser Roberto Maxera 0.823 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:34:20 0:02:14:20 0:01:50:33 4
5 46   KH+P Curacao Dufour 412 Herbert Munzel 0.831 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:33:03 0:02:13:03 0:01:50:34 5
6 45     Sunny Skies Sunsail 41S3 Brian McCarthy 0.843 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 14:54:31 0:02:34:31 0:02:10:15 6
7 53   Texas Chute Out (Schrodinger) Dufour 405L Marilyn Boemer 0.832 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 15:12:12 0:02:52:12 0:02:23:16 7
 
Club Class
1 6   Montana Swan 48 Markus Bocks 0.907 (J/P) 02/May/19 - 13:47:16 0:03:22:16 0:02:56:35 1
2 Hood Sailmakers  GER Acapulco C&C 57 Guenter Babinski 0.899 (J/P) 02/May/19 - 13:52:47 0:03:27:47 0:03:02:26 2
3 44   Imagine Of Falmouth Feeling 39 Jon Constantine 0.874 (Jib) 02/May/19 - 13:59:21 0:03:34:21 0:03:05:50 3
4   GBR 3853L Degree of Latitude Oyster 45 John Rutherford 0.841 (J/P) 02/May/19 - 14:08:26 0:03:43:26 0:03:07:54 4
5 19   INDY - Loosha Sails Jeanneau 54ds James Gardner / Jerry Bethell 0.972 (J/P) 02/May/19 - 13:38:42 0:03:13:42 0:03:08:17 5
6 11   USA 7016 Hotel California too SC 70 Stephen Schmidt 1.059 (J/P) 02/May/19 - 13:23:41 0:02:58:41 0:03:12:16 6
7   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.896 (J/P) 02/May/19 - 13:57:02 0:03:32:02 0:03:16:59 7
8 North Sails  USA 61003 Porthmeor Oyster 49 Neil Styler 0.863 (J/P) 02/May/19 - 14:12:25 0:03:47:25 0:03:24:27 8
9 Other  GBR 4274L Mischief Jeanneau 479 David Tipton 0.926 (J/P) 02/May/19 - 13:59:20 0:03:34:20 0:03:26:37 9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019