2018 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Millard Series PHRF_ToT Cass A - Large Spinnaker 18/Jul/2018 06:00 PM 5.5 NM 12 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class B - Medium Spinnaker 18/Jul/2018 06:05 PM 5.5 NM 12 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker 18/Jul/2018 06:10 PM 5.5 NM 12 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class D - Small Spinnaker 18/Jul/2018 06:15 PM 4.8 NM 12 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker 18/Jul/2018 06:20 PM 3.6 NM 12 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Sea Sprites 18/Jul/2018 06:25 PM 3.6 NM 12 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Cass A - Large Spinnaker
1   100 STREAKER Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff 88.0 / 1.0188 18/Jul/18 - 19:07:16 0:01:07:16 0:01:08:32 1 18
2   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 85.0 / 1.0236 18/Jul/18 - 19:07:21 0:01:07:21 0:01:08:56 2 20
3   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 18/Jul/18 - 19:08:12 0:01:08:12 0:01:09:49 3 22
4   USA 40333 Leonessa Baltic 42DP Centerboard Raymond DeLeo 87.0 / 1.0204 18/Jul/18 - 19:10:51 0:01:10:51 0:01:12:18 4 23
5   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray 73.0 / 1.0433 18/Jul/18 - 19:11:01 0:01:11:01 0:01:14:06 5 24
6   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard DNC       10  
7 UK Sailmakers  61773 Blue Devil C&C 110 Bob McLaughlin DNC       10  
8   USA 30293 Alice Catalina Bill Barlow DNC       10  
9   USA1 Incognito J121 Joseph Brito, Jr. DNC       10  
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 18/Jul/18 - 19:16:30 0:01:11:30 0:01:07:33 1 17
2   USA 32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer George Lima Ken Madeiro 124.0 / 0.9644 18/Jul/18 - 19:16:13 0:01:11:13 0:01:08:41 2 19
3   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 121.0 / 0.9687 18/Jul/18 - 19:16:32 0:01:11:32 0:01:09:18 3 21
4   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude DNC       7  
5   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox DNC       7  
6   USA 12444 Hula Tartan 30 Mike Allen DNC       7  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 18/Jul/18 - 19:39:46 0:01:29:46 0:01:18:38 1 25
2   USA 60109 Moxie J 100 Andrew and Carol Scanlon 117.0 / 0.9745 18/Jul/18 - 19:33:32 0:01:23:32 0:01:21:24 2 26
3   usa 30528 Horizon Cal 35II Bill Campbell 177.0 / 0.8941 18/Jul/18 - 19:41:31 0:01:31:31 0:01:21:50 3 27
4   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud 159.0 / 0.9168 18/Jul/18 - 19:41:10 0:01:31:10 0:01:23:35 4 28
5   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne 130.0 / 0.9559 18/Jul/18 - 19:41:40 0:01:31:40 0:01:27:37 5 29
6   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney DNC       10  
7   USA 60168 Moon Shadow Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell DNC       10  
8   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman DNC       10  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero 203.0 / 0.8632 18/Jul/18 - 19:19:37 0:01:04:37 0:00:55:47 1 12
2   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway 174.0 / 0.8978 18/Jul/18 - 19:21:32 0:01:06:32 0:00:59:44 2 13
3   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 217.0 / 0.8475 18/Jul/18 - 19:26:17 0:01:11:17 0:01:00:25 3 14
4   USA 40093 Fysterious Pearson Jim Dollins 217.0 / 0.8475 18/Jul/18 - 19:27:31 0:01:12:31 0:01:01:27 4 15
5   0000 Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 186.0 / 0.8832 18/Jul/18 - 19:24:51 0:01:09:51 0:01:01:41 5 16
6   USA 101 Katie G J22 Grace Medley DNC       7  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Thomas Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 18/Jul/18 - 19:16:09 0:00:56:09 0:00:45:14 1 8
2   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard 272.0 / 0.7908 18/Jul/18 - 19:17:39 0:00:57:39 0:00:45:35 2 9
3   997 Adelina Pearson Ensign Jim Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 18/Jul/18 - 19:19:57 0:00:59:57 0:00:47:04 3 10
4   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh 210.0 / 0.8553 18/Jul/18 - 19:20:09 0:01:00:09 0:00:51:27 4 11
5   000 No Clue Catalina Michael Mangione DNC       6  
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 293.0 / 0.7711 18/Jul/18 - 19:19:00 0:00:54:00 0:00:41:38 1 1
2   220 Zara Sea Sprite Charles Roscoe 293.0 / 0.7711 18/Jul/18 - 19:19:36 0:00:54:36 0:00:42:06 2 2
3   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 18/Jul/18 - 19:19:51 0:00:54:51 0:00:42:18 3 3
4   152 Apsaras Sea Sprite 23e Robert Rude 293.0 / 0.7711 18/Jul/18 - 19:20:20 0:00:55:20 0:00:42:40 4 4
5   168 Phox Sea Sprite Evan Ide 293.0 / 0.7711 18/Jul/18 - 19:20:55 0:00:55:55 0:00:43:07 5 5
6   698 New Hope Sea Sprite Dom Messerli 293.0 / 0.7711 18/Jul/18 - 19:21:36 0:00:56:36 0:00:43:39 6 6
7   307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni 293.0 / 0.7711 18/Jul/18 - 19:23:04 0:00:58:04 0:00:44:47 7 7
8   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino DNC       12  
9   USA 268 Vexatious Sea Sprite Andrew MacKeith DNC       12  
10   172 Amon Sea Sprite 23 Roger Carney DNC       12  
11   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy