2011 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orange Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   CAN 769 Max Marine F18 C2 Maxime Loiselle / Louis-Philippe √Čthier       1
2   USA 873 F18 Infusion F18 Nacra Infusion Sandra Tartaglino       2
3   USA 11 Ronstan F18 Infusion Mk2 Tripp Burd / Blair Toland       3
4   USA 257 (or just "7") C2 C2 Jacopo Bracco / Paolo Giordano       4
5   USA 753 USA 753 F18 Nacra Infusion Brooks Reed / Jeff Dusek       5
6   216 216 F18 Anthony Boueihl         6
7   USA 1405 Lil Evil F18 Nacra Infusion Chris Titcomb       7
8   USA 1 Poseidon F18 Nacra Kenneth Madsen       8
9   USA 147 147 AHPC - Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi       9
10   USA 215 Rocket C 2 Bob Merrick / Tyler Burd       10
 
Viper 640
1   USA 160 USA-160 Viper 640 Jason Carroll / Jason Carroll       1
2   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       2
3   CAN 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow       3
4   CAN 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Luke Porter / Eric Holden / Simon Zeh       4
5   USA 124 USA 124 Viper 640 Richard Prieto       5
6   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen / James Owen / Daniel Belcher       6
7   USA 162 Viper 162 Viper 640 Robert Matthews       7
8   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon / David Nickerson       8
9   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight       9
10   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck       10
11   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh / Thomas McHugh / Marek Zaleski       11
12   USA 110 Rut Row Viper 640 Jep Peacock       12
13   GBR 78 Hijack Viper 640 Matt Sole       13
14   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       14
15   USA 109 Area 51 Viper 640 Prescott Littlefield       15
16   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott / Ched Proctor / Peter Largess       16
17   USA 8 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich       17
18   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       18
19   USA 92 Adrenaline Viper 640 Brian Barmmer / Drew Hamilton       19
20   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert       20
21   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton / Pamela Silver       21
22   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden / gregg delany / john killeen       22
23   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak       23
24   USA 51 T.O.H.M Viper 640 Hiroshi Nakajima       24
25   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz       25
26   USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       26
27   USA 44 Bitten Viper 640 Michael Gravitt / Nathan McGuinness       27
28   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Mathew Jadamec       28
 
K6
1   USA 210 Use of Proceeds K6 James Wilson / Stu Saffer       1
2   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear / Jean-Yves Fillion       2
3   USA 182 Odyssey K6 Patrick McGrath / Ned Nunes       3
4   USA 183 Limoncello K6 Sean Doyle / David Verchere       4
5   USA 179 Crash K6 Andy Giglia / Don Dowd       5
6   USA 186 Kinja K6 Robert Schmicker / Cathy Schmicker       6
7   USA 173 Hipster K6 Paul Cantwell / Za Jellife / Libby Jellife       7
8   USA 191 none K6 Bruce Paulsen / Will Briganti       8
9   USA 184 Sound Alibi K6 Donald Weld / Raoul Rodgriguez       9
10   USA 177 Risky Business K6 Conor O'Driscoll / William Fegan TLE       11  
11   USA 181 K5 K6 William Ketcham DNC       13  
12   USA 178 USA 178 K6 Benjamin Parker / Sam Parker DNF       13  
 
International 5O5
1   USA 8715 Pressure Drop Int. 505 Ethan Bixby / Christopher Brady       1
2   USA 8930 USA 8930 Int. 505 Ted Ferrarone       2
3   USA 8722 none Int. 505 Macy Nelson       3
4   USA 8083 The Bassmaster Int. 505 Matthew Barry       4
5   CAN 8264 Desperate Measures Int. 505 Jeff Boyd / Martin ten Hove       5
6   USA 9005 BER Int. 505 Whit Duncan / Chris Burd       6
7   USA 8012 Benchmark Int. 505 Henry Amthor / Dustin Romey       7
8   USA 8013 505 Int. 505 Jonathan Wenderoth       8
9   USA 8919 505 Int. 505 Parker Shinn / Simon Gerson / Simon Gerson       9
10   USA 8439 Arian Nation Int. 505 John Dohan / Jon Henderson       10
11   USA 8194 Katiebear Int. 505 Thomas Kivney / Gordon Russel       11
12   USA 8xx1 8441 Int. 505 Katrin Deinhardt / Olav Schluter       12
13   CAN 8645 Green with Envy Int. 505 Marg Hurley / Jonathan Clark       13
14   USA 801 801 Int. 505 Earl Alexander         14
15   USA 8931 Duesentrieb Int. 505 Joerg Esdorn / Christian Antoni       15
16   USA 8018 Marini Int. 505 Sol Marini / Duane Delfosse       16
17   USA 8819 itchy feet Int. 505 Avram Dorfman / Dan B.         17
18   USA 8850 Dr. Crash Int. 505 Douglas Watson / Gabriel Watson       18
19   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse Int. 505 John Wyles / Gareth Fletcher       19
20   USA 8240 None Int. 505 Jason Yarrington / Chris Hufstader       20
21   USA 8951 8951 Int. 505 Christian Rasmussen       21
22   USA 8830 Kokatat Int. 505 Andrew Buttner / Ramsay Key DNC       26  
23   USA 8767 no name Int. 505 Michael Breton DNC       26  
24   USA 8790 8790 Int. 505 Greg Davis / David Parker DNC       26  
25   USA 8641 PTL Club Int. 505 Nicholas Burke / Nat Taylor DNF       26  
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Racing
One Design Division
Fireball
1   CAN 14907 Loose Cannon Fireball guy tipton / Matt King       1
2   USA 14846 The Borg Fireball Patrick Crump / Jane Millican       2
3   CAN 14768 Pontificate Fireball Nicola Mocchiutti / Stephen Waldie       3
4   CAN 15043 none Fireball Robert Levy / John Driver       4
5   CAN 14769 Rocket Science Fireball Jochen Mikosch / Rune Lausten       5
6   CAN 15033 Marshall Plan Fireball Mike McEvoy / Andrey Boguslavskiy       6
7   SUI 14594 Lipstick Fireball Mianne Erne / Clay Poulson       7
8   CAN 14464 Friarballs Fireball Pierre Carpentier / Ancilla Rompala       8
9   CAN 14465 CAN 14465 Fireball Andrew McCrae / Peter Kelly       9
10   USA 10145 Lindsey Fireball Philip Mitropoulos / Sophia Mitropoulos       10
11   USA 14717 Smiles Fireball David White / Lainey Duncan DNC       16  
12   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulties Fireball Joe Jospe / Tom Egli DNC       16  
13   USA Wild Card Fireball Evan Bower / Nick Williams DNC       16  
14   to be confirmed Wild Child Fireball Laurie Bennett / Laura Borden DNC         16  
15   CAN 1476 Bruiser Fireball John A. Kyras / Michael Moleski TLE       16  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018