2012 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 1 Div 1 23/Sep/2012 01:45 PM 4.7 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 23/Sep/2012 01:50 PM 4.7 NM  
East Course IRC IRC 3 Div 3 29/Sep/2012 12:11 PM 3.9 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF X Div 4 29/Sep/2012 12:11 PM 3.9 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 5 29/Sep/2012 12:16 PM 3.9 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF 1 Div 1 23/Sep/2012 01:55 PM 5.4 NM  
South Course One Design J 109 Div 2 23/Sep/2012 02:07 PM 5.4 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 3 23/Sep/2012 02:12 PM 5.4 NM  
South Course One Design J 80 Div 5 23/Sep/2012 02:17 PM 5.4 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 4 Div 4 23/Sep/2012 02:17 PM 5.4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 Div 1
1   USA 1253 Catapult Ker 40 Marc Glimcher 1.194 23/Sep/12 - 14:24:17 0:00:39:17 0:00:46:54 1 1
2   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.182 23/Sep/12 - 14:27:09 0:00:42:09 0:00:49:49 2 2
3   USA 16 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.168 23/Sep/12 - 14:29:03 0:00:44:03 0:00:51:27 3 3
4   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 23/Sep/12 - 14:29:08 0:00:44:08 0:00:52:07 4 4
5   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 1.167 23/Sep/12 - 14:29:51 0:00:44:51 0:00:52:20 5 5
6   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker Oakcliff Sailing 1.165 23/Sep/12 - 14:29:59 0:00:44:59 0:00:52:24 6 6
7   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 23/Sep/12 - 14:29:31 0:00:44:31 0:00:52:34 7 7
8   USA 50069 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.261 23/Sep/12 - 14:27:35 0:00:42:35 0:00:53:41 8 8
9   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.211       10  
 
IRC 3 Div 3
1   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1.088 29/Sep/12 - 13:13:31 0:01:02:31 0:01:08:01 1 9
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.105 29/Sep/12 - 13:12:44 0:01:01:44 0:01:08:12 2 10
3   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan 1.093 29/Sep/12 - 13:13:28 0:01:02:28 0:01:08:16 3 11
4   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ronald Richman 1.128 29/Sep/12 - 13:14:00 0:01:03:00 0:01:11:03 4 12
5   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks 1.093 29/Sep/12 - 13:17:32 0:01:06:32 0:01:12:43 5 13
6   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.091 29/Sep/12 - 13:19:12 0:01:08:12 0:01:14:24 6 14
7   USA 52833 CABADY Corby 33 Randall Baldwin 1.047 29/Sep/12 - 13:27:43 0:01:16:43 0:01:20:19 7 15
8   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Comp Frers 45 Rob Crafa 1.100 29/Sep/12 - 13:37:38 0:01:26:38 0:01:35:17 8 16
9   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey DNC 1.104       10  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       1
2   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       2
3   USA 4208 Bandit Swan 42 Andrew Fisher       3
4   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea RDG       3
5   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       4
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       5
7   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 USMMA Bergin-Pugh       6
8   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis DNC       9  
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       2
3   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey Willis       3
4   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       4
5   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       5
6   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       6
7   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar / A. J. Evans       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman DNC       10  
9   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF X Div 4
1   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 29/Sep/12 - 13:15:42 0:01:04:42 0:01:02:09 1 1
2   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 29/Sep/12 - 13:16:47 0:01:05:47 0:01:03:26 2 2
3   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Martin 40 Adam Loory 30.0 29/Sep/12 - 13:16:54 0:01:05:54 0:01:03:57 3 3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 2
1   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       1
2   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz         2
3   USA 148 Blue Sky J 109 John Pearson       3
4   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       4
5   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme       5
6   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       6
7   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       7
8   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       9  
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       3
4   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       4
5   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       5
6   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       6
7   USA 92 JADED J 105 Peter Rugg       7
8   USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz       8
9   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       9
10   USA 146 JoySea J 105 Nathan Boylan       10
11   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       11
12   USA 656 CIRCE J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       12
13   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten       13
14   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       14
15   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan       15
16   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       16
17   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach       17
18   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Rick Swann / Scott Willard       18
19   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       19
20   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       20
21   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck DNC       22  
 
J 80 Div 5
1   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg       1
2   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       2
3   USA 1002 Juggernaut J 80 Mike Zupon       3
4   USA 1482 Merlin J 80 David Wenstrup       4
5   USA 0000 MittSea J 80 Michael Beers       5
6   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Gary Corwin DNC       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 Div 1
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 23/Sep/12 - 14:50:57 0:00:55:57 0:00:48:23 1 1
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 23/Sep/12 - 14:53:54 0:00:58:54 0:00:51:20 2 2
3   USA 14092 Breakaway Tripp 37 David Otterbein 84.0 23/Sep/12 - 14:54:05 0:00:59:05 0:00:51:31 3 3
4   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 84.0 23/Sep/12 - 14:54:52 0:00:59:52 0:00:52:18 4 5
5   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 23/Sep/12 - 14:56:07 0:01:01:07 0:00:52:28 5 6
6   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 23/Sep/12 - 14:55:03 0:01:00:03 0:00:52:29 6 7
7   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 23/Sep/12 - 14:56:46 0:01:01:46 0:00:53:40 7 8
8   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 23/Sep/12 - 14:57:24 0:01:02:24 0:00:54:18 8 9
9   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32-2 Lawrence Hennessy DNC 99.0       11  
10   USA 63021 SANTANA Soverel 33 USMMA Meyer DNC 90.0       11  
 
PHRF 4 Div 4
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John and Tony Esposito 111.0 23/Sep/12 - 15:19:17 0:01:02:17 0:00:52:17 1 4
2   USA 11 Unnamed J 70 Kerry Klingler Rick Lyall 111.0 23/Sep/12 - 15:21:59 0:01:04:59 0:00:54:59 2 10
3   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 23/Sep/12 - 15:22:00 0:01:05:00 0:00:55:00 3 11
4   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 23/Sep/12 - 15:25:09 0:01:08:09 0:00:58:09 4 12
5   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey Dan Walsh 105.0 23/Sep/12 - 15:29:14 0:01:12:14 0:01:02:46 5 13
6   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers DNC 114.0       8  
7   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch DNC 111.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022