2019 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.939 (Asy) 31/Jan/19 - 13:02:06 0:01:17:06 0:01:12:24 1 1
2   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.960 (Asy) 31/Jan/19 - 13:00:55 0:01:15:55 0:01:12:53 2 2
3 North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.955 (Asy) 31/Jan/19 - 13:01:29 0:01:16:29 0:01:13:02 3 3
4   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.919 (Asy) 31/Jan/19 - 13:04:42 0:01:19:42 0:01:13:15 4 4
5   FRA 35960 Credit Mutuel - SGS Sunfast 3200 Claude Granel 0.874 (Both) 31/Jan/19 - 13:08:59 0:01:23:59 0:01:13:24 5 5
6   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.024 (Spin) 31/Jan/19 - 12:57:26 0:01:12:26 0:01:14:10 6 7
7   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.002 (Asy) 31/Jan/19 - 12:59:05 0:01:14:05 0:01:14:14 7 8
8   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Jean-François Terrien 0.815 (Spin) 31/Jan/19 - 13:16:37 0:01:31:37 0:01:14:40 8 9
9   USA 40 Dogsmile J 105 Jonathan Totten 0.889 (Asy) 31/Jan/19 - 13:11:30 0:01:26:30 0:01:16:54 9 12
10   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.085 (Asy) 31/Jan/19 - 12:58:23 0:01:13:23 0:01:19:37 10 13
11   GBR1376R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Yuri Fadeev 0.943 (Spin) 31/Jan/19 - 13:11:56 0:01:26:56 0:01:21:59 11 14
12   101 Colombre XL Class 40 Charles-Louis Mourruau 1.054 (Asy) 31/Jan/19 - 13:09:58 0:01:24:58 0:01:29:33 12 16
13   2505 Gaya Xtreme 25 Barbara Pyle RET 0.889 (Asy)       14  
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.928 (Spin) 31/Jan/19 - 13:39:41 0:01:19:41 0:01:13:57 1 6
2   TRI 20 C-MOS Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 0.913 (Spin) 31/Jan/19 - 13:42:00 0:01:22:00 0:01:14:52 2 10
3   GRN 2006 Julie Rule Elan 37 Peter Evans 0.871 (Both) 31/Jan/19 - 13:47:13 0:01:27:13 0:01:15:58 3 11
4   GBR 1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 0.915 (Spin) 31/Jan/19 - 13:53:14 0:01:33:14 0:01:25:19 4 15
5   000 Defiance Sunsail 41 Dale Smirl 0.854 (Jib) 31/Jan/19 - 14:39:14 0:02:19:14 0:01:58:54 5 17
6   Nanuk Jeanneau 57 Patrick Festing-Smith DNS 0.960 (Jib)       10  
7   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley DNS 0.869 (Jib)       10  
8 OneSails Sailmakers  SUI 4777 Kali Beneteau First 47.7 Benedikt Clauberg DNS 0.942 (Spin)       10  
9   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 450 Richard Oswald RET 0.943 (Asy)       10  
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   LCA 2227 Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney       1
2   TRI 3145 Hawkeye J 24 Stephen Bushe       2
3   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Gus Reader       3
4   TRI 2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       4
5   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood RET       7  
6   BAR 2801 Shakin' OBTW J 24 Kevin Banfield RET         7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019