89th Western Michigan Yachting Association Championship Regatta
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

WMYA Championship Regattta One Design E Scow 04/Aug/2018 11:01 AM    
WMYA Championship Regattta One Design C Scow 04/Aug/2018 11:02 AM    
WMYA Championship Regattta One Design Optimist Pram 04/Aug/2018 11:03 AM    
WMYA Championship Regattta One Design MC Scow 04/Aug/2018 02:01 PM    
WMYA Championship Regattta One Design Laser Radial 04/Aug/2018 02:01 PM    
WMYA Championship Regattta One Design Laser Standard 04/Aug/2018 02:01 PM    
WMYA Championship Regattta One Design Butterfly (Open) 04/Aug/2018 02:01 PM    
WMYA Championship Regattta One Design Butterfly (Jr) 04/Aug/2018 02:01 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
WMYA Championship Regattta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   Wh-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray       1
2   CR 66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry       2
3   WH-111 Bandit E Scow Cam McNeil       3
4   SL 4 Tips E Scow Brett Hatton       4
5   WH 12 SLED E Scow Don Nelson (M)       5
6   Sl 3 Ted-E E scow Paul Knape       6
7   WH 77 In The Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe       7
8   TO 44 Spotswood E Scow Casey Christensen       8
9   CR11 Wasn't Me E-Scow Peter Price       9
10   CH2 CH2 Penny Benjamin Escow Chadwick Hough       10
11   V 41 Maiden America E Scow Michael Considine       11
12   MU22 Jiggle The Handle Escow Jonathan Holstrom       12
13   CH 21 Voittoisa E Scow David Fox       13
14   WH 11 CrazE Train E scow Christian Oertel       14
15   CR54 Knot A Clew E Scow Michael Terry       15
16   I-66 Marvin E-Scow Eddie Cox DNS       17  
 
Optimist Pram
1   USA 20547 Downtowner Optimist Ella Towner       1
2   USA 20857 Eggsternminator Optimist Nyle Eggert       2
3   19077 Rocket Turtle Opti charlie molesta       3
4   USA 21750 Eggbeater Optimist Max Eggert       4
5   USA 19116 19116 Optimist Brennan Seymour       5
6   USA 18039 Thing 2 Opti Simon Frisinger       6
7   USA 18920 None Optimist Charlie Vink       7
8   USA 17809 Lil Verp Optimist Rhodes Verplank       8
9   USA 17265 Vida Loca Optimist Ani Hough       9
10   USA 21446 Sneak Attack Optimist Nolan Timmer       10
11   USA 18038 Thing 1 Opti Hugh Frisinger       11
 
Laser Radial
1   183759 Rhymenocerous Laser Radial Noah Wolters       1
2   USA 174279 174279 Laser Radial Rachel Rantanen       2
3   193329 Laser Radial Murphy Wynsma       3
4   205447 JLo Laser Justin Lovell       4
5   USA 170085 Usually Suspect Laser Radial Ella Wynsma       5
6   USA 177020 Hang Ten II Laser Radial Max Ralston       6
7   USA 124398 8Pepsi Laser Frank Frisinger       7
8   POL 187379 no name Laser Quentin Beyer       8
9   USA 198708 Heartbreaker Laser Hazel McGovern       9
10   USA 175592 USA 175592 Laser Phoebe Whitbeck       10
11   181187 Gaiser Laser Radial Anthony Gaiser       11
12   181237 Jonathan Laser Chance Spencer       12
13   187387 no name Laser Zachary Beyer       13
 
Laser Standard
1   USA 187681 Au revoir Laser Braden Johnson       1
2   USA 175914 Laser Laser John McNeil       2
3   USA 170727 Always Suspect Laser KC McGovern       3
4   USA 170105 Technically Suspect Laser Steve Jones       4
5   166073 Don't Call Me Shirley Laser Libby Reeg       5
6   USA 152071 Petrel Laser Dillon McCormick       6
7   USA 195957 Wanderer Laser Sam Ralston       7
8   USA 133952 133952 Laser Ben Lilly       8
9   161992 161992 Laser Chris Timmer       9
10   177120 Laser Laser Erik VanFossen       10
11   USA 149896 The Duke Laser Jimmy Frisinger       11
12   usa 177001 177001 Laser Barton Seymour       12
13   USA 194253 Laser Laser Kevin Ratigan       13
14   33316 Mahatma Laser Jon Whitbeck       14
 
Butterfly (Open)
1   710 710 Butterfly Alexandria Foos       1
2   10715 10715 Butterfly Kasra Lindrup       2
3   USA 3799 White Lightning Butterfly Keegan Beyer       3
 
Butterfly (Jr)
1   10923 10923 Butterfly Zoe Czadzeck       1
2   10841 Arrowhead Butterfly Bryson Hough       2
3   10709 Unicorn Butterfly Camden Seymour       3
4   10931 10931 Butterfly Aidan Parker       4
5   10628 Pride Butterfly Isabella Foos       5
6   7482 Pegasus Butterfly Jackson MacNaughton       6
7   1012 1012 Butterfly Ben Keller       7
8   USA 10910 Blue Sky Butterfly Buzz Oertel       8
9   USA 10824 Nitemare Butterfly Benjamin Bakran       9
10   10810 no name butterfly HARRY HAWKSWORTH       10
11   8622 Porthos Butterfly Max Oltmanns       11
12   10801 The Gambler Butterfly Liam Fox       12
13   USA 10875 L'Eau Rider Butterfly Caroline Henry       13
14   10925 SuperFly Butterfly Jenna Wynsma       14
15   111 111 Butterfly Reese Shelton       15
16   8580 Key 2 Happiness .5 Butterfly Gage Stasko       16
17   USA 7161 7161 Butterfly Dylan Young       17
18   377 None Butterfly Olivia Vink       18
19   USA 10933 Breaking wind Butterfly Ruben Iakiri       19
20   7544 7544 Butterfly Brennan Seymour       20
 
C Scow
1   T 17 Spindrift VIII C Scow Joe Schaub       1
2   I 111 Family Affair C Scow Scott Harestad       2
3   LF 88 Mitina C Scow Tom Keenan (M)       3
4   B22 Dazed and Confused C Scow Glenn McMurray       4
5   SL 68 Tan Feet C Scow Karl Lanka       5
6   SL 21 SL21 C Scow Adam Hohmeyer       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021