2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 - PINK Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 64   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       1
2 49   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       2
3 36   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       3
4 78   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       4
5 77   USA 677 Bayhead J 22 Matt/Lori Schubert       5
6 9   USA 1509 1509 J 22 Kevin Kenny       6
7 82 North Sails  USA 382 Montage J 22 Pat Curran       7
8 15 Quantum Sails  USA 1586 Escape J 22 Todd Hiller       8
9 58   USA 1589 USA 1589 J 22 Eric Reinke       9
10 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       10
11 89   USA 789 Free Thom J 22 Jake Doyle       11
12 4   USA 1504 Battub J 22 Aden King       12
13 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       13
14 96   USA 696 Bo(r)at J 22 Zander King       14
15 16   USA 1316 Double-J J 22 Jason Goscha       15
16 51   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 AJ Libby       16
17 86   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr       17
18 10   USA 1086 RIOT J 22 Ryan Lippincott       18
19 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna       19
20 45   USA 1645 Heather's Kitchen J 22 David McBrier       20
21 7   USA 1207 Thunder Chicken J 22 Cate Muller       21
22 48   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder DNC       24  
23 61   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe DNC       24  
 
J 24
1   USA 2503 Bangor Packet J 24 tony parker       1
2   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham       2
3   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       3
4   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       4
5   USA 4509 USA 4509 J 24 Alexander Westholm       5
6   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire       6
7   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich DNC       10  
8   USA 4269 SSA Junior Boat J 24 Charles Anderson DNC       10  
9   USA 4686 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy DNC         10  
 
J 30
1   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker       1
2   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       2
3   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       3
4   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson       4
5   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       5
6   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       6
7   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello       7
8   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J/30 Charles Lutz       9
10 Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J/30 Michael Ruzzi       10
11   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       11
12   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       12
13   221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Joe Donahue       13
 
Etchells
1   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Matt Lalumiere       1
2   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       2
3 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       3
4   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 877 Crooked Monkey Etchells Kristen Robinson       5
6 34   USA 1342 Hat Trick Etchells David Pryor       6
7   USA 1224 Blitzen Etchells Jamie Carter       7
8   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg       8
9   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       9
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       1
2   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       2
3   62 Prudence Alberg 30 William Jensen       3
4   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams       4
5   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       5
6   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 - Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       2
3   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       3
4   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely       4
5   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 David Lange DNC       8  
6   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur DNC       8  
7   USA 53427 Windependent J 35 Mark McGonigle DNC       8  
 
J 105
1   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Peter McChesney       1
2   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       2
3   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J-105 Bill Zartler       3
4   USA 143 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell       4
5   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       5
6   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Scott Gitchell       6
7   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       7
8   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       8
9   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       9
10   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       10
11   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       11
12   USA 250 Smoke and Oakum J 105 David Scheidt       12
13   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       13
14   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       14
15   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Robert Putnam       15
16   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       16
17   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       17
18   USA 246 JINX J 105 Mark Taylor DNC       19  
 
J 111
1 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       2
3   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly       3
4   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       4
5   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill       5
6   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward       6
7   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       7
8   059 Dawn Patrol J 111 Kyle Comerford       8
 
RS 21
1   3 Zim Sailing #1 RS21 Carson Turowski       1
2   2 Team Sail22 RS21 Sean Wilson       2
3   5 Zim Sailing #2 RS21 Ben Chafee       3
4   4 Lawyers Guns & $ RS 21 Dan Shanahan       4
5   6 US Sailing RS21 Josh Toso DNC       7  
6   1 USA 1 RS21 Paul Van Cleve DNC       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J/70 Ray Wulff       1
2 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       2
3 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Travis Odenbach       3
4 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       4
5 42   BRA 642 OceanPact J 70 Flavio Andrade       5
6 79   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen       6
7 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       7
8 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       8
9 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       9
10 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       10
11 10   BRA 1064 Mandachuva J 70 Mario Soerensen Garcia       11
12 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       12
13 84   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella       13
14 24   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       14
15 61   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 pedro camargo       15
16 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Wood       16
17 27   USA 27 Annapolis Yacht Club Jr. Team (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden       17
18 2   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 james gary       18
19 38   USA 38 Goofyfoot J70 John Wilsey       19
20 4 North Sails  USA 4 Sporty J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       20
21 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey       21
22 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       22
23 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene       23
24 62   USA 62 Helly Hansen Jr Crew J/70 Josh Becker       24
25 5   USA 5 Osprey (Corinthian) J 70 Roger Link       25
26 63   USA 363 Down the Line J70 Bryan Vaughn       26
27 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       27
28 15   USA 215 ArtShip Design (Corinthian) J 70 Lou Nardo       28
29 59   USA 359 Sailor Bandido (Corinthian) J 70 Christopher Palabrica       29
30 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham DNC       31  
 
J 80
1 62   USA 1162 J 80 John White       1
2 59   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       2
3 13   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J/80 Daniel Wittig       3
4 78   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Trudy Murphy       4
5 53   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff       5
6 60   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       6
7 14   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       7
8 39   USA 739 Vayu J 80 David Andril       8
9 51   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith       9
10 90   USA 590 Kopp-OUT J 80 Thomas Kopp       10
11 50   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       11
12 11   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       12
13 55   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       13
14 88   USA 788 Helly Hansen Junior Team J80 Carter O'Neill       14
15 17   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake       15
16 5   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       16
17 75   USA 584 LWSA Sailing Team J 80 Ben Crosby       17
18 30   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       18
19 86   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J 80 Alice Grabowski DNC       24  
20 83   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       24  
21 56   USA 156 Emotional Rescue J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       24  
22 35 North Sails  USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish DNC       24  
23 57   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson DNC       24  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       1
2 31   USA 231 Big Rooster Viper 640 Tyler Moore       2
3   2 Ullman Sails Viper 640 Austin Powers       3
4 15 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher       4
5   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       5
6   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       6
7   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       7
8   USA 122 Dark Horse Viper 640 Heather Patterson       8
9   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Chip Steiner DNC       10  
 

2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J/70 Ray Wulff       1
2 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       4
3 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       7
4 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       9
5 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       12
6 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       16
7 27   USA 27 Annapolis Yacht Club Jr. Team J 70 James Golden       17
8 2   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 james gary       18
9 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       21
10 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       22
11 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       23
12 5   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link       25
13 15   USA 215 ArtShip Design J 70 Lou Nardo       28
14 59   USA 359 Sailor Bandido J 70 Christopher Palabrica       29
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Highfield Boats Regatta Ginger Beer Sam Adams

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019