2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Racing
One Design Division
M32
1 16   USA 16 Convexity M32 Don Wilson       1
2 24   USA 24 XS Energy M32 Ryan DeVos       2
3 43   USA 43 REV M32 Rick DeVos       3
4   USA 21 Convergence M32 Jennifer Wilson       4
5   SWE 19 Team Vikings M32 Håkan Svensson       5
6 40   SUI 40 Section16 M32 Richard Davies       6
7 11   USA 11 Torrent M32 Hunter Stunzi       7
8 42   USA 1 gravedigger M32 James Prendergast       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1 11   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       1
2 4   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Bill & Shannon Lockwood       2
3 53   USA 153 Bear Instinct J 80 Matthew Schaedler       3
4 52   USA 152 Blind Faith J 80 Russ Atkinson       4
5 14   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura DNC       6  
 
VX One
1 250   USA 250 Zoo Crew VX One Stan Stanton       1
2   USA 160 SendIt VX One Bill Wiggins / Ashley Maltempo       2
3 276   USA 276 Counterproductive VX One Christopher Alexander       3
4 205   USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan       4
5   Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Warner       5
6 277   USA 277 Flying Jenny VX One Sandra Askew       6
7   USA 175 Swamp Donk Romp VX One Jack Jorgensen       7
8 162   USA 162 Oh Snap! VX One Frank Beling       8
9 230   USA 230 Cool Beans VX One Mark Marenakos       9
10 240   USA 240 Blue2 VX One Bob Maccini       10
11 117   USA 117 Orchids of Asia VX One Josh Putnam       11
12 148   USA 148 YAAA Buddy VX One Kelly Cole       12
13 North Sails  USA 216 Alternative Facts VX One Paul Murphy John Meiser       13
14 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini       14
15 122   USA 122 MacX VX One Bill MacGowan / Nick Woviotis       15
16 200   USA 200 Rosebud VX One Scott Holmgren       16
17 164   USA 164 Akula VX One Kevin Kendall Shawn Cina       17
18 287   USA 287 TBD VX One Craig Milling       18
19 116   USA 116 Walter VX One David Sedgwick       19
20 197   USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler       20
21   USA 154 Little Miss Magic VX One Stanley Hassinger       21
22 151   USA 151 Señor Exit Strategy VX One William Hundahl       22
23   USA 286 Cruzan Rhode VX One Timothy Pitts       23
24 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes       24
25 132   USA 132 Struggle Bus VX One Heather Robertson       25
26 159   USA 159 iZula VX One Kenneth Smith       26
27   USA 269 Double the fun VX One Hayden Bennett DNC       31  
28 187   USA 187 VX one VX One Potter Guggenheim DNS       31  
29 25   USA 275 USA 275 VX One Greg Fisher UFD       31  
30   USA 103 Brotherly VX One KYLE COMERFORD UFD       31  
 
Viper 640
1 188   USA 188 Trap Queen Viper 640 Jonathan & Sarah Colarusso       1
2 58 North Sails  USA 158 NESS Viper 640 Mark Zagol       2
3 60   USA 260 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola       3
4 21   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel       4
5 93   USA 293 Chance V Viper 640 Kevin Mccarthy       5
6 52   USA 252 Badda Boom Viper 640 Joseph Healey       6
7 20 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Viper 640 Steve Taylor       7
8 9   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris/Gary Annino       8
9 35   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau DNC       14  
10 37   USA 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott DNC       14  
11 88   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman DNC       14  
12 34   USA 234 Rigamaroo Viper 640 Patrick Ryan DNC       14  
13 1   USA 101 Fun 101 Viper 640 Barry Stevens DNC       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       1
2 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       2
3 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       3
4 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb       4
5 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       5
6 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       6
7 18   USA 18 Warcanoe J 70 Michael Goldfarb       7
8 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 Pedro Camargo       8
9 4   CAN 404 Redcoat (Corinthian) J 70 Tony Staples       9
10 93   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       10
11 6   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton       11
12 52   USA 1 52 J 70 Charlie Schroeder       12
13 96   USA 96 Savasana (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Keane       13
14 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Sean & Nicolie Hendrickson       14
15 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       15
16 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett       16
17 84   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella       17
18 82 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       18
19 40   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron       19
20 168 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       20
21 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       21
22 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       22
23 361   CAN 361 emiLee J 70 Hadrian Corning       23
24 81   USA 381 0 Days Since Last Incident J 70 Kristen Berry       24
25 10   USA 210 Vortex (Corinthian) J 70 SCYC Jr. Sailors       25
26 316   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy DNC       29  
27 8   USA 208 Dark Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Greiner Hobbs DNC       29  
28 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene RET       29  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1 15   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Rob Ruhlman       1
2 29   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       2
3 80   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       3
4 56   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       4
5 34   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       5
6 88   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy & Sarah Graff       6
7 85   USA 93985 Hornet J 88 Bill Walczak       7
8 24   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       8
9 16   USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts       9
10 27 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler DNC       11  
 
Melges 24
1 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr       1
2 855   USA 855 Looper (Corinthian) Melges 24 Duane Yoslov       2
3 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       3
4 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Melges 24 Travis Weisleder       4
5 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       5
6 115   USA 115 Leda (Corinthian) Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field       6
7 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       7
8 687   USA 687 Firewater (Corinthian) Melges 24 George Haynie       8
9 850   USA 850 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin       9
10 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       10
11 526   USA 526 3 and 1/2 men (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robert Wilkins       11
12 675   USA 675 12happythoughts Melges 24 David Brede       12
13 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan       13
14 7   USA 7 Ripcord (Corinthian) Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl       14
15 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       15
16 835   USA 835 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       16
17 839   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho       17
18 121   USA 121 Collusion (Corinthian) Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop       18
19 575   USA 575 Ex - Kahn (Corinthian) Melges 24 Brent McKenzie       19
20 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 John Shockey       20
21 610   USA 610 Hermes (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley       21
22 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Pirie       22
23 155   USA 155 Crazy Train (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke       23
24 174   USA 174 Equal Opportunity (Corinthian) Melges 24 Evan Spalding       24
25 113   usa 113 Liberation (Corinthian) Melges 24 C. David Phelps       25
26 43   USA 43 Opportunity (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jack Derry       26
27 34   USA 034 Blue Red and Grey (Corinthian) Melges 24 Bill Babel       27
28 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       28
29 292   USA 292 AKA... (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick Finnick       29
30 416   USA 416 Slippery (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jerry Miller       30
31 118   USA 118 Patriot IV (Corinthian) Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young       31
32 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marc Bailey       32
33 44   USA 44 BRD Melges 24 Paul Clifford DNC       38  
34 719   USA 719 Blind Luck Melges 24 Will Van Cleef DNC       38  
35 446   USA 446 Rapscallion (Corinthian) Melges 24 William Morang RET       38  
36 720   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman UFD       38  
37 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter UFD       38  
 
ORC Division
ORC C (in_ToT_3M)
1   CAN 65 HeadFirst3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs 1.0543 13/Apr/19 - 15:00:05 0:00:28:05 0:00:29:36 1 1
2   USA 2604 Rattle n Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 1.0027 13/Apr/19 - 15:02:34 0:00:30:34 0:00:30:39 2 2
3   USA 97925 Fully Involved B25 Steve Vincent 0.9445 13/Apr/19 - 15:04:28 0:00:32:28 0:00:30:40 3 3
4   USA 184 Fearless melges 32 John/Marc Lucas/Durlach 1.1316 13/Apr/19 - 14:59:56 0:00:27:56 0:00:31:37 4 4
5   USA 51740 Guillotine Melges 32 Naomi Van den Bergh 1.1322 13/Apr/19 - 15:00:27 0:00:28:27 0:00:32:13 5 5
6   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 Peter McClennen 1.0895 13/Apr/19 - 15:01:47 0:00:29:47 0:00:32:27 7 6
7   USA 356 Monkey Business Fareast 28R Jonathan Pollak 1.0333 13/Apr/19 - 15:03:24 0:00:31:24 0:00:32:27 7 7
8   USA 105 Cougar Melges 30 Ned Goss 1.0851 13/Apr/19 - 15:01:54 0:00:29:54 0:00:32:27 7 8
9   USA 130 Bypass Henderson 30 Daniel West 1.0899 13/Apr/19 - 15:04:31 0:00:32:31 0:00:35:26 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 4 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   CofC 1 Warrior Sailing 1 J 22 Sammy Hodges       1
2   5 Patriot XXII J 22 US Patriot Sailing / Zack Bayhan       2
3   CofC 2 Warrior Sailing 2 J 22 Jacob Raymond       3
4   CofC 3 Warrior Sailing 3 J 22 Corey Hall       4
5   USA 8 Battling Bishop J 22 James OConnor       5
6   USA 23 Puff J 22 Terrence Young DNC       8  
7   CofC 4 Warrior Sailing 4 J 22 Sammy Lugo DNC       8  
 
J 24
1 85   USA 2785 YouRegatta J 24 Carter White       1
2 21   USA 3321 That'll Do Pig J 24 Cameron Rylance       2
3 349   USA 2349 Chicora J 24 Don Hill       3
4 60   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald       4
5 49   USA 49 Ice Cube J 24 Michael Quaid       5
6 59   USA 5259 Matadora J 24 Daniel Rogge       6
7 66   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo       7
8 46   USA 4464 Fortitude J 24 James Thurlow       8
9 23   USA 423 Grant Boat J 24 Matthew Miranda       9
10 8   USA 3908 TOGA J 24 Richard Carns       10
11 28   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 Tyler Benjamin DNC       12  
 
Flying Tiger 7.5
1 5   5 Team BVI Flying Tiger 7.5 Andrew Kerr       1
2 8   8 Team Morgan Flying Tiger 7.5 Monica Morgan       2
3 1   1 01 Flying Tiger 7.5 Susan Wayne       3
4 2   2 Richard Parker Flying Tiger 7.5 Team Kopp       4
5 7   7 Team Poe Flying Tiger 7.5 Kerry Poe       5
6 6   6 Team Zissou Racing Flying Tiger 7.5 Jon-Claude Zucconi       6
7 10   10 Stripes Flying Tiger 7.5 Madeline Gill       7
8 3   3 Incineroar Flying Tiger 7.5 Ben Chigier       8
9 4   4 White Blaze Flying Tiger 7.5 Team Dieter Hugel       9
10 9   9 Team Lewis Flying Tiger 7.5 Chad Lewis       10
 
RS21
1 7   USA 7 Team Sail22 RS21 Amy Baxter       1
2 8   USA 8 Zim Sailing RS21 Bob Adam       3
3 4   USA 4 Team Selden RS21 Jonas Berg       4
4 1   USA 1 AEGIR RS21 Jack Gierhart SCP       4
5 3   USA 3 RS21 RS21 Lucas Sawin       5
6 5   USA 5 New York’s Hottest Club RS21 Brian Jerman       6
7 6   USA 6 Lawyers Guns & $ RS21 Dan Shanahan       7
8 2   USA 2 Blackjack RS21 Mark McNamara       8
 

2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       6
2 4   CAN 404 Redcoat J 70 Tony Staples       9
3 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       13
4 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       19
5 10   USA 210 Vortex J 70 SCYC Jr. Sailors       25
6 8   USA 208 Dark Horse J 70 Greiner Hobbs DNC       29  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 855   USA 855 Looper Melges 24 Duane Yoslov       2
2 805   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       3
3 115   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field       6
4 687   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       8
5 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       9
6 526   USA 526 3 and 1/2 men Melges 24 Robert Wilkins       11
7 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan       13
8 7   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl       14
9 121   USA 121 Collusion Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop       18
10 575   USA 575 Ex - Kahn Melges 24 Brent McKenzie       19
11 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing Melges 24 John Shockey       20
12 610   USA 610 Hermes Melges 24 Tony Stanley       21
13 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie       22
14 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke       23
15 174   USA 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Evan Spalding       24
16 113   usa 113 Liberation Melges 24 C. David Phelps       25
17 43   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 Jack Derry       26
18 34   USA 034 Blue Red and Grey Melges 24 Bill Babel       27
19 292   USA 292 AKA... Melges 24 Patrick Finnick       29
20 416   USA 416 Slippery Melges 24 Jerry Miller       30
21 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young       31
22 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey       32
23 446   USA 446 Rapscallion Melges 24 William Morang RET       38  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019