2019 Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A Cat
1 Other  USA 371 8 Train A Cat Jeff Brauch       1
2   USA 37 37 A Cat Michael Christensen       2
3   USA 99 Black and Blue A Cat Ben Hall       3
4   USA 007 Goldfinger A Cat Mike Krantz / James Bond       4
5   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey       5
6   USA 400 Lupe Tortilla A Cat John Tomko       6
7   USA 108 LR5 A Cat Bobby Orr       7
8   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com A Cat Mark Herendeen DNC       14  
9   USA 673 H20 A Cat Tiger Berard DNC       14  
10   USA 154 Schuerer A Cat Gordon Isco DNC       14  
11   US 375 Bvs Performance A Cat Bret Moss DNC       14  
12   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton DNF       14  
13   USA 192 ShackAttack A Cat Ken Marshack RET       14  
 
Laser 4.7
1 12   USA 120912 120912 Laser 4.7 Spencer Dominguez       1
2 81   USA 215481 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Kevin Gosselin       2
3 112   CAN 206112 4.7 Laser 4.7 Carling Davies       3
4 29   CAN 209629 209629 Laser 4.7 Ayrton Stein       4
5 88   USA 208388 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Amaya Escudero       5
6 66   USA 187366 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Bruno Wencelblat       6
7 34   CAY 184656 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Aaron Hider       7
8 15   CAY 182915 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Ava Hider       8
9 0   USA 151800 Laser Laser 4.7 Sebastian Lopez       9
10 43   USA 215643 215643 Laser 4.7 Martin Barrera       10
11 17   USA 191717 191717 Laser 4.7 Benjamin Reeser       11
12 14   USA 206614 206614 Laser 4.7 Luciana Solorzano       12
13 501   USA 214501 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Manuel Cadarso       13
14 70   USA 204770 N/A Laser 4.7 William Wardlaw       14
15 72   USA 161956 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Tommy McCormick       15
16 76   USA 209376 Laser Laser 4.7 Lucia Gil       16
17 6   USA 210106 Rose Laser 4.7 Eva Gonzalez       17
18 27   USA 210927 Jack Attack Laser 4.7 Jack Gonzalez       18
19 60   USA 210460 210460 Laser 4.7 Paola Alvarez       19
20 8   USA 8 Laser Laser 4.7 Marianne Cook       20
 
Laser Radial
1 99   USA 208099 Humberto Porrata Laser Radial Humberto Porrata       1
2 61   USA 207861 Laser Laser Radial Sammy Clark       2
3 9   USA 214909 Laser Laser Radial Alex Gonzalez       3
4 38   CAN 177338 Fogh Marine Laser Radial Lucas Fogh       4
5 64   USA 181164 Fish Laser Radial Marlon Mulkay       5
6 11   CAY 206088 Laser Radial Laser Radial Adrian Pasquali       6
7 700   USA 20364 Laser Laser Radial Roberto Rodriguez       7
8 16   USA 185416 Corchito Laser Radial Santiago Dillon       8
 
Laser Standard
1 643   USA 203643 Laser Laser Dorje Hopkins       1
 
Optimist Green Fleet
1 403   USA 20401 USA20401 Optimist Reece Schwartz       1
2 13   CAY 1013 TBC Optimist Ciara Murphy       2
3 60   USA 22560 Optimist Optimist Daniil Riabykh       3
4 67   USA 20467 Optimist Minx Anthony       4
5 200   21200 USA 21200 Optimist Carlos Roig       5
6 27   CAY 1027 Optimist Allie Capasso       6
7 713   USA 16713 x Optimist Aden Weinberg       7
8 350   USA 19350 USA19350 Optimist Finnegan Grainger       8
9 923   USA 21298 Opti Optimist Melanie Lahrkamp       9
10 21   CAY 721 Optimist Optimist Alex Charlton-Jones       10
11 366   USA 18366 USA 18366 Optimist Diogo Cruz       11
12 924   USA 924 USA 924 Optimist Tommy Zaydon       12
13 183   USA 22183 22183 Optimist Charles Julien       13
14 14   USA 21815 boat Optimist Tara Conway       14
15 179   22579 La balsera Optimist Evelyn Riano       15
16 852   USA 17852 Don Barredora Optimist Felix Mones Ruiz       16
17 53   USA 22753 Pickles Optimist Beverly Ward       17
18 612   USA 0612 USA 0612 Optimist Afonso Cruz       18
19 0   USA 10001 10001 Optimist Sebastian Jurado       19
20 23   CAY 723 Optimist Jayden Goddard       20
21 721   USA 0916 Opti Optimist Patricia Drulard       21
22 5   USA 20005 N/A Optimist Alexandra (Coco) Kolaya       22
23 18   USA 21818 Zoum- Racer Optimist Brody Jauregui       23
24 31   USA 131 N/A Optimist David Porzecanski       24
25 15   USA 15 Optimist Optimist Nicolas Ojesto       25
26 997   USA 1881 na Optimist Rogelio Padron         26
27 613   USA 17613 Optimist Optimist Luis Pere       27
28 400   USA 10400 Optimist Optimist Elina Oswald       28
29 36   15436 EET Optimist Shannon Stoik       29
30 80   USA 18280 18280 Optimist William Wilkening       30
31 684   USA 14684 boat Optimist Colin Garraty       31
32 821   USA 13821 13821 Optimist Jesse Manno       32
33 12   USA 12 12 Optimist Andreas Thiemann       33
34 436   USA 5436 5436 Optimist Christian Jurado       34
35 3   USA 1103 Opti 11 Optimist Sam Merry       35
36 143   USA 2143 Optimist Optimist Manuela Carrilo       36
37 49   USA 15049 Red Rocket Optimist Marina Wardlaw       37
38 93   USA 18293 18293 Optimist Mia Noritake       38
39 103   USA 16 Optimist Optimist Julia Gil       39
40 996   USA 4607 boat Optimist Max Paul-Hus       40
41 84   USA 114 1284 Optimist Jet Speigel       41
42 645   USA 645 Opti Optimist Conor Merry       42
43 753   USA 753 TBD Optimist Corbin Schaefer       43
44 688   USA 6713 10 Optimist Leila Gelley       44
45 85   USA 17785 Opti Optimist Jack Drulard       45
46 682   USA 21482 USA 21482 Optimist Oliver von Peterffy       46
47 82   USA 0482 Patriot Optimist Alejandro Escudero       47
48 43   12943 12943 Optimist Loic Cormouls Houles / Loic Cormouls Houles       48
49 999   2040 TBD Optimist Martin Cordoba       49
50 1   USA 1 Optimist Optimist Willem Staubitz       50
51 1   USA 21303 Optimist Nico Flores       51
52 10   USA 101 Optimist Optimist Liam McCarthy       52
53 56   USA 4156 20 Optimist Alex Schmitt       53
54 4   USA 40805 Optimist Connor Karr       54
55 76   USA 22276 Opti Optimist Joaquim Simoes       55
56 79   USA 197 Club boat Optimist Kailee Moure       56
57 993   USA 21452 boat Optimist Nate McCormick DNC       59  
58 10   USA 10 boat Optimist Karter Tejera RET       59  
 

2019 Miami Sailing Week
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A Cat (Classic)
1   USA 99 Black and Blue A Cat Ben Hall       3
2   USA 007 Goldfinger A Cat Mike Krantz / James Bond       4
3   USA 108 LR5 A Cat Bobby Orr       7
4   USA 154 Schuerer A Cat Gordon Isco DNC       14  
5   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton DNF       14  
 
 
A Cat (Foiler)
1 Other  USA 371 8 Train A Cat Jeff Brauch       1
2   USA 37 37 A Cat Michael Christensen       2
3   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey       5
4   USA 400 Lupe Tortilla A Cat John Tomko       6
5   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com A Cat Mark Herendeen DNC       14  
6   USA 673 H20 A Cat Tiger Berard DNC       14  
7   US 375 Bvs Performance A Cat Bret Moss DNC       14  
8   USA 192 ShackAttack A Cat Ken Marshack RET       14  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019