2019 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DWNR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1 20   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 212.0 / 0.8530 14/Aug/19 - 19:50:55 0:01:50:55 0:01:34:37 1 22
2   20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde / David Gordon / Martin 219.0 / 0.8453 14/Aug/19 - 19:54:58 0:01:54:58 0:01:37:11 2 23
3   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 14/Aug/19 - 20:11:33 0:02:11:33 0:01:43:54 3 29
4 30 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 14/Aug/19 - 20:27:58 0:02:27:58 0:01:56:52 4 34
5   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth TLE 183.0 / 0.8868   5  
6   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC 255.0 / 0.8075       8  
7 10   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson DNC 180.0 / 0.8904       8  
 
Class Two
1   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry and Catherine Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 14/Aug/19 - 19:37:51 0:01:32:51 0:01:23:42 1 6
2   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 171.0 / 0.9015 14/Aug/19 - 19:38:12 0:01:33:12 0:01:24:01 2 8
3 10   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 14/Aug/19 - 19:39:03 0:01:34:03 0:01:24:47 3 9
4 20   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 George Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 14/Aug/19 - 19:43:15 0:01:38:15 0:01:25:43 4 11
5 30   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 14/Aug/19 - 19:55:35 0:01:50:35 0:01:41:49 5 28
6   USA 1502 Sparky J/24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 14/Aug/19 - 20:03:51 0:01:58:51 0:01:47:09 6 31
7   3482 RED SKY J24 douglas hope 171.0 / 0.9015 14/Aug/19 - 20:04:06 0:01:59:06 0:01:47:22 7 32
8   1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J24 JONATHAN WENDEROTH TLE 171.0 / 0.9015   8  
9   S28.0 CYGNUS S2 8.0B Eric A. Johnson DNC 192.0 / 0.8760       14  
10 North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor DNC 156.0 / 0.9207       14  
11   4198 What the Puppy J 24 RJ/Bob Austin-LaFrance/Bruno DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       14  
12   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers DNC 156.0 / 0.9207       14  
13   4093 Miss America J-24 Michael Zeller RET 171.0 / 0.9015       14  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Aug/19 - 19:21:57 0:01:11:57 0:01:13:04 1 1
2 10   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Aug/19 - 19:24:21 0:01:14:21 0:01:15:31 2 2
3 30   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Aug/19 - 19:26:33 0:01:16:33 0:01:17:45 3 3
4 20   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Aug/19 - 19:29:55 0:01:19:55 0:01:21:10 4 5
5   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Aug/19 - 19:38:08 0:01:28:08 0:01:29:30 5 14
6   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Aug/19 - 19:39:42 0:01:29:42 0:01:31:06 6 16
 
Class Four
1 20   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin/ David Strang 150.0 / 0.9286 14/Aug/19 - 19:48:10 0:01:33:10 0:01:26:31 1 12
2 10   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 14/Aug/19 - 19:53:26 0:01:38:26 0:01:33:24 2 18
3   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 14/Aug/19 - 19:54:28 0:01:39:28 0:01:34:06 3 19
4   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 14/Aug/19 - 20:03:04 0:01:48:04 0:01:44:22 4 30
5   40697 Checkmate Frers Michael Lachance 108.0 / 0.9878 14/Aug/19 - 20:06:33 0:01:51:33 0:01:50:11 5 33
6 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe DNC 123.0 / 0.9658       7  
 
Class Five
1   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 14/Aug/19 - 19:45:14 0:01:25:14 0:01:23:49 1 7
2 20   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 14/Aug/19 - 19:49:00 0:01:29:00 0:01:25:34 2 10
3 10   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 14/Aug/19 - 19:47:50 0:01:27:50 0:01:28:31 3 13
4 30   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 14/Aug/19 - 19:53:38 0:01:33:38 0:01:34:30 4 21
5   52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell RET 75.0 / 1.0400       6  
 
Class Six
1 20   222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 14/Aug/19 - 19:33:58 0:01:08:58 0:01:18:06 1 4
2 30   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 14/Aug/19 - 19:51:06 0:01:26:06 0:01:30:25 2 15
3 10   37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 14/Aug/19 - 19:47:10 0:01:22:10 0:01:31:08 3 17
4   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 96.0 / 1.0062 14/Aug/19 - 20:03:08 0:01:38:08 0:01:38:45 4 24
5   USA 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 14/Aug/19 - 19:58:43 0:01:33:43 0:01:41:21 5 25
6   334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler DNC 66.0 / 1.0552       11  
7   40044 Summer School Farr 40 Mudratz Farr40 DNC -3.0 / 1.1883       11  
8   USA 231 Hedgehog Melges 32 U.S.Coast Guard Academy DNC 24.0 / 1.1324       11  
9   USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       11  
10   70702 Ringle X X-Yachts Robert Rodgers RET 42.0 / 1.0980       11  
 
Viper +
1 30   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino 105.0 / 0.9924 14/Aug/19 - 19:45:06 0:01:35:06 0:01:34:23 1 20
2 10   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt 105.0 / 0.9924 14/Aug/19 - 19:52:11 0:01:42:11 0:01:41:24 2 26
3 20   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 105.0 / 0.9924 14/Aug/19 - 19:52:18 0:01:42:18 0:01:41:31 3 27
4   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky DNC 119.0 / 0.9716       6  
5   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019