2019 Royal Southern Summer Series – Doyle Sails Land Union September Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Summer Series IRC IRC 1 (inc P40s) 15/Sep/2019 01:35 PM    
Summer Series IRC HP30 15/Sep/2019 01:45 PM    
Summer Series IRC IRC 2 15/Sep/2019 01:55 PM    
Summer Series IRC IRC 3 15/Sep/2019 01:55 PM    
Summer Series One Design J 70 15/Sep/2019 01:55 PM    
Summer Series ToT Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap 15/Sep/2019 01:55 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
IRC Division
HP30
1 76   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 evo Malcolm Wootton 1.075 15/Sep/19 - 14:15:13 0:00:30:13 0:00:32:29 1 3
2   Gbr 411 MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore 1.064 15/Sep/19 - 14:16:11 0:00:31:11 0:00:33:11 2 5
3   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin 1.089 15/Sep/19 - 14:16:49 0:00:31:49 0:00:34:39 3 8
4   GBR 251 Mittens’ Revenge FarEast 28R Alex Mathers 1.049 15/Sep/19 - 14:19:19 0:00:34:19 0:00:36:00 4 10
5 50   GBR 426 MOFO3 FarEast28R Joe Hall 1.050 15/Sep/19 - 14:19:34 0:00:34:34 0:00:36:18 5 12
6   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis 1.095 15/Sep/19 - 14:18:18 0:00:33:18 0:00:36:28 6 14
7   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke DNC 1.090       9  
8   SWE 31008 Vitres Mc31 Sture Wikman RET 1.116       9  
 
IRC 1 (inc P40s)
1   GBR 5040 L Icy IC37 Ian Atkins 1.179 15/Sep/19 - 14:03:26 0:00:28:26 0:00:33:31 1 6
2   GBR 236 R Rumbleflurg Ker 39 David Cummins 1.115 15/Sep/19 - 14:07:10 0:00:32:10 0:00:35:52 2 9
3   GBR 5940 R Nifty King 40 Roger Bowden 1.115 15/Sep/19 - 14:07:30 0:00:32:30 0:00:36:14 3 11
4   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 1.113 15/Sep/19 - 14:07:44 0:00:32:44 0:00:36:26 4 13
5   GBR 1544R Simples XP44 Demian Smith 1.124 15/Sep/19 - 14:07:56 0:00:32:56 0:00:37:01 5 15
6   GBR 111N McFly J111 Tony Mack 1.095 15/Sep/19 - 14:08:55 0:00:33:55 0:00:37:08 6 16
7   IRL 39000 Zero II Custom Mills 39 James Gair 1.109 15/Sep/19 - 14:08:39 0:00:33:39 0:00:37:19 7 17
8   NED 6169 Elke First 40 Frans Rodenburg 1.090 15/Sep/19 - 14:09:45 0:00:34:45 0:00:37:53 8 18
9   GBR 8611R Kestrel J111 Simon Bamford 1.097 15/Sep/19 - 14:09:50 0:00:34:50 0:00:38:13 9 19
10   GBR 7122X Juno J/122e Christopher Daniel 1.089 15/Sep/19 - 14:10:22 0:00:35:22 0:00:38:31 10 20
11   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122e Michael Wallis 1.081 15/Sep/19 - 14:10:40 0:00:35:40 0:00:38:33 11 21
12   GBR 42N La Réponse Beneteau First 40 Andrew McIrvine 1.080 15/Sep/19 - 14:10:50 0:00:35:50 0:00:38:42 12 22
13   GBR GBR 562R Sailplane MAT 12 Rob Bottomley 1.081 15/Sep/19 - 14:11:27 0:00:36:27 0:00:39:24 13 23
14   GBR 2664R Darkwood J121 Michael O'Donnell 1.115 15/Sep/19 - 14:11:19 0:00:36:19 0:00:40:30 14 24
15   GBR 1010L Xinska X40 - Custom rupert morgan 1.087 15/Sep/19 - 14:12:49 0:00:37:49 0:00:41:06 15 25
16   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard DNC 1.090       18  
17   NED 9111 Red Herring J 111 Jan van Berne DSQ 1.092 15/Sep/19 - 14:08:06 0:00:33:06 0:00:36:09 18  
 
IRC 2
1   GBR 1250n Elaine Again Jpk1010 Mike Bridges 1.010 15/Sep/19 - 14:26:19 0:00:31:19 0:00:31:38 1 1
2   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J/88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek 1.026 15/Sep/19 - 14:26:31 0:00:31:31 0:00:32:20 2 2
3   GBR 965 R / 7764 R Spider Pig Cork 1720 (mod) Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.000 15/Sep/19 - 14:27:54 0:00:32:54 0:00:32:54 3 4
4   GBR 5488R Jongleur J/88 Richard Cooper 1.035 15/Sep/19 - 14:28:02 0:00:33:02 0:00:34:11 4 7
5   GBR 719 R Dido Spirit Yacht Suzie Anthony 1.052 15/Sep/19 - 15:28:52 0:01:33:52 0:01:38:45 5 30
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian & Tim Handley & James 0.906 15/Sep/19 - 15:29:57 0:01:34:57 0:01:26:01 1 26
2   GBR 754R Xtract X-302 Dudley Stock 0.920 15/Sep/19 - 15:32:22 0:01:37:22 0:01:29:35 2 27
3   GBR 4761 T Thistle VI X-95 Anthony & William Tahourdin 0.894 15/Sep/19 - 15:35:48 0:01:40:48 0:01:30:07 3 28
4   GBR 4710L Panache Elan E3 kevin taylor 0.974 15/Sep/19 - 15:33:08 0:01:38:08 0:01:35:35 4 29
 
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 1170 TIRION J 70 Lutz Starngemann       1
2   GBR 748 Polaris J/70 Alexander James         2
3   GBR 137 Aqua J J/70 Terence O'Neill DNC       4  
 
ToT Division
Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap
1   3204 Three Fat Lads SB20 Adam Brushett 0.9500 15/Sep/19 - 15:33:50 0:01:38:50 0:01:33:53 1 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022