61st E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

National Championship One Design E Scow 08/Sep/2019 11:41 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter       1
2   WH-111 Bandit (Master) E scow Douglas McNeil       2
3   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson       3
4   I-49 Full Throttle (Master) E scow Brian Porter       4
5   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard       5
6   I-66 Marvin (Youth) E Scow Eddie Cox       6
7   M-12 E - MC^2 E Scow Jeff Solum       7
8   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat       8
9   CR-66 Black Pearl (Master) E Scow Rob Terry       9
10   M-22 Let it Ride (Female Skipper) E Scow Jessica Haverstock       10
11   D-3 Full Send E Scow Peter Keck       11
12   CR-7 Flying Toaster E Scow Mike Dow       12
13   SL-4 TIPS-E E Scow Brett Hatton       13
14   V-41 Maiden America E scow Michael Considine       14
15   I-1 White Heat (Youth) E-Scow Harry Melges IV       15
16   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko       16
17   CH-2 Penny Benjamin (Rookie) E scow Chadwick Hough       17
18   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni RDG       17.5
19   M-42 MADAME E Scow Sam Rogers       18
20   I-23 Jordan (Youth) E Scow Kyle Navin       19
21   WH-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray       20
22   J-80 Whiteaway E Scow Jon Schloesser       21
23   H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney       22
24   CH-6 The HOT Setup (Master) E-Scow Rick Turner       23
25   GL-7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland       24
26   X-751 TBD E-Scow George Rolfs       25
27   SC-55 Vamoose (Master) E Scow Robby Wilkins       26
28   WH-11 Ness E (Rookie) E Scow John McNeil       27
29   KU-25 QuickSilver E Scow Joseph Meade       28
30   V-399 Max Q E Scow Dave Keck       29
31   I-47 Slingshot E scow Wes Whitmyer Jr       30
32   V-27 E-pete E Scow Matt Peterson       31
33   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer       32
34   J-19 Endurance E Scow Aaron Lynn       33
35   GL-23 HaulE E Scow David Lubchenco       34
36   H-7 Mirage (Master) E-Scow Lon Schoor       35
37   I-333 Big Bad Wolf (Master) E Scow Frank A. Davenport       36
38   V-511 Glory (Rookie) E Scow Red Tornehl       37
39   TO-181 MaximumHell E-scow Kevin Watrous       38
40   WH-77 In The Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe       39
41   H-88 Craz E Train E Scow Phil Zalog       40
42   SL-18 HoneyBadger (Rookie) E Scow Chris Eggert       41
43   CR-11 Wasn't Me E-Scow Pete Price       42
44   V-61 Humpt-E Dumpt-E (Rookie) E Scow Nicholas Clemence       43
45   T-4 Big E Racing (Master) E Scow Joseph Thorpe       44
46   H-20 H20 (Master) E Scow Andrew Stiles       45
47   CR-54 Knot A Clew (Master) E Scow Michael Terry       46
48   V-92 Ridiculous Racing E Scow Matt Schmidt       47
49   WH-12 SLED (Master) E Scow Don Nelson       48
50   CH-7 Tigre (Rookie) E-scow Bradley Turner       49
51   H-9 Turbinado E Tim Sugar       50
52   Z-9 Goose E scow Bradley Price       51
53   MC-2 Smoke E Scow Sean Bradley       52
54   I-52 Double Black Diamond (Rookie) E Scow Josh LaCroix       53
55 North Sails  M-20 Iceburg E Scow Tim Krech       54
56   V-206 Sophie (Female Skipper) E Scow Kathryn Meyer       55
57   M-16 MermaidSquad (Female Skipper) E Scow Danielle Resch       56
58   SL-3 TED E (Master) E Scow Bill Knape (M)       57
59   D-100 Grasshopper (Master) E-Scow Steve Wells       58
60   KU-12 Sugaree (Master) E Scow William Hudson       59
61   M-13 Furious George (Rookie) E Scow George Kennedy       60
62   TO-11 E-GO E Scow Charles Hallett       61
63   CR-33 Dark N Stormy (Master) E Scow Bradford Sprouse       62
64   J-8 Desperado E Scow William Wyman       63
65   W-41 Savannah Rose (Youth) E Scow Wheeler Morris       64
66   I-88 Cor Leonis E Scow Steven Lyon       65
67   WH-22 WH22 E Scow Sam Gill       66
68   H-11 FULL TILT E Scow Lance Puccio       67
69   TO-99 Bad Dog (Rookie) E scow Reed Loirmer       68
70   WA-8 Pour Decisions E Scow JB VanMeter       69
71   WA-11 ARRRRGGGH! (Rookie) E-Scow Jamison Herdrich       70
72   GL-11 L/E (Master) E-Scow Dan Wilhelm       71
73   W-8 Slapshot E-Scow Matthew Petersen       72
74   X-20 Maash Pit (Master) E Scow Peter Maas DNC       79  
75   WA-99 Eleven E Scow Casey Call DNC       79  
76   WA-47 E holic (Master) E scow Bob Herdrich DNC       79  
77   WA-00 It's only rock n roll (Master) E scow David Irmscher DNC       79  
78   SS-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown DSQ       79  
 

61st E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 7

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow (Female Skipper)
1   M-22 Let it Ride E Scow Jessica Haverstock       10
2   V-206 Sophie E Scow Kathryn Meyer       55
3   M-16 MermaidSquad E Scow Danielle Resch       56
 
 
E Scow (Master)
1   WH-111 Bandit E scow Douglas McNeil       2
2   I-49 Full Throttle E scow Brian Porter       4
3   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry       9
4   CH-6 The HOT Setup E-Scow Rick Turner       23
5   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robby Wilkins       26
6   H-7 Mirage E-Scow Lon Schoor       35
7   I-333 Big Bad Wolf E Scow Frank A. Davenport       36
8   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe       44
9   H-20 H20 E Scow Andrew Stiles       45
10   CR-54 Knot A Clew E Scow Michael Terry       46
11   WH-12 SLED E Scow Don Nelson       48
12   SL-3 TED E E Scow Bill Knape (M)       57
13   D-100 Grasshopper E-Scow Steve Wells       58
14   KU-12 Sugaree E Scow William Hudson       59
15   CR-33 Dark N Stormy E Scow Bradford Sprouse       62
16   GL-11 L/E E-Scow Dan Wilhelm       71
17   X-20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas DNC       79  
18   WA-47 E holic E scow Bob Herdrich DNC       79  
19   WA-00 It's only rock n roll E scow David Irmscher DNC       79  
 
 
E Scow (Rookie)
1   CH-2 Penny Benjamin E scow Chadwick Hough       17
2   WH-11 Ness E E Scow John McNeil       27
3   V-511 Glory E Scow Red Tornehl       37
4   SL-18 HoneyBadger E Scow Chris Eggert       41
5   V-61 Humpt-E Dumpt-E E Scow Nicholas Clemence       43
6   CH-7 Tigre E-scow Bradley Turner       49
7   I-52 Double Black Diamond E Scow Josh LaCroix       53
8   M-13 Furious George E Scow George Kennedy       60
9   TO-99 Bad Dog E scow Reed Loirmer       68
10   WA-11 ARRRRGGGH! E-Scow Jamison Herdrich       70
 
 
E Scow (Youth)
1   I-66 Marvin E Scow Eddie Cox       6
2   I-1 White Heat E-Scow Harry Melges IV       15
3   I-23 Jordan E Scow Kyle Navin       19
4   W-41 Savannah Rose E Scow Wheeler Morris       64
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy