2019 Etchells European Championship
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

European Championship One Design Etchells 14/Jul/2019 11:35 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 7   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Andrew Cooper / George Cooper, Jack Daniel / Graham Deegan / Ben Childerley         1
2 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell       2
3 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno van Dyke         3
4 92   GBR 927 Royal Dart YC - Youth (Corinthian) Etchell Miles Jones / Lewis Smith / James Holmes / Libby Watkins       4
5 45   GBR 1459 Colin Etchells Kim Ridge / James Downer / Andrew Palfrey       5
6 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Eddie Warwick / Will Bedford       6
7 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Joe Burns / Christine Shrimpton       7
8 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Luke Deegan       8
9 31   GBR 1468 STRAIT DEALER ETCHELLS David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Harry Blowers / Phoebe Conellan       9
10 60   GBR 1460 MBF Etchell Grant Simmer / ben Cornish / Sam Haines       10
11 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Ollie Grogono / Thea Crawshaw / Murray Hampshire / Verity Hopkins       11
12 30   SUI 1406 K2 Etchells Seamus McHugh / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Leonor Ramia       12
13 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Max Crowe / Henry Collison / Hattie Rogers       13
14 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills       14
15 94   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths (Corinthian) ETCHELLS Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein       15
16 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy (Corinthian) Etchells Montel Fagan-Jordan / Azat Ulutas / Ted Blowers / Samuel Oladele       16
17 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Julian Metherell / Oliver Spensley-Corfield / Tom Forrester-Cole DNC       18  
 

2019 Etchells European Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 92   GBR 927 Royal Dart YC - Youth Etchell Miles Jones / Lewis Smith / James Holmes / Libby Watkins       4
2 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Eddie Warwick / Will Bedford       6
3 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Bryn Phillips / Joe Burns / Christine Shrimpton       7
4 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths Etchells Ollie Grogono / Thea Crawshaw / Murray Hampshire / Verity Hopkins       11
5 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths Etchells Robby Boyd / Max Crowe / Henry Collison / Hattie Rogers       13
6 94   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths ETCHELLS Rebecca Anthony / Josh Bell / Meli Besse / Annika Moslein       15
7 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy Etchells Montel Fagan-Jordan / Azat Ulutas / Ted Blowers / Samuel Oladele       16
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020