2019 James Island Yacht Club Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Outer One Design E Scow 16/Jun/2019 02:20 PM    

Youth One Design O'Pen BIC 16/Jun/2019 02:00 PM    
Youth One Design Optimist 16/Jun/2019 02:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Outer Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1   USA T37 Espresso E-scow Kevin Jewett         1
2   SC-6 Vee Patch E Scow Walter Prause       2
3   GA 14 Savage E Scow Russell Cliff       3
4   GA 87 Temptress E Scow Palmer Russell       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Youth Racing
One Design Division
O'Pen BIC
1   8292 Open Bic Molly Loring         1
2   10174 felixsails O'Pen Bic Felix Hagar       2
3   9489 N/A O’pen Bic Oscar Oberle       3
4   10065 N/A Open BIC James Fabian       4
5   000 11019 O'Pen Bic Jane Herbert       5
6   8687 Open Bic Open Bic Oliver Putnam       6
7   3446 * Open Bic Jackson Fisher DNC         11  
8   USA 8266 Loves To Flip Open Bic Ella Durst DNC         11  
9   TBD NA Open Bic Wilson Collins DNS       11  
10   8913 Mcbumbersnazzle Open bic Hailey Bagnoni DNS       11  
 
Optimist
1   BRA 3737 Optimist Optimist Conrado Cookson       1
2   USA 22297 none optimist Will Rucker       2
3   USA 22449 Grump Fish Optimist Bode Snider       3
4   2141 Opti Optimist Alessandro Mazzi       4
5   USA 13352 Neptune Optimist Bella Duer       5
6   USA 15543 Opti Boy Optimist owen zurinskas       6
7   USA 10111 Optimist Mary Helen Reddaway       7
8   USA 19787 Bazooka Monkey Optimist Trey Medlin       8
9   15744 No Name Optimist Will Bryant       9
10   USA 16321 Squirt Optimist Lachlan Duer       10
11   21954 Opti Optimist Samuel Sablotsky       11
12   USA 5335 Optimist Gavin Sullivan         12
13   USA 13265 Meaux Jeaux Optimist Gresham Kinard       13
14   2 SC opti Optimist Louise Martin       14
15   11016 TBD Open Skiff Liam Modzelewski       15
16   11557 Opti Optimist Levi Sablotsky       16
17   7000 Willstar Optimist Tripp’ Mintz       17
18   19908 19908 Optimist Ian Itzkowitz DNC       20  
19   17794 Chairman Optimist Thomas Weil DNC       20  
 

2019 James Island Yacht Club Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Youth Racing
One Design Division
O'Pen BIC (Open)
1   8292 Open Bic Molly Loring         1
2   10174 felixsails O'Pen Bic Felix Hagar       2
3   9489 N/A O’pen Bic Oscar Oberle       3
4   10065 N/A Open BIC James Fabian       4
5   000 11019 O'Pen Bic Jane Herbert       5
 
 
O'Pen BIC (U13)
1   8687 Open Bic Open Bic Oliver Putnam       6
2   3446 * Open Bic Jackson Fisher DNC         11  
3   USA 8266 Loves To Flip Open Bic Ella Durst DNC         11  
4   TBD NA Open Bic Wilson Collins DNS       11  
5   8913 Mcbumbersnazzle Open bic Hailey Bagnoni DNS       11  
 
 
Optimist (Blue)
1   USA 22449 Grump Fish Optimist Bode Snider       3
2   USA 13352 Neptune Optimist Bella Duer       5
3   USA 15543 Opti Boy Optimist owen zurinskas       6
4   USA 10111 Optimist Mary Helen Reddaway       7
5   USA 19787 Bazooka Monkey Optimist Trey Medlin       8
6   15744 No Name Optimist Will Bryant       9
7   21954 Opti Optimist Samuel Sablotsky       11
8   USA 5335 Optimist Gavin Sullivan         12
9   USA 13265 Meaux Jeaux Optimist Gresham Kinard       13
10   11016 TBD Open Skiff Liam Modzelewski       15
11   7000 Willstar Optimist Tripp’ Mintz       17
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   BRA 3737 Optimist Optimist Conrado Cookson       1
2   USA 22297 none optimist Will Rucker       2
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   2141 Opti Optimist Alessandro Mazzi       4
2   USA 16321 Squirt Optimist Lachlan Duer       10
3   2 SC opti Optimist Louise Martin       14
4   11557 Opti Optimist Levi Sablotsky       16
5   17794 Chairman Optimist Thomas Weil DNC       20  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021