2013 Sperry Top-Sider San Diego NOOD Regatta
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C (South Bay) Racing
One Design Division
Flying Tiger
1   USA 54 Niuhi FT10 Paul & Julie McPherson       1
2   USA 9 Justice FT10 John Harrop       2
3   USA 33 Mile High Klub FT10 Phillip Infelise       3
4   USA 72 NastyR FT10 Robert Wilson       4
5   USA 8 Abacus FT10 Timothy Chin       5
6   USA 22 Tigger FT10 Dan & Karen Walker       6
 
Viper 640
1   USA 148 F.N.G. Viper 640 James Sears       1
2   USA 143 Sinnerman Viper 640 B E Milligan       2
3   USA 130 Fang Viper 640 Mark Folkman         3
4   USA 34 Snake Eyes Viper 640 Glenn/Nigel Vanheel/Brownett       4
5   USA 176 Kindred Spirit Viper 640 Glenn Griley       5
6   USA 64 Clown School Viper 640 Todd Downey       6
7   USA 27 Moves Like Jagger Viper 640 Stephen Brown       7
8   USA 126 Dodecahedron Viper 640 Ben Dahlin       8
9   USA 151 Rokit Viper 640 Julie Coll       9
10   USA 175 Back Adder Viper 640 John Leyland       10
11   USA 145 Red Red Wine Viper 640 Laurent Dion       11
12   USA 72 Chimaera Viper 640 Andrew Mayhugh       12
13   GBR 138 Disaster Area Viper 640 George Gluecksmann       13
14   USA 133 Zippy Viper 640 Dale Bull       14
 
Ultimate 20
1   USA 26 Junta Ultimate 20 Mark Allen       1
2   67 Mr. Happy Ultimate 20 Steven C Crooke         2
3   USA 178 Toon Town Ultimate 20 Michael Eisenberg       3
4   USA 19 Juiced! Ultimate 20 Jim Ulatowski       4
5   USA 222 222 Ultimate 20 Travis Gregory       5
6   USA 63 Redbeard Ultimate 20 Brad Lawson       6
7 138   USA 138 DogOnIt Ultimate 20 Alan Madsen       7
8   USA 52 The Sparkle Pony Princess Ultimate 20 Scot Tempesta DNS       10  
9   USA 253 Enigma Ultimate 20 John O'Donnell DNS       10  
 
Buccaneer 18
1   5234 Scarlet Banshee Buccaneer 18 Robert Gibbs         1
2   USA 1235 Lazy Bones Buccaneer 18 Dennis Martinelli       2
3   5239 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 Emory Heisler         3
4   USA 5220 Rainie's Day Buccaneer 18 Michael Parker       4
5   USA 5250 Wonder Buccaneer 18 Matt Davis       5
6   523 523 Buccaneer 18 Chuck Williams         6
7   USA 524 Sneaky Trouble Maker Buccaneer 18 Cynthia Pillote       7
8   USA 918 Shibumi Buccaneer 18 Gary Geisler OCS       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019