2013 LYC Olympic Classes Ocean Regatta (LOCR)
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Olympic Classes Ocean Regatta Racing
One Design Division
International Finn Dinghy
1   AUS 1 Brendan Casey Finn Brendan Casey       1
2   USA 11 KCCO Finn Caleb Paine       2
3   Can 9 The Seaward Finn Rob Hemming       3
4   USA 21 Bertha Finn Gordon Lamphere       4
5   EST 11 * Finn Lauri Väinsalu       5
6   CAN 17 B Side Finn Jeff Roney       6
7   USA Nzl9 Nzl9 Finn Rob Coutts       7
8   USA 74 Red Ferrari Finn Henry Sprague       8
9   USA 81 Actual Size! Finn Joshua Revkin       9
10   USA 8 Finn Finn Darren Mason       10
11   USA 4 Finn Finn Vladimir Butenko         11
12   USA 69 Wet Nightmare Finn John F Dane       12
13   USA 975 August Miller Finn August Miller       13
14   USA 32 Team Blue Finn Charles Heimler DNS       18  
15   USA 401 Pigs in Space Finn Craig Johnson DNS       18  
16   CAN 5 Finn Finn Greg Douglas DNS       18  
17   ESP 315 En Finn Finn Santiago Reyero RAF       18
 
International Laser Radial
1   CAN 191571 Radial Laser Radial Brenda Bowskill       1
2   CAN 194503 Sandy Laser Radial Sandy Beatty       2
3   USA 199535 Christine Neville Laser Radial Christine Neville       3
4   CAN 195628 195628 Laser Radial Rebecca Abelson       4
5   USA 199776 Laser Laser Radial Sarah Streater       5
6   USA 180070 radial Laser Radial Ethan Lounsbury       6
7   USA 201322 None Laser Radial Dana Rohde       7
8   USA 204224 None Laser Radial Hanne Weaver       8
9   USA 197579 Kirby Laser Radial Brandon Kirby       9
10   CAN 194521 Bronwyn Richardson Laser Radial Bronwyn Richardson       10
11   USA 188150 laser Laser Radial James Pulsford       11
12   USA 188854 Laser Laser Radial Scott Rasmussen       12
13   USA 199400 Laser Radial Christina Persson       13
14   USA 165966 n/a Laser Radial David Griswold DNF         18  
15   USA 174298 Laser Laser Radial Briggs Lalor DNS       18  
16   USA 181138 Laser radial Laser Radial Yves Mudry DNS         18  
17   USA 175580 Laser Radial Laser Radial Paul Streater RAF       18
 
International Laser Full Rig
1   CAN 200610 Laser Laser Robert Davis       1
2   FIN 198227 ? Laser Mattias Lindfors       2
3   EST 198224 Tsaheylu Laser Karl-Martin Rammo       3
4   USA 199761 TBD Laser Erik Bowers       4
5   TRI 184116 Laser Laser Andrew Lewis         5
6   USA 188663 Erik Weis Laser Erik Weis       6
7   USA 199357 laser standard Laser Ian Ikeda       7
8   CAN 188653/197561 Car Ramrod Laser Tom Ramshaw       8
9   DEN 182280 Laser Laser Otto Strandvig       9
10   USA 191997 191997 Laser Luke Muller       10
11   USA 183866 n/a Laser Curtis Woodworth         11
12   USA 199185 Laser Laser Daniel DelBello       12
13   USA 196283 Laser Laser Nathan Fields       13
14   USA 195890 Laser Laser Colin Kennedy DNS       16  
15   USA 192051 Laser Laser Michael Bradley DNS         16  
 
International 29’er
1   USA 22 29er 29er Duncan Williford       1
2   USA 9 29er 29er Nic Muller       2
3   USA 2001 29er 29er Campbell D'Eliscu       3
4   CAN 241 CAN 241 29er Jean Matthieu Bolland       4
5   CAN 452 CAN 452 29er Stephane Vinet       5
6   1440 29er 1440 29er Sam Thompson         6
7   CAN 1453 29er 29er Linor Berezin DNF       13  
8   CAN 1 29er 29er Max Flinn DNF       13  
9   CAN 857 CAN857 29er Krista Grunsky DNF       13  
10   CAN 50 CAN 50 29er Virginie Corbeil DNF       13  
11   CAN 1252 CAN 1252 29er Frederique Tougas DNS       13  
12   USA 1844 29er 29er Ian MacDiarmid OCS       13  
 
International 470
1   USA 53782 I 420 Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick       1
2   USA 54063 54063 I 420 Jack Parkin       2
3   USA 53776/53791 I 420 I 420 Hailey Ullman DNF         4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019