2013 Dinghy's Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DWI Racing
One Design Division
F-18
1   USA USA 192 Shack Attack F-18 Ken Marshack       1
2   CAN 92 Team Storm F18 Brian Hunt         2
3   USA 1111 JoyRide F18 Cirrus R Ian Sloan       3
4   USA 7007 Shrek 3 F-18 Todd Christensen       4
5   327 Nauti Gear F-18 Mark Jones         5
6   331 ALTEC F18 Chris Bartlett         6
7   CAN 2554 Honey Badger F18 Benoit Sonrel       7
8   USA 750 Rum Line F18 Ben Colwell DNC       10  
9   USA 324 Catnip Maya Tatuch DNC       10  
 
Internation 5O5
1   GER 8871 DOOFLICKER 505 DAN GINTHER       1
2   USA 7206 Watery Tart 505 Pittack Christian       2
3   USA 88 Paul 5o5 Paul Von Grey       3
4   USA 8 Strongbow 505 Erik Coburn       4
5   USA 8829 Cat String 505 Bob Conrad       5
6   US 6935 US 6935 505 Christopher Hubbard       6
 
San Juan 21
1   USA 630 Wild Juan Scott LaRoy         1
2   USA 92 Juans 2B San Juan 21 Paul Von Stubbe       2
3   USA 366 Parveen San Juan 21 Mk I Jim Altice       3
4   USA 17 No Excuse San Juan 21 Michael Dukes DNC       6  
5   USA 897 Mizu San Juan 21 christian lamp DNC       6  
 
Portsmouth Division
Bring What You Brung!!!
1   USA 1780 Oopsy Daisy Buccaneer 18 David Walker 12 / 87.0 14/Jul/13 - 12:39:50 0:00:23:50 0:00:27:24 1 1
2   USA GL 104 EOS E Scow Thomas Childs 12 / 70.8 14/Jul/13 - 12:35:58 0:00:19:58 0:00:28:12 2 2
3   NZL 454 Chaos Theory 29er Michael Strauss 12 / 83.9 14/Jul/13 - 12:40:42 0:00:24:42 0:00:29:26 3 3
4   5574 Ella windmill Brian Dale 12 / 86.4 14/Jul/13 - 12:46:28 0:00:30:28 0:00:35:16 4 4
5   GL 12 Charlee'e breeze Glen L 12 Jim Doedens 12 / 104.0 14/Jul/13 - 12:56:40 0:00:40:40 0:00:39:06 5 5
6   1280 Deep Thought Buccanneer Josh Jones DNC / 89.0       9  
7   USA 4815162342 nameless Laser Garrett Dutcher DNC / 93.7       9  
8   USA 4815162343 nameless laser Skyler Hovey DNC / 93.7       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DWI / Short Racing
One Design Division
San Juan 24
1   USA 39160 Grauer Geist San Juan 24 Kenneth Johnson       1
2   USA 39166 Return San Juan 24 Mark Bradner       2
3   USA 14 Skamokawa San Juan 24 Mitch Rinella       3
4   USA 29806 Magic Juan San Juan 24 Shannon Buys       4
5   USA Unknown Michael Kleps San Jaun 24 Michael Kleps       5
6   USA 13940 Merlin San Jaun 24 David Klingbiel       6
7   USA 442 Ekono Juan San Juan 24 Ryan Forbes       7
8   USA 59010 Tumbleweed San Juan 24 Jon Seestrom       8
9   USA 163 Renaissance San Juan 24 Dave Steckman       9
10   USA 59944 T-Bone San Juan 24 Pete Lorimer       10
11   USA 39508 Manhattan Transfer San Juan 24 Mike Irish       11
12   USA 39608 SnappyTom San Jaun 24 Worm Lund         12
13   USA 422 Mayhem! San Juan 24 Jason Joiner       13
14   USA 49470 Sweet Jesus San Juan 24 Chris Phoenix       14
15   190 Juan Pequeno San Jaun 24 John Sanford         15
16   USA 59653 Ibis San Juan 24 Freeman Anthony       16
17   CAN 39541 Slingshot San Juan 24 Kevin Dempsey       17
18   USA 49516 Fancy San Juan 24 Jeff Kendall       18
19   USA 49206 Underdog San Juan 24 Shea Nelson       19
20   USA 59658 Yellow Fever San Jaun 24 Bear Yoho       20
21 231   USA 49508 Wasabi San Juan 24 Tom Anderson       21
22   USA 40478 Distraction San Juan 24 Bob Hulett DNC       23  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019