2013 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 7
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF 129 and Higher
PHRF 72 and Lower
PHRF 75 - 126
Ultimate 20
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
BYC Thursday - Long Course
One Design
Ultimate 20
05/Sep/2013
07:05 PM
3.6 NM
BYC Thursday - Long Course
PHRF
PHRF 75 - 126
05/Sep/2013
07:10 PM
3.6 NM
BYC Thursday - Long Course
PHRF
PHRF 72 and Lower
05/Sep/2013
07:15 PM
3.6 NM
BYC Thursday - Short Course
PHRF
PHRF 129 and Higher
05/Sep/2013
07:20 PM
2.2 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1
USA TBD
Second Chance
Ultimate 20
Greg LaPorte
1
2
USA tba
No Worries
Ultimate 20
tommy kozyn
2
3
USA TBD
Sea Plane
Ultimate 20
Ryan Seago
DNC
10
4
USA 173
Target
Ultimate 20
Keith Ziegler
DNC
10
5
USA TBD
Legen...wait for it...dary
Ultimate 20
Alex Hume
DNC
10
6
USA TBD
Number 6
Ultimate 20
Michael Hoey
DNC
10
7
USA TBD
Shoe
Ultimate 20
Gary Shoemaker
DNC
10
8
USA TBD
BYC Club Boat
Ultimate 20
Clifford Papin
DNC
10
9
USA TBD
U20
U20
Matt Graham
DNC
10
PHRF Division
PHRF 75 - 126
1
USA TBD
Legend
Beneteau 36.7
Alex Hume
78.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:53:57
0:00:43:57
0:00:39:16
1
3
2
USA 31126
TAZ
T-10
Hanson Bratton
126.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:57:27
0:00:47:27
0:00:39:53
2
5
3
USA 25108
Baron
J 29
Terry Stuck
117.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:58:07
0:00:48:07
0:00:41:06
3
8
4
USA 280
Phantom
Etchells
Cynthia Best
117.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:59:23
0:00:49:23
0:00:42:22
4
9
5
USA 22391
Norebase
T-10
Linda & Ralph Ralph Richards
126.0
05/Sep/13 - 20:00:17
0:00:50:17
0:00:42:43
5
10
6
USA 26226
Pendragon
Contessa 43
John Trost
75.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:57:28
0:00:47:28
0:00:42:58
6
11
7
USA 15044
Velero VII
NA 40
J. Sammy Barbour
84.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:58:54
0:00:48:54
0:00:43:52
7
12
8
USA 25434
Comfortably Numb
Beneteau 42
Mark Miller
87.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:59:29
0:00:49:29
0:00:44:16
8
13
9
USA 25006
Sea Fever
J 34
Dean Balcirak/ Tom Burleson
DNC
120.0
13
10
USA 15004
Fast Tango
NA 40
Tim Prophit
DNC
84.0
13
11
USA 26158
Macho Duck
T-10
David Klaasen
DNC
126.0
13
12
USA 17
RumKist
Harry Bloom
DNC
81.0
13
PHRF 72 and Lower
1
USA 22077
Eagle One
Sparkman Stephens
Tim LaRiviere
54.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:57:15
0:00:42:15
0:00:39:01
1
1
2
USA 52774
Courtesan
Farr 49
Dane Christy
-21.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:52:55
0:00:37:55
0:00:39:11
2
2
3
USA 25633
Titan
C&C 41
James Cooley
72.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:58:56
0:00:43:56
0:00:39:37
3
4
4
USA 31377
Blitz
Peterson43
larry Soutar
60.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:58:44
0:00:43:44
0:00:40:08
4
6
5
USA 35427
Epic
Beneteau 42s7
Ray & Winnie Adams
54.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:58:37
0:00:43:37
0:00:40:23
5
7
6
USA 25328
Hot Ticket
J 120
Mike Kirkman
DNC
48.0
13
7
NZL 5189
Karma Police
Shaw 9
Kenneth Flaska
DNC
24.0
13
8
USA 50666
J-Hawker
J 120
Ken Brown
DNC
48.0
13
9
USA 20119
Aristeia
S&S Custom
Eric Hollerbach
DNC
66.0
13
10
USA 25580
Sagitta
J 44
Son Somes
DNC
30.0
13
11
USA 7145
Vortices
J 145
Chris Saxton
DNC
-18.0
13
12
USA 5455
FUNTECH Racing
J120
Charlie Hess
DNC
48.0
13
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 129 and Higher
1
USA 2503
No More Mr Nice Guy
C&C25
commodor john pappas
225.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:58:33
0:00:38:33
0:00:30:18
1
1
2
USA 62
Das Boot
Express 27
Harald Kolter
138.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:55:36
0:00:35:36
0:00:30:32
2
2
3
USA 108
Air Force
Express 27
Ryan Farrell
138.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:56:59
0:00:36:59
0:00:31:55
3
3
4
USA 4861
Tiempo
C&C Redline 41
Hans Brieden
135.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:56:57
0:00:36:57
0:00:32:00
4
4
5
USA 1084
Solvo
Cal 25
James Morphew
222.0
05/Sep/13 - 20:00:16
0:00:40:16
0:00:32:08
5
5
6
USA 694
Chickenhawk
CAL 25
Mark Pinney
222.0
05/Sep/13 - 20:00:18
0:00:40:18
0:00:32:10
6
6
7
USA 4816
Heartbeat
Catalina 25 Tall FK
Matt Quam
222.0
05/Sep/13 - 20:00:57
0:00:40:57
0:00:32:49
7
7
8
USA 397
Yare
S & S
John Tipp
177.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:59:36
0:00:39:36
0:00:33:07
8
8
9
USA 15790
Defiant
morgan 27
Kate Lech
174.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:59:46
0:00:39:46
0:00:33:23
9
9
10
USA 332
Slainte
Catalina 34
Cari Kar
156.0
05/Sep/13 - 19:59:39
0:00:39:39
0:00:33:56
10
10
11
USA 5956
Orphan Annie
Pearson 26
Tom Keene
216.0
05/Sep/13 - 20:01:59
0:00:41:59
0:00:34:04
11
11
12
USA 10864
Impulse
Wayfarer
Nick Seraphinoff
DNC
219.0
16
13
USA 1035
1035
CAL25
Blake Arnold
DNC
222.0
16
14
USA 1633
Draco
Cal 25
Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone
DNC
222.0
16
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy