2013 LYRA Annual Regatta
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Alpha Racing
One Design Division
8 Metre
1   CAN 21 Iskareen 8 Metre Ralph Reimann       1
2   SUI 8 Yquem 8 Metre Guy Jones       2
3   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Cedric Gyles       3
4   CAN 9 Thisbe 8 Metre John Mitchele       4
5   CAN 7 Severn 8 Metre Cedric Gyles       5
6   CAN 6 Bangalore 8 Metre Bart Meuring       6
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       1
2   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       2
3   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Lohr DNC       6  
4 2   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Lund DNC       6  
5   CAN 175 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 Sean Marshall DNC       6  
 
J 105
1   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Terry McLaughlin Rod Wilmer       1
2   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 Rathbun James       2
3   677 Tusk J105 Ted Weir         3
4   CAN 665 Voodoo Magic J 105 Bjug Borgundvaag       4
5   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman       5
6   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       6
7   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       7
8   CAN 54317 The Usual Suspects J 105 Gavin Disney       8
9   CAN 339 Another Hazard J 105 Peter Wolniak       9
10   CAN 54858 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson       10
11   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Farrand Bullock       11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 1.136 04/Aug/13 - 11:07:43 0:00:53:43 0:01:01:01 1 13
2   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Maggie MacDonald 1.181 04/Aug/13 - 11:06:05 0:00:52:05 0:01:01:31 2 14
3   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 John Odenbach 1.205 04/Aug/13 - 11:05:20 0:00:51:20 0:01:01:51 3 15
4   CAN 54403 Spitfire J 145C Jonathan Bamberger 1.169 04/Aug/13 - 11:08:27 0:00:54:27 0:01:03:39 4 19
5   CAN 11114 Survenant J 111 Marcel Côté 1.101 04/Aug/13 - 11:12:52 0:00:58:52 0:01:04:49 5 20
6   CAN 35006 GameChanger 1D35 C Marcie & Dave Smith 1.118 04/Aug/13 - 11:13:12 0:00:59:12 0:01:06:11 6 21
 
IRC 2
1   CAN 515 Five-Fifteen IMX-38 Jim McGuinness 1.042 04/Aug/13 - 11:15:23 0:00:55:23 0:00:57:43 1 5
2   USA 50025 Amorita Beneteau First 40.7 Fritz Odenbach 1.067 04/Aug/13 - 11:14:26 0:00:54:26 0:00:58:05 2 6
3   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland Van Hazel 1.068 04/Aug/13 - 11:14:27 0:00:54:27 0:00:58:09 3 7
4   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 1.073 04/Aug/13 - 11:14:30 0:00:54:30 0:00:58:29 4 9
5   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt 1.020 04/Aug/13 - 11:17:28 0:00:57:28 0:00:58:37 5 10
6   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 1.052 04/Aug/13 - 11:15:48 0:00:55:48 0:00:58:42 6 11
7   CAN 112 EPIC Dufour 40E Roger Ryall 1.053 04/Aug/13 - 11:19:03 0:00:59:03 0:01:02:11 7.5 16
8   FRA 40 Beneteau First 40 Beneteau First 40 Paul Marcaccio 1.087 04/Aug/13 - 11:17:12 0:00:57:12 0:01:02:11 7.5 17
9   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 1.060 04/Aug/13 - 11:18:41 0:00:58:41 0:01:02:12 9 18
 
IRC 3
1   KC 1 Starwatch Star 30 Patrick Flynn 0.942 04/Aug/13 - 11:25:29 0:00:59:29 0:00:56:02 1 1
2   USA 61 Switch J 92 Andrew Sharp 0.989 04/Aug/13 - 11:23:53 0:00:57:53 0:00:57:15 2 2
3   CAN 77957 Victrix Olson 30 Dave Savard 0.983 04/Aug/13 - 11:24:18 0:00:58:18 0:00:57:19 3 3
4   CAN 31530 Organized Chaos Olson 30 Derek Lay 0.983 04/Aug/13 - 11:24:22 0:00:58:22 0:00:57:22 4 4
5   CAN 67573 Panther Olson 30 OB Bryan Sims 0.983 04/Aug/13 - 11:25:28 0:00:59:28 0:00:58:27 5 8
6   USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice 0.995 04/Aug/13 - 11:25:23 0:00:59:23 0:00:59:05 6 12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charlie Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       1
2   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       2
3   CAN 004 Shaping Melges 24 Andrei Sokolski       3
 
R Class
1   USA 20 Nayada R-Class Scott Vandewalle       1
2   R 8 Diana R-Class Nicolaus Reimann         2
3   CAN 18 Fantome R-Class Hans- Henrich Piersig       3
4   USA 3 Vitesse R-Class Marshall Vandewalle       4
5   CAN 13 gypsy R Class cliff walkington OCS       7  
6   R 15 Archer R-Class Ryan Marr OCS       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   CAN 50506 Road Trip! Tripp 33 Cameron Smith 04/Aug/13 - 10:48:34 0:00:43:34 0:00:51:28 1 1
2   CAN 138 Corsair Esse 850 Scott Blair 04/Aug/13 - 10:49:30 0:00:44:30 0:00:51:56 2 2
3   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 04/Aug/13 - 10:50:14 0:00:45:14 0:00:53:33 3 5
4   CAN 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 04/Aug/13 - 10:51:30 0:00:46:30 0:00:53:36 4 6
5   USA 51444 Futures Swan 44-2 John Reinhold 04/Aug/13 - 10:50:54 0:00:45:54 0:00:53:53 5 7
 
PHRF 2
1   103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 04/Aug/13 - 11:03:55 0:00:52:55 0:00:59:18 1 14
2   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko 04/Aug/13 - 11:04:50 0:00:53:50 0:00:59:23 2 15
3   44 Manahattan Transfer C&C 99 Michael Chase 04/Aug/13 - 11:09:10 0:00:58:10 0:01:06:14 3 16
4   Can 067 Little Penguin J 92S Craig Lahmer 04/Aug/13 - 11:11:08 0:01:00:08 0:01:07:39 4 17
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 586 Crusader J 30 Daniel Mather 04/Aug/13 - 11:00:04 0:00:49:04 0:00:52:00 1 3
2   Can 23 Sheila Viking 22 David Richards 04/Aug/13 - 11:11:11 0:01:00:11 0:00:52:44 2 4
3   74192 Papillon Express 30 Andrew James 04/Aug/13 - 11:03:14 0:00:52:14 0:00:54:33 3 9
4   CAN 552 Harrier Tartan 30 Chris Chapman 04/Aug/13 - 11:06:14 0:00:55:14 0:00:54:39 4 10
 
PHRF Whitesail
1   CAN 42789 Daybreak J 33 John Skinner 04/Aug/13 - 11:11:47 0:00:48:47 0:00:54:15 1 8
2   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 04/Aug/13 - 11:23:09 0:01:00:09 0:00:55:33 2 11
3   CAN 170 Consort C&C 27-5 Martin Gibb 04/Aug/13 - 11:22:26 0:00:59:26 0:00:56:44 3 12
4   USA 33984 Symmetry Avance 36 William M Walton 04/Aug/13 - 11:20:12 0:00:57:12 0:00:57:49 4 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Redpath
Thorncrest Ford Hogtown Brewers Blair + Adrian Manulife
True North Yachts Dynamic Funds Evolution North Sails
Marsh Porter Airlines Antigua and Barbuda Xerox
Cowan Marine Insurance Nonsuch Bay Tim Wilkes

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019