2013 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) One Design International Etchells 04/Aug/2013 02:00 PM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) One Design IOD 04/Aug/2013 02:05 PM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) One Design Shields 04/Aug/2013 02:10 PM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) One Design S-Boats 04/Aug/2013 02:15 PM    

YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) One Design Laser 04/Aug/2013 11:38 AM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) One Design Ideal 18 04/Aug/2013 11:43 AM    

YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outer Circle) One Design Viper 640 04/Aug/2013 11:45 AM    
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outer Circle) One Design J 70 04/Aug/2013 11:45 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC) Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 1212 Carina Etchells Jonathan Nye       1
2   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       2
3   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley       2.8
4   USA 1206 FRISBEE Etchells John McConnell       3
5   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       4
6   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Daniel Smith       5
7   USA 146 Fighting Lady Etchells RJ DeRose DNS       11  
8   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro DNS       11  
9   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone DNS       11  
 
IOD
1   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop       1
2   USA 119 Makai Tim Heckschner       2
3   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller       3
4   USA 118 Dark Horse Ed Briganti       4
5   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker       5
 
Shields
1   106 Lady Shields John Mawe       1
2   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker       2
3   25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow       3
4   USA 176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim       4
5   USA 142 IN TIME Shields Peter McWhinnie       5
6   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien DNS       8  
7   USA 183 Alice Shields Dual/ Paul Macintyre/Massey DNS       8  
 
S-Boats
1   USA S 68 Danae Herreshoff S Class William Riley       1
2   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       2
3   67 Aeolus Herreshoff S-Class Jeff Whittle       3
4   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class Bill Simmons       4
5   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich       5
6   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       6
7   USA 57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1 09   USA 256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook       1
2   RYC 4 STARR Ideal 18 Bradley Neuberth       2
3   USA 257 Sierra Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt       3
4 123   USA 258 Romeo Ideal 18 Thomas Clark       4
5   USA 255 Juliet Ideal 18 Elise Ingalls Swanton       5
6   USA 186 Tango Ideal 18 Christopher Bigos       6
7   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 Talal Debs       7
8   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       8
9   253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 John Ekberg       9
10   USA United States RYC Ideal Tyson ideal 18 Cynny Smith       10
11   USA OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Kees van Meel       11
12   USA 259 Yankee Ideal 18 Beth Forbes       12
13   USA RYC Montigue RYC Ideal Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore       13
14   USA 122 NYC 5 Ideal 18 Edward Cesare DNC       16  
15   USA OGYC Ideal 18 Richard Blackwell DNC       16  
 
Laser
1   USA 12 Snot Rocket Laser Rick Dominique       1
2   USA 201266 N/A Laser Alejandro Matoso       2
3   USA 186557 Laser Laser Nick Sheppard       3
4   USA 167232 Hells Bells Laser Hale Holden       4
5   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       5
6   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       6
7   USA 194563 N/A Laser David Kubik       7
8   USA 147567 Lazer Lazer Chuck Zeigler       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Outer Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts       1
2 28   USA 172 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich       2
3   USA 159 The Wild Hogs Viper 640 Lou Magarelli       3
4   USA 94 Flying Thunder Viper 640 James Cummiskey       4
5 15   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       5
6   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & David Owen       6
7   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       7
8 07   USA 56 Viper 56 Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler       8
9   USA 40 JunkYard Dog Viper 640 J. Joseph Bainton       9
10   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy       10
11   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight DNC       16  
12   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Peter Fernberger DNC       16  
13   95 RedRhumb Viper 640 Matthew Hart DNC       16  
14   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie DNC       16  
15 21   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West DNF       16  
 
J 70
1   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       1
2   USA 320 Windsong J 70 Nick Wagner       2
3   USA 97 Loki J 70 Ryan Zupon       3
4   USA 202 Brava J 70 Charlie Neagoy DNC       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022