2013 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 27/Aug/2013 07:10 PM 3.7 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 27/Aug/2013 07:10 PM 3.7 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 27/Aug/2013 07:15 PM 3.7 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 27/Aug/2013 07:15 PM 3.7 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 27/Aug/2013 07:20 PM 3.7 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John and Matthew Barry DNC       4  
 
Class 2
1   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti 27/Aug/13 - 20:08:37 0:00:53:37 0:00:59:47 1 1
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 27/Aug/13 - 20:11:39 0:00:56:39 0:01:02:12 2 4
3   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 27/Aug/13 - 20:14:19 0:00:59:19 0:01:04:09 3 6
4   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 27/Aug/13 - 20:13:41 0:00:58:41 0:01:05:46 4 9
5   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 27/Aug/13 - 20:19:01 0:01:04:01 0:01:07:33 5 10
6   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak 27/Aug/13 - 20:20:15 0:01:05:15 0:01:07:52 6 11
7   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC       11  
8   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       11  
9   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey DNC       11  
10   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack DNF       11  
 
Class 3
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 david schmidt 27/Aug/13 - 20:15:18 0:01:00:18 0:01:01:14 1 2
2   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 27/Aug/13 - 20:17:30 0:01:02:30 0:01:01:28 2 3
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 27/Aug/13 - 20:19:44 0:01:04:44 0:01:05:45 3 8
4   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       7  
5   USA 60319 Mojo X-Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan DNF       7  
6   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton/Alec Rapaprt DNF       7  
 
Class 4
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 27/Aug/13 - 20:16:18 0:01:06:18 0:01:04:02 1 5
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 27/Aug/13 - 21:12:20 0:02:02:20 0:01:57:37 2 13
3   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop DNC       6  
4   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       6  
5   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNF       6  
 
Class 5
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 27/Aug/13 - 20:21:23 0:01:11:23 0:01:04:21 1 7
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 27/Aug/13 - 21:14:14 0:02:04:14 0:01:47:31 2 12
3   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff DNC       7  
4   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       7  
5   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNF       7  
6   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson MKIII Michael McKeever DNF       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020