2014 Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Division 1 One Design J 22 04/May/2014 12:40 PM 4.6 NM 18 Kts
Division 1 One Design J 24 04/May/2014 12:50 PM 4.6 NM 18 Kts
Division 1 One Design S2 7.9 04/May/2014 12:55 PM 4.6 NM 18 Kts
Division 1 One Design Cal 25 04/May/2014 01:05 PM 4.6 NM 18 Kts
Division 1 One Design Alberg 30 04/May/2014 01:10 PM 4.6 NM 18 Kts

Division 2 One Design J 70 29/Apr/2016 11:25 AM 2.4 NM 6 Kts

Division 4 One Design Farr 30 04/May/2014 11:05 AM 5 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1578 Bad News Too J 22 Mike Marshall       1
2   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge         2
3   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       3
4   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       4
5   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Johan Koppernaes       5
6   USA 1574 Traction J 22 Tod Sackett       6
7   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Chris Doyle       7
8   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       8
9   USA 677 ThreeDories.com J 22 Brad Julian       9
10   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       10
11   USA 1558 JADE J 22 Jason Goscha       11
12   USA 1504 Battub J 22 Aden King       12
13   USA 1559 Chasing Waterfalls J 22 Chris Gaffney / Warren Richter       13
14   CAN 959 Won Ton J 22 David Godin       14
15   USA 1262 Bearly J 22 Terry Rapp         15
16   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       16
17   USA 1233 Bruiser J 22 Jonathan Phillips       17
18   USA 1078 L'il Puffy J 22 James Rawlings       18
19   USA 1038 Slingshot J 22 Kurt Swanson       19
20   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Art Silcox       20
21   USA 1093 No Name J 22 Robert Martensson       21
22   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato DNF         27  
23   USA 1570 Jupiter J 22 Amir Mujezinovic DNF       27  
24   USA 933 Committed J 22 Jenny Gaffney DNF       27  
25   USA 696 EmmaJ J 22 Ian Jones DNF       27  
26   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Timothy Adelman DNF       27  
 
J 24
1   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       1
2   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       2
3   USA 4006 USA 4006 J 24 Peter Rich       3
4   USA 3750 The J-Team J 24 Mark Rivera       4
5   USA 423 Blowin Smoke J 24 David Eggleton DNC       8  
6   USA 8646 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy DNC       8  
7   USA 462 Swag J 24 James McGinnis DNC       8  
 
S2 7.9
1   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant / Roger Gamache       1
2   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison       2
3   USA 395 Peregrine S2 7.9 Bart Welden       3
4   USA 530 Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 Nelson Pemberton         4
5   USA 126 Upside Up S2 7.9 David Kelsey       5
6   USA 484 Horizon S2 7.9 Bob and Lisa Fleck DNC         7  
 
Alberg 30
1   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms         1
2   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams         2
3   USA 548 Tern II Alberg 30 Mike Mennucci       3
4   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       4
5   USA 247 Asylum Alberg 30 Thomas TC Williams         5
6   550 Skybird Alberg 30 Michael Nikolich         6
7   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harold Gamber       7
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1606 Krigare Cal 25 Erik & Marty Lostrom       1
2   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       2
3   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt       3
4   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher Rogers / Peter Sheils       4
5   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg         5
6   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla         6
7   USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby DNC       9  
8   1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar DNC         9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
Farr 30
1   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin       1
2   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       2
3   USA 35 Gotcha Farr 30 Nate Tower       3
4   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland van Hazel       4
5   USA 9 Moxie Farr 30 James Allsopp / George Collins         5
6   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel       6
7   USA 12 Mach 5 Farr 30 Ed Hartman       7
8   USA 41 Rhumb Punch Farr 30 John and Linda Edwards       8
 

2014 Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy