2019 Norwalk Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 28/Aug/2019 07:05 PM 3 NM 5 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 28/Aug/2019 07:05 PM 2 NM 4 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 28/Aug/19 - 20:16:42 0:01:11:42 0:01:18:20 1 3
2   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 84.0 / 1.0252 28/Aug/19 - 20:21:40 0:01:16:40 0:01:18:36 2 4
3   USA 75 Habanero J 109 William Merten 75.0 / 1.0400 28/Aug/19 - 20:21:12 0:01:16:12 0:01:19:15 3 5
4   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 93.0 / 1.0109 28/Aug/19 - 20:24:31 0:01:19:31 0:01:20:23 4 6
5   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 111.0 / 0.9834 28/Aug/19 - 20:29:09 0:01:24:09 0:01:22:45 5 7
6   52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker 75.0 / 1.0400 28/Aug/19 - 21:03:00 0:01:58:00 0:02:02:43 6 8
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43741 Archangel J 33 Hamilcar diCarlo DNC       14  
8   52574 Sea Star J 109 Eric Nietsch DNC       14  
9   USA 40458 Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden DNC       14  
10   93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup DNC       14  
11   USA 4298 Blue Moon J 24 Briggs Tobin DNC       14  
12   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer RET 123.0 / 0.9658       14  
13   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom RET 63.0 / 1.0604       14  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 138.0 / 0.9448 28/Aug/19 - 20:16:42 0:01:11:42 0:01:07:45 1 1
2   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 156.0 / 0.9207 28/Aug/19 - 20:22:18 0:01:17:18 0:01:11:10 2 2
3   USA 60427 White Hawk Beneteau Oceanis 41 Michael Trant DNC       10  
4   32226 Scotch Flyer C&C 34 Robert McGregor DNC       10  
5   USA 23648 PHOENIX (C) C & C 34 Robert Lussi DNC       10  
6   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 DNC       10  
7   USA 60784 Dangerous Jane II Grand Soleil Scott Lucas DNC       10  
8   USA 42569 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Gordon B Whelpley JR RET 141.0 / 0.9407       10  
9   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan Schapperle RET 78.0 / 1.0350       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021