2014 Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       1
2   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       2
3   USA 333 Time Out J 109 Doug Evans       3
4   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer       4
5   USA 124 Slapshot J 109 Scott Sims       5
6   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       6
7   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       7
 
J 111
1   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman       1
2   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       2
3   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       3
4   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       4
5   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       5
6   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       1
2   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman       2
3   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       3
4   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid and joe Eiesland and kestler       4
5   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford DNF       6  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil         1
2   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       2
3   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell       3
4   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan / Brian Goldman       5
5   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       6
6   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher SCP       6
7   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       7
8   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell       8
9   USA 51587 Instigator Beneteau First 40.7 Matthew Mergener       9
10   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Konstantin Selikhov       10
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III D.D.S. 1.2020 (50/50) 07/Jun/14 - 16:03:58 0:00:48:58 0:00:58:51 1 1
2   USA 53581 Evvai J 122 Matthew Songer 0.9370 (50/50) 07/Jun/14 - 16:18:32 0:01:03:32 0:00:59:32 2 2
3   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 1.0570 (50/50) 07/Jun/14 - 16:12:50 0:00:57:50 0:01:01:08 3 3
4   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.9520 (50/50) 07/Jun/14 - 16:19:40 0:01:04:40 0:01:01:34 4 4
5   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason J 122 Mitchell Padnos 0.9600 (50/50) 07/Jun/14 - 16:19:25 0:01:04:25 0:01:01:50 5 5
6   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 1.1110 (50/50) 07/Jun/14 - 16:11:40 0:00:56:40 0:01:02:57 6 6
7   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 1.1860 (50/50) 07/Jun/14 - 16:09:44 0:00:54:44 0:01:04:55 7 7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:25:01 0:01:05:01 0:01:02:19 1 10
2   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 18.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:24:08 0:01:04:08 0:01:02:20 2 11
3   USA 39503 Chaos Farr 395 Schroeder/Bernbaum Amedio 30.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:25:24 0:01:05:24 0:01:02:24 3 12
4   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain 24.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:24:51 0:01:04:51 0:01:02:27 4 13
5   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS 44 John Gottwald 15.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:24:18 0:01:04:18 0:01:02:48 5 14
6   USA 4001 Edge J 130 Robert McManus 30.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:26:48 0:01:06:48 0:01:03:48 6 15
7   USA 50593 Tango in Blue CM1200 Richard Trisco 21.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:25:55 0:01:05:55 0:01:03:49 7 16
8   USA 39535 Wellenreiter VI Farr 395 Gregory Weykamp 30.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:28:00 0:01:08:00 0:01:04:60 8 17
9   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 27.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:30:57 0:01:10:57 0:01:08:15 9 18
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 43851 Standard Deviation Tripp 33 Carl Hanssen 81.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:22:39 0:00:47:39 0:00:42:15 1 1
2   USA 32776 Touch Of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 69.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:22:14 0:00:47:14 0:00:42:38 2 2
3   USA 18188 Gauntlet Benetti 44 Guy Hiestand 54.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:21:22 0:00:46:22 0:00:42:46 3 3
4   USA 32851 Bozo Circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 69.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:23:17 0:00:48:17 0:00:43:41 4 4
5   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 93.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:24:59 0:00:49:59 0:00:43:47 5 5
6   USA 50399 Mrs Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones 51.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:22:27 0:00:47:27 0:00:44:03 6 6
7   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 72.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:24:15 0:00:49:15 0:00:44:27 7 7
8   USA 80 China Buffet FT 10 Team All U Can Eat 54.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:24:07 0:00:49:07 0:00:45:31 8 8
9   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 07/Jun/14 - 16:28:27 0:00:53:27 0:00:47:03 9 9
10   USA 93036 PainKiller Mumm 36 Joel Carroll DNC 51.0       12  
11   USA 51395 Sea Raider C&C 110 Dirk Kruger DNS 81.0       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019