2020 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bacardi Invitational One Design Viper 640 07/Mar/2020 11:00 AM 3.6 NM  
Bacardi Invitational One Design VX One 07/Mar/2020 11:00 AM 3.6 NM 18 Kts
Bacardi Invitational One Design Melges 24 07/Mar/2020 11:13 AM    
Bacardi Invitational One Design J 70 07/Mar/2020 11:30 AM    
Bacardi Invitational One Design Cabrinha AV8 07/Mar/2020 11:55 AM 2 NM 18 Kts
Bacardi Invitational One Design Open Windfoil 07/Mar/2020 12:42 PM 2 NM 18 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Invitational Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 12   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward / Ruairidh Scott / Ben Saxton / Mario Trindade       1
2 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison / Steve Hunt / Jeff Reynolds / Erik Shampain       2
3 79   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen / John Wallace / Sam Loughborough / Mark Mendelblatt       3
4 66   USA 600 Airplane! J 70 John Evans / John Evans / Abbie MCLaughlin / Will Feldar / Martin Kullman       4
5 65   USA 65 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Patrick Wilson / Christopher Stoke / Paul Brotherinton       5
6 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe / Cardwell Potts / Brian Shores       6
7 73   USA 1372 Godzilla J 70 James Vos / Allan McGlashan / Kevin Abbink / Ian         7
8 78   GBR 1278 JOLT J 70 Tilly Harrison / Elliot Willis / Kate Macgregor / Alvaro Marinho / Jaro Furlani       8
9 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen / Brian Kamilar / Rob Scrivner / Marcelo Silva       9
10 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills / Stefano Cherin / Goncalo Ribeiro / Bernardo Freitas       10
11 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan / Curtis Florence / Brad Boston / Luke Lawrence       11
12 46   USA 456 New Wave J 70 Pablo Herman / Luis Felipe / Felipe Echenique / Will Welles       12
13 99   ARG 211 Repuestos J 70 Agustin Ferrario / Augusto Bassanetti / Francisco Bellocchio / Ernesto Kirsch / Jorge Zimbello       13
14 81 North Sails  USA 180 Yonder J 70 Doug Newhouse / Chris Fortin / John Bowden / Jeremy Wilmot       14
15 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen / David Shreiner / Lucas Calabrese / Ian Coleman       15
16 45   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Amy Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / JoAnn FIsher       16
17 11   USA 551 USA 551 J 70 John Gochberg / Liam McCarthy / Sam Hallowel / Bogan Whitehead       17
18 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Ron Wood / Ty Bond / John Geller       18
19 4   GER 1250 USA 40 J 70 Michael Grau / David Chapman / Florian Thoelen / Orin Star       19
20 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb / Greiner Hobbs / Scott Ewing / Barr Batzer       20
21 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Kristen Berry / Tomas Hornos / Nick Turney       21
22 51   USA 1513 Very Odd 1513 J 70 David Jannetti / Travis Odenbach / Daniel Lawless / Kris Werner       22
23 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten / Marisa Koten / Zeke Horowitz / Mike Coe       23
24 47   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent / Shane Hughes / Jack Wetherell / Ruby Dent       24
25 2   THA 1 Pinepacific J 70 Ithinai Yingsiri / Ramon Lago / Yai / Palm / Hugo Rocha       25
26 22   ITA 1522 Enjoy 1.0 J 70 Carlo Tomelleri / Daniele De Luca / Pietro De Luca / Alberto Taddei       26
27 41   CHI 1083 Vernon Robert J 70 Vernon Robert / Vernon Robert / Nicholas Robertson / Rodrigo Robles / Cristian Lanz       27
28 15   MEX 815 Woodstock J 70 Fernando Gutierrez / Leonardo Turco / Javier Gutierrez / Chris Snow       28
29 44   CAN 404 Redcoat (Corinthian) J 70 Tony Staples / Valerie Lavigne / Matt Patterson / Mitch McDonald / Audrey Staples       29
30 38   BRA 1438 Three Musketeers (Corinthian) J 70 Alberto Guarischi / André Guarischi / Mario Tinoco / Pedro Tinoco       30
31 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett / Mike Marshall / Geoff Becker / Adam Ceely       31
32 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra J 70 Mario Soerensen/ Pedro Camargo / Ronaldo Bekman / Mauricio Oliveira / Mario Soeresen       32
33 50   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Ray Wulff / Jake Doyle       33
34 80   CHI 580 Wild Sails J 70 Rene Vidal / Felipe Robles / Sebastian Ducasse / Juan Sanchez / Marcos Fuentes       34
35 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden / Jim Golden / Keenan Hilsinger / Mitch Powell / Delaney Brown       35
36 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary Segal / Enrique Quintero / Ashton Hamerlin / Alex Sachs       36
37 17   USA 217 Weight Up! J 70 Harry Brigham / Keith Hahn / Shannon Lockwood / Ian Moriarty       37
38 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / Paul Perry / Cam Smith / Preston Senior         38
39 3   BRA 650 Cloud Nine (Corinthian) J 70 Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Eugenio Cingolani / Luciano Miguel DNF         41  
40 13   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 Jorgen Christiansen / Jorgen Christen / Fanny Schutte / Willis Johnson / Patrick Norris DNF       41  
 
Melges 24
1 820   USA 820 USA 820 Melges 24 Bora Gulari / Kyle Navin / Norman Berg / ian Liberty / Taylor Canfield         1
2 825   USA 825 Warcanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb / David brink / Emory Williams / Jonny Goldsberry / Michael Menninger       2
3 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres / George Pete / Chelsea Sims / Luke Molloy / Mike Buckley       3
4 720   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman / Alex Anderson / Reed Baldridge / Naomi Van den Bergh / Chris Fretz       4
5 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown / Jeff Bonanni / Charlie Smythe / Evan Aras / Wilson Stout       5
6 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon / Jackson Benvenutti / Ben Lynchi / Tom Sawchuk / Elizabeth Whitener       6
7 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Brian Porter / Matt Woodworth       7
8 863   USA 863 Zenda Express Melges 24 Harry Melges IV / Eddie Cox / Judge Ryan / Finn Rowe / Ripley Shelly       8
9 829   USA 829 Raza Mixta Melges 24 Peter Duncan / Victor Diaz de Leon / Mattero Ramian / Carlos Robles / Willem Van Waay       9
10 860   ITA 860 STIG Melges 24 Alessandro Rombelli / Matteo Ivaldi / Giorgio Tortarolo / Luca Faravelli / Francesca Salva'       10
11 695   USA 695 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson / Nigel Young / Michael Neracher / Catherine Alton / William Goldsmith       11
12 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid / Bill Gooderham / Pat Mattchew / Ben Lamb       12
13 749   USA 749 Team SEBAAJIO (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi / Jan Boro / Herman Horn-Johannessen / Malin Rorvik-Sundelin / Stian Ness Rorvik       13
14 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karrié / Niccolo Bianchi / Saverio Cigliano / Alessandro Franci / Alessandro Saettone       14
15 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr / Matt Pistay / Declan Whitmyer / Ben Wilkinson       15
16 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Suddath / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke / Jack Smith       16
17 839   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho / Catherine Boho / Ted Keller / Joe Kutschenreuter / Katherine Matheson       17
18 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman / Katie Zimmerman / Dave Gerber / Andy Girrell       18
19 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians (Corinthian) Melges 24 Stuart Simpson / Freddie Kemp / Bernard Fitzpatrick / Marty O’Leary / Rachel Williamson       19
20 738   USA 85 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin / Matt Ray / Carl Fast / Rich Peale / Matt Sola       20
21 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Zac Hernandez / Nick Van Amtwerp / Steve Liebel       21
22 835   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch / Jeff Madrigali / Mark Ivy / Serena Vilage / Christina Persson       22
23 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Todd Wilsonn / Travis Maier / Tiffany Wilson       23
24 786   USA 786 Rhumb Runner Melges 24 Tim Bowman / Chris Bradshaw / Justin Hood / Cole Bauers / Chad Hough       24
25 830   USA 835 Vamoose (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robby Wilkins / Reese Wilkins / David Oreilly / David Loring / Emily Loring       25
26 552   USA 552 Usain Boat Melges 24 Mike Spurgeon / Flyin Bryan Nichols / Zane The Legend Yoder / Slick Neil Battrum / The Hulk Seth Ritter       26
27 850   GER 850 Phonoblock (Corinthian) Melges 24 Thomas Beck / Thomas Beck / Thomas Mathy / Sergiy Pichugin DNC         29  
 
Viper 640
1 39   USA 293 USA 293 Viper 640 Will Graves / Ryan Cox / Greg Dair         1
2 15   USA 158 NESS Viper 640 Mark Zagol / Tim Desmond / Arielle Darrow         2
3 97   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Geoff Ewenson / Mary Ewenson / Tyler Bjorn       3
4 34   USA 234 Rigamaroo Viper 640 Patrick Ryan / Norman Vallette / Mason Ryan       4
5 96   USA 296 Antix Viper 640 anthony o leary / Ben Field / Nicholas O'leary       5
6 21   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Jeff Gentzen / Will Bomar       6
7 76 Ullman Sails  USA 276 Last Call Viper 640 Lee Eikel / Max Albert / Sam Vasquez       7
8 86   USA 286 BullsEye Viper 640 Robert Harrison / Paul Bodry / Eddie Addams       8
9 64   USA 264 More Cowbell Viper 640 Jonathan Nye / Dave Nickerson / Michael Radcliffe       9
10 83   USA 283 1000 Grit Viper 640 John F. Dane / Schaeffer Dane / Chris Alexander       10
11 46   USA 246 Strategery XI Viper 640 Cam Farrah / Cliff Farrah / Brian Harrison       11
12 58   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers / Chip Steiner / V Vickers       12
13 88   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / Christophe Ledent / Warren Walhaug       13
14 77   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill / Alec Chicoine / Austin Powers       14
15 60   USA 260 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola / John Amendola / Gary Schwarting       15
16 29   CAN 294 William Abbott Viper 640 William Abbott / Jason Vanmoore / Joanne Abbott       16
17 35 North Sails  USA 35 Skid Marks Viper 640 Thomas Duffy / Matthew Dupuy / Addy Altese       17
18 23   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Eleni Asimacopoulos / Brian Johansen       18
19 57   USA 284 Mystery Viper 640 Richard Hawkins / Rafael Melendez / Alex Johston       19
20 93   USA 193 USA 193 Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski / Dan Leinweber / Jordi Vermeer       20
21 72   GYA 261 Stoked Viper 640 Ricky Welch / Langston Goldenberg / Jonathan Schrantz       21
22 56   USA 256 King Cobra Viper 640 Mitchell Martin / Allison Ware / James Edwards / Crockett Collier       22
23 3   USA 203 Peer Pressure Viper 640 Darren Cooke / Russell Brown / Jim Serpa OCS       24  
 
Cabrinha AV8
1 4   444 Damo AV8 Damien LeRoy       1
2 17   N/A N/A AV8 Tanguy Largeau       2
3 10   USA 11 SS Senderson AV8 Brendan Healy       3
4 9   0 Sendy AV8 Kent Marcovich       4
5 1   AV8 AV8 AV8 Bruno Perez       5
6 11   13 Bingo! AV8 Nick Ewenson       6
7 3   77 Cóndor AV8 Jose UMANA       7
8 5   USA 3 If not now, when? AV8 Rudy Wolfs DNC       11  
9 6   10 n/a AV8 David Anderson DNC       11  
10 2   USA 0 Big Thunder AV8 Patrick Rynne DNC       11  
 
Open Windfoil
1 16   BRA 6 wind foil Windfoil gabriel Browne       1
2 22   USA 9 Good Josh Windfoil Maverick Putnam       2
3 25   BRA5 Windfoil Windfoil Mathias Pinheiro       3
4 14   USA 166 Cursing For a Brusing Windfoil Justin Ahearn       4
5 13   K N/A Windfoil Ron Kern       5
6 15   76 None Windfoil Eduardo Rodrigues       6
7 24   Usa 243 VMG Windfoil Timothy Knapp       7
8 20   USA 188 Tillo Competition Windfoil Alex Morales       8
9 19   USA N/A Wear It Windfoil Adrian Winkelman       9
10 7   7 Godzilla Windfoil John Hokanson DNC       13  
11 21   USA 96 Alex Windfoil Alexander Temko DNC       13  
12 18   2 Cruising for a Bruising Windfoil Bryn Muller DNF       13  
 
VX One
1 286   USA 286 LM Realty VX One Tim Pitts / Rachel Daye / Ethan Hanley       1
2 277   USA 277 Flying Jenny VX One Sandra Askew / Kyle Kandt / Jason Curvie       2
3 160   USA 160 SendIt VX One Bill Wiggins / Jeff Eiber / Darby Cappellin       3
4 201   USA 201 RipTide VX One Chris Poole / Chris Poole / Ellie Glenn / Andrew Brennan       4
5 187   USA 187 VX1 VX One Ched Proctor / David Guggenheim / Monica Morgan       5
6 296   USA 296 Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Warner / Madeline Gill / Hayden Bennett       6
7 116   USA 116 Dirty Work VX One Robby Brown / Kevin Ratigan / Beaujeaux Delapouyade DNC       9  
8 148   USA 148 Jugs VX One Kelly Cole / Sarah Wilkinson / Katy Hannan DNF       9  
 

2020 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bacardi Invitational Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe / Cardwell Potts / Brian Shores       6
2 44   CAN 404 Redcoat J 70 Tony Staples / Valerie Lavigne / Matt Patterson / Mitch McDonald / Audrey Staples       29
3 38   BRA 1438 Three Musketeers J 70 Alberto Guarischi / André Guarischi / Mario Tinoco / Pedro Tinoco       30
4 50   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Ray Wulff / Jake Doyle       33
5 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 James Golden / Jim Golden / Keenan Hilsinger / Mitch Powell / Delaney Brown       35
6 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal / Enrique Quintero / Ashton Hamerlin / Alex Sachs       36
7 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Paul Perry / Cam Smith / Preston Senior         38
8 3   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Emilio Miguel / Toribio Tedin / Eugenio Cingolani / Luciano Miguel DNF         41  
 
Melges 24
1 749   USA 749 Team SEBAAJIO Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi / Jan Boro / Herman Horn-Johannessen / Malin Rorvik-Sundelin / Stian Ness Rorvik       13
2 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men Melges 24 Steve Suddath / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke / Jack Smith       16
3 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians Melges 24 Stuart Simpson / Freddie Kemp / Bernard Fitzpatrick / Marty O’Leary / Rachel Williamson       19
4 738   USA 85 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin / Matt Ray / Carl Fast / Rich Peale / Matt Sola       20
5 805   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff / Zac Hernandez / Nick Van Amtwerp / Steve Liebel       21
6 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan / Todd Wilsonn / Travis Maier / Tiffany Wilson       23
7 830   USA 835 Vamoose Melges 24 Robby Wilkins / Reese Wilkins / David Oreilly / David Loring / Emily Loring       25
8 850   GER 850 Phonoblock Melges 24 Thomas Beck / Thomas Beck / Thomas Mathy / Sergiy Pichugin DNC         29  
 
 

2020 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 7


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020