2020 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA 1 30/Jan/2020 10:00 AM   12 Kts
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA 3 30/Jan/2020 10:05 AM   12 Kts
Grenada Sailing Week CSA Classics 30/Jan/2020 10:10 AM   12 Kts

Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 One Design J 24 28/Jan/2020 10:20 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamela Baldwin 0.952 (Asy) 30/Jan/20 - 11:27:43 0:01:27:43 0:01:23:30 1 7
2   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.914 (Asy) 30/Jan/20 - 11:32:36 0:01:32:36 0:01:24:38 2 8
3   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 450 Richard Oswald 0.939 (Asy) 30/Jan/20 - 11:31:04 0:01:31:04 0:01:25:31 3 9
4   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.937 (Asy 2) 30/Jan/20 - 11:31:52 0:01:31:52 0:01:26:05 4 10
5   BAR 121 Whistler J 121 Peter Lewis 0.976 (Asy) 30/Jan/20 - 11:28:14 0:01:28:14 0:01:26:07 5 11
6   TRI 1 Wajang Beneteau First 10 Darcy Carr 0.875 (Spin) 30/Jan/20 - 11:38:37 0:01:38:37 0:01:26:17 6 12
7   TRI 10 Dingolay LS 10 (Tartan 10) Mark Chapman 0.843 (Spin) 30/Jan/20 - 11:42:43 0:01:42:43 0:01:26:35 7 13
8   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.924 (Spin) 30/Jan/20 - 11:35:02 0:01:35:02 0:01:27:49 8 14
9   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Dmitry Kondratyev 0.938 (Spin) 30/Jan/20 - 11:33:47 0:01:33:47 0:01:27:58 9 15
10   FRA 972 Maison Satec (Perseverare Diabolicum) Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.027 (Spin) 30/Jan/20 - 11:27:12 0:01:27:12 0:01:29:33 10 16
11   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.999 (Asy) 30/Jan/20 - 11:30:32 0:01:30:32 0:01:30:27 11 17
12   6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.083 (Asy) 30/Jan/20 - 11:28:46 0:01:28:46 0:01:36:08 12 19
13   GBR 1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 0.927 (Both 2) 30/Jan/20 - 11:45:37 0:01:45:37 0:01:37:54 13 20
14   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Tristan Marmousez DNF 0.813 (Spin)       15  
 
CSA 3
1   AUT 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.814 (J/P) 30/Jan/20 - 11:24:22 0:01:19:22 0:01:04:36 1 1
2   TRI 96 Petit Careme Beneteau First 38 Edward Kacal RDG 0.821 (J/P) 30/Jan/20 - 11:23:47 0:01:18:47 0:01:04:41 2 2
3   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.912 (Jib) 30/Jan/20 - 11:17:25 0:01:12:25 0:01:06:03 3 3
4   TRI 20 C-MOS Soveral 42 Norman Da Costa 0.897 (J/P) 30/Jan/20 - 11:20:25 0:01:15:25 0:01:07:39 4 4
5   ANU 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.802 (Asy) 30/Jan/20 - 11:29:51 0:01:24:51 0:01:08:03 5 5
6   TRI 107 Joia Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Wallace 0.880 (J/P) 30/Jan/20 - 11:25:11 0:01:20:11 0:01:10:34 6 6
 
Classics
1 Doyle Sailmakers  Shangri La Morgan 41 Out Island Sloop Jonathan Gittens 0.751 (Jib) 30/Jan/20 - 12:14:13 0:02:04:13 0:01:33:17 1 18
2   GND 3 Zemi Carriacou Sloop Danny Donelan 0.765 30/Jan/20 - 12:20:24 0:02:10:24 0:01:39:45 2 21
3   GRN 1 Free In St Barths Carriacou Sloop Danny Donelan 0.827 30/Jan/20 - 12:11:49 0:02:01:49 0:01:40:45 3 22
4   1 Savvy Carriacou Sloop Danny Donelan 0.810 30/Jan/20 - 12:16:22 0:02:06:22 0:01:42:21 4 23
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   LCA 1132 Jabal J 24 Nick Forsberg       1
2   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood       2
3   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Gus Reader       3
4   BAR 202 Shakin J 24 Jeff Fisher       4
5   TRI 2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020