2019 73rd Annual Red Grant Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Annual Red Grant Regatta One Design J105 - One Design 14/Jul/2019 01:33 PM 3.8 NM  
Annual Red Grant Regatta PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker - 1 14/Jul/2019 02:05 PM 2.8 NM  
Annual Red Grant Regatta PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker - 2 14/Jul/2019 02:11 PM 2.8 NM  
Annual Red Grant Regatta PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 14/Jul/2019 02:21 PM 2.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Red Grant Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J105 - One Design
1   USA 19 skal J/105 Paul Zajac       1
2   USA 568 Honey Badger J/105 Brian M. Nelson       2
3   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer       3
4   USA 171 BIGAMY J/105 Dennis Meichel       4
5   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       5
6   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       6
7   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll       7
8   USA 638 Osprey J 105 Steve/Kevin Losik/Lecompte       8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - 1
1   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MHOB Jim Mackevich 111.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:37:17 0:00:32:17 0:00:27:06 1 1
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J/29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 111.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:37:36 0:00:32:36 0:00:27:25 2 2
3   USA 20 BlueMoon Farr 395 Luke Puk 33.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:34:36 0:00:29:36 0:00:28:04 3 3
4   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:37:20 0:00:32:20 0:00:28:25 4 4
5 North Sails  USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 81.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:37:19 0:00:32:19 0:00:28:32 5 5
6   USA 802 Flying Squirrel J 80 Andrew Martin 126.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:40:06 0:00:35:06 0:00:29:13 6 7
7   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 81.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:38:20 0:00:33:20 0:00:29:33 7 8
8   USA 54284 Shooting Star Andy Oeftering SCP 108.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:41:13 0:00:36:13 0:00:31:11 10 15
9   USA 53294 Mojo J 29 MHOB Chris Saunders DNS 111.0       11  
10   USA 32619 Mystique J/27 Taylor Niles DNS 123.0       11  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - 2
1   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee 138.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:46:12 0:00:35:12 0:00:28:46 1 6
2   USA 5321 Sled Dog J 24 Doug Olsen 171.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:49:04 0:00:38:04 0:00:30:05 2 9
3   30909 Firefly Pearson Flyer 30 Alan Uminski 141.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:47:50 0:00:36:50 0:00:30:15 3 10
4   USA 4182 Rabbit Season/Duck Season J 24 Frank Scalisi 171.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:49:35 0:00:38:35 0:00:30:36 4 11
5   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone 171.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:49:55 0:00:38:55 0:00:30:56 5 13
6   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker 138.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:48:47 0:00:37:47 0:00:31:21 6 16
7   USA USA 86 Whiplash Wavelength 24 Joseph Wawrzynski 165.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:50:09 0:00:39:09 0:00:31:27 7 17
8   436 Presto J30 John Dennerlein 138.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:51:07 0:00:40:07 0:00:33:41 8 18
9   USA 288 Sugaree Sabre 34 MK2 Pedro Escandon DNC 153.0       10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   152 TENACITY C&C 34 Jesse Ottesen 144.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:58:33 0:00:37:33 0:00:30:50 1 12
2   197 Celtic Star Sabre 34 MK1- CB Bill Mulholland 168.0 14/Jul/19 - 14:59:50 0:00:38:50 0:00:31:00 2 14
3   USA 320 Latitude Mason 43 Brian Gillen DNC 156.0       6  
4   USA ODAY Golden Road O'Day 23 Shawn Leonard DNC 252.0       6  
5   usa 1062 Pygmalion J-24 Richard Dworak DNS 171.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy