2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Golf Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Green
1   12871 n/a Optimist Will Keilty Kingston Yacht Club       1
2   549 Clam Optimist Ryan Coholan FBYC       2
3   1254 Lucky Lady 3 Optimist Jonathan Shirer FBYC       3
4   111 Courage Optimist Amelia Shirer FBYC       4
5   1752 Opti Optimist Emerson Nault RHYC       5
6   18642 Shark Optimist Lawrence Hrubant Etobicoke       6
7   165699 165699 Optimist Asher Williams Boulevard       7
8   1670 Boat Optimist Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club       8
9   1313 none Optimist Vivienne Boulanger pcyc       9
10   1594 Cracker Optimist Jack Graham Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       10
11   1570 noname Optimist Patrick Lochsapp RHYC       11
12   8 XSP Optimist Zoe Price Frenchmans Bay       12
13   1458 TBD Optimist Rain Tuinstra RHYC       13
14   1492 None Optimist Edmund Fricker RHYC DNF       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Kilo Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1   1334 Opti Optimist Thomas Desrochers PCYC       1
2   1391 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies RCYC       2
3   1650 PCYC Optimist Mats Braaten PCYC       3
4   1804 1804 Optimist Andrew Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       4
5   1668 CAN 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli RCYC       5
6   1080 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega ABYC       6
7   1776 Optimist Optimist Baruch Saffer RCYC       7
8   1677 CAN1677 Optimist Dylan Finch PCYC       8
9   1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch ABYC       9
10   1594 Optimist Optimist Piper Howell Royal Canadian YC       10
11 1   1058 Shadow Optimist Luis Noriega ABYC       11
12   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford RCYC       12
13   1669 CAN 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli RCYC       13
14   1708 NA Optimist Hudson Amery RCYC       14
15   1260 None Optimist Angus McTavish RCYC       15
16   1795 Rock it Optimist Spencer Hrubant Etobicoke       16
17   1322 CHASE Optimist Hudson Meurer RCYC       17
18   963 963 Optimist Willem Piper Royal Hamilton YC       18
19   1676 Fenghuang Optimist Claire Bartholomew Boulevard Club       19
20   1335 no name Optimist Caleb Johnston PCYC       20
21   6 6 Optimist William Lewis ABYC       21
22   1789 1789 Optimist Sterling Ott BHYC       22
23   1700 NA Optimist Ford Amery RCYC       23
24   16311 Opti Optimist Graham O'Connor RHYC       24
25   11 Opti Optimist Zixuan Li Rcyc       25
26   1 op Optimist Ziang Li rcyc       26
27   1735 None Optimist Hayden Breau PCYC       27
28   1577 1577 Optimist Sydney Murray BHYC       28
29   1201 1201 Optimist Annika Hoogland ABYC DNS       32  
30   1632 Free Runner Optimist Jack Keilty Kingston Yacht Club UFD       32  
31   1774 Generation Z Optimist Miranda Bartholomew Boulevard Club UFD       32  
 

2019 Cornish Hen Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Kilo Racing
One Design Division
Optimist (Blue)
1   1334 Opti Optimist Thomas Desrochers PCYC       1
2   1804 1804 Optimist Andrew Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       4
3   1776 Optimist Optimist Baruch Saffer RCYC       7
4   1677 CAN1677 Optimist Dylan Finch PCYC       8
5   1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch ABYC       9
6   1594 Optimist Optimist Piper Howell Royal Canadian YC       10
7 1   1058 Shadow Optimist Luis Noriega ABYC       11
8   1708 NA Optimist Hudson Amery RCYC       14
9   1260 None Optimist Angus McTavish RCYC       15
10   963 963 Optimist Willem Piper Royal Hamilton YC       18
11   1676 Fenghuang Optimist Claire Bartholomew Boulevard Club       19
12   1335 no name Optimist Caleb Johnston PCYC       20
13   1789 1789 Optimist Sterling Ott BHYC       22
14   16311 Opti Optimist Graham O'Connor RHYC       24
15   1735 None Optimist Hayden Breau PCYC       27
16   1577 1577 Optimist Sydney Murray BHYC       28
17   1201 1201 Optimist Annika Hoogland ABYC DNS       32  
18   1774 Generation Z Optimist Miranda Bartholomew Boulevard Club UFD       32
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   1391 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies RCYC       2
2   1650 PCYC Optimist Mats Braaten PCYC       3
3   1668 CAN 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli RCYC       5
4   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford RCYC       12
5   1669 CAN 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli RCYC       13
6   1700 NA Optimist Ford Amery RCYC       23
7   11 Opti Optimist Zixuan Li Rcyc       25
8   1 op Optimist Ziang Li rcyc       26
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   1080 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega ABYC       6
2   1795 Rock it Optimist Spencer Hrubant Etobicoke       16
3   1322 CHASE Optimist Hudson Meurer RCYC       17
4   6 6 Optimist William Lewis ABYC       21
5   1632 Free Runner Optimist Jack Keilty Kingston Yacht Club UFD       32
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019