2014 J 24 World Championship
Final Results Race 7
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 24
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
2014 World Championship
One Design
J 24
25/Sep/2014
03:00 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
2014 World Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1
35
USA 5235
Helly Hansen
J 24
John Mollicone
1
2
33
USA 5432
Honey Badger
J 24
Travis Odenbach
2
3
72
USA 3775
Blitz
J 24
Al Constants
3
4
40
JPN 4085
Fox
J 24
Keiji Kondo
4
5
01
ARG 5480
Luca vive
J 24
Alejo Rigoni Gonzalez
5
6
46
PER 5451
Wayra
J 24
Javier Arribas
6
7
27
USA 2785
SeaBagsJ24.com
J 24
Carter White
7
8
06
USA 5472
Panceta Doble
J 24
John Wilsey
8
9
37
BRA 37
Bruschetta
J 24
Mauricio Santa Cruz
9
10
64
CAN 1964
Drivers Wanted
J 24
Ted Bartlewski
10
11
22
USA 3577
OZ
J 24
Rolf Turnquist/Bill Allen
11
12
53
USA 4453
Bearlymuven
J 24
Lindsey Nahmias Turowski
12
13
75
CAN 5275
Journey
J 24
Blair Dinsdale
13
14
23
CAN 5441
Clear Air
J 24
Rossi Milev
14
15
12
USA 5287
Team Tarheel
J 24
Greg Griffin
17
16
30
USA 1530
Mr. Hankey
J 24
Andrew Carey
18
17
69
USA 3969
Tasmanian Devil
J 24
Steve Wood
19
18
25
CAN 2577
A1
J 24
Thomas Taylor
20
19
34
USA 3477
Half Ass
J 24
David Noble
21
20
28
CAN 3729
A-salt
J 24
Edmond Rees
22
21
11
CAN 4331
Adrenaline Rush
J 24
Ben Maloney
SCP
22
22
29
USA 1829
Bash
J 24
Ron Medlin, Jr.
23
23
48
JPN 4855
White Squall
J 24
Shigetoshi Shirahama
24
24
39
CAN 3935
Mr. H
J 24
Michael Howarth
25
25
02
USA 5482
Pipe Dream
J 24
Mike Marshall
26
26
73
USA 2573
Youth J24 USA
J 24
Liam McCarthy
27
27
58
USA 58
Bangor Packet
J 24
Anthony Parker
28
28
63
ARG 5463
Cacique
J 24
Sergio Pendola
29
29
68
JPN 5260
Tempus
J 24
Koji Matsumoto
30
30
42
USA 4242
Motorhome
J 24
Joshua Bone
SCP
30
31
50
JPN 5450
GEKKO
J 24
Nobuo Nakazawa
31
32
70
USA 5430
Sokokumaru
J 24
Mark Hillman
31
33
71
USA 5471
Tremendous Slouch
J 24
Scott Milne
32
34
54
ARG 5499
Elvis
J 24
Nicolas Cubria
33
35
51
USA 5253
3 Big Dogs
J 24
Pat Toole
35
36
65
CHI 5464
Semi Pro
J 24
Matias Seguel
36
37
43
USA 5443
Nautalytics
J 24
Mike Ingham
37
38
60
CAN 4260
Navtech.ca
J 24
Thomas E. Barbeau
38
39
32
USA 2532
Roo
J 24
Shawn Murray
39
40
59
USA 1359
Shifty
J 24
Martin Gallagher
40
41
04
USA 3004
Classic
J 24
James Howard
41
42
44
URU 5044
Extasis
J 24
Pedro Garra
42
43
03
USA 4103
OZ
J 24
Tom Doran
43
44
15
MEX 1585
S
J 24
Kenneth Porter
44
45
57
USA 5257
Mental Floss
J 24
Aidan Glackin
45
46
62
USA 5362
Cougar
J 24
Will Welles
46
47
18
PER 4618
Scaramoush
J 24
Luis Olcese
47
48
31
CHI 5431
Gringa DC
J 24
Vernon Robert
48
49
17
USA 2917
Long Shot
J 24
John Poulson
49
50
10
PER 3510
Tiamat
J 24
Lucas Peschiera
52
51
67
USA 267
BadMoon
J 24
Kelly Holmes-Moon
54
52
38
USA 3938
Bob Dylan
J 24
Mike Sudofsky
55
53
55
USA 4255
Dogfish
J 24
Bob Kinsman
56
54
19
USA 4119
Little Martha
J 24
Chris Clancy
57
55
24
USA 2324
Heffa
J 24
Margaret Borden
SCP
57
56
08
USA 78
Buschwhacker
J 24
Dan Busch
58
57
45
BAR 3145
Hawkeye
J 24
Robert Povey
SCP
58
58
66
CAN 3366
Premature grey
J 24
Stephan Blais
59
59
05
MEX 4905
Monster Fish
(276)
J 24
Luis Alvarez
60
60
16
MEX 5017
El Jetón
J 24
Aroldo de Rienzo
SCP
60
61
47
CAN 1947
BayGull - Accenture
J 24
Nicolas Mabboux
61
62
61
USA 2961
Siren
J 24
Tonja Sanchez-Holmes
62
63
09
USA 1898
Critter
J 24
James Baurley
63
64
74
GER 5475
JJONE
J 24
Frithjof Schade
64
65
41
USA 4177
Significant Other
J 24
Russell Cook
66
66
26
IRL 5285
Bandit
J 24
Luke Mc Bride
67
67
76
USA 5476
Velocidad
J 24
Christopher Stone
68
68
56
ARG 5459
Cocoon
J 24
Fernando Montes
DNF
70
69
20
USA 5020
Dr. Feelgood
J 24
Lambert Lai
SCP
70
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy