2014 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Spring Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1   USA 38555A Carbonado MC 38 Matt Barry 0.9529 03/May/14 - 14:31:09 0:01:11:09 0:01:07:48 1 1
2   USA 95A SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0047 03/May/14 - 14:28:21 0:01:08:21 0:01:08:40 2 2
3   USA 1201A After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 0.9648 03/May/14 - 14:33:24 0:01:13:24 0:01:10:49 3 3
4   USA 61740A Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 0.8841 03/May/14 - 14:40:23 0:01:20:23 0:01:11:04 4 4
5   USA 45045A Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman RAF 1.0188 03/May/14 - 14:32:18 0:01:12:18 0:01:13:40 6 5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC I, Div 1
1   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 03/May/14 - 14:28:08 0:01:08:08 0:01:25:43 1 6
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.185 03/May/14 - 14:32:36 0:01:12:36 0:01:26:02 2 8
3   USA 18 Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.165 03/May/14 - 14:33:54 0:01:13:54 0:01:26:06 3 9
4   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 03/May/14 - 14:28:21 0:01:08:21 0:01:27:05 4 13
5   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matt Barry 1.250 03/May/14 - 14:31:09 0:01:11:09 0:01:28:56 5 14
6   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.214 03/May/14 - 14:33:24 0:01:13:24 0:01:29:06 6 15
7   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman RAF 1.296 03/May/14 - 14:32:18 0:01:12:18 0:01:33:42 8 16
 
IRC II, Div 4
1   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.125 03/May/14 - 14:49:49 0:01:14:49 0:01:24:10 1 1
2   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.089 03/May/14 - 14:52:46 0:01:17:46 0:01:24:41 2 2
3   USA 52195 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.122 03/May/14 - 14:50:52 0:01:15:52 0:01:25:07 3 3
4   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.088 03/May/14 - 14:53:16 0:01:18:16 0:01:25:09 4 4
5   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.095 03/May/14 - 14:53:15 0:01:18:15 0:01:25:41 5 5
6   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.101 03/May/14 - 14:52:52 0:01:17:52 0:01:25:44 6 7
7   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed Freitag / Molly Haley 1.127 03/May/14 - 14:51:27 0:01:16:27 0:01:26:10 7 10
8   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.096 03/May/14 - 14:54:13 0:01:19:13 0:01:26:49 8 11
9   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.126 03/May/14 - 14:52:14 0:01:17:14 0:01:26:58 9 12
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       1
2   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       2
3   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Ted Madara       3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       4
5   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       5
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 83000-4407 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 43600-4406 VAMP J 44 Leonard Sitar         2
3   USA 49-4401 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       3
4   USA 42844-4403 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       4
5   USA 42880-4405 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       5
6   USA 43787-4414 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       6
7   USA 25244-4413 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes DNF         8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF I Div 3
1   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 03/May/14 - 14:50:42 0:01:20:42 0:01:13:17 1 1
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 03/May/14 - 14:48:36 0:01:18:36 0:01:13:55 2 2
3   USA 60059-ITA 1972 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -3.0 03/May/14 - 14:44:55 0:01:14:55 0:01:15:18 3 3
4   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 03/May/14 - 14:46:58 0:01:16:58 0:01:15:48 4 4
5   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 24.0 03/May/14 - 14:50:23 0:01:20:23 0:01:17:16 5 5
6   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward DNF 36.0       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 1
1   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       1
2   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       2
3   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       3
4   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       4
5   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous       5
6   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer DNC       8  
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz DNC       8  
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       1
2   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       2
3   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       3
4   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       4
5   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       5
6   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker       6
7   USA 331 Ajax J 105 Zachary Fluhr       7
8   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       8
9   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       9
10   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       10
11   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J 105 Dan Herron       11
 
J 70 Div 4
1   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       1
2   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       2
3   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       3
4   USA 404 F4WD J 70 Allan Stern/ Bill Walker       4
5   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       5
6   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       6
7   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa fisher       7
8   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch       8
9   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       9
10   USA 496 SKYE J 70 Michael Bistany DNC       16  
11   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNC       16  
12   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim DNC       16  
13   USA 396 Buzzzz J 70 David Florence DNC         16  
14   USA 498 Relentless J 70 Matheus Hovers DNC       16  
15   USA 337 Cookie Monster J 70 David Murphy DNC       16  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF II, Div 2
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 03/May/14 - 13:26:14 0:01:01:14 0:00:51:60 1 1
2   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 99.0 03/May/14 - 13:26:46 0:01:01:46 0:00:52:32 2 2
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 03/May/14 - 13:25:38 0:01:00:38 0:00:52:48 3 3
4   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 126.0 03/May/14 - 13:29:47 0:01:04:47 0:00:53:01 4 4
5   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 03/May/14 - 13:29:57 0:01:04:57 0:00:54:19 5 5
6   USA 33660 XLR8 Evelyn 32-2 Bradford Porter 93.0 03/May/14 - 13:29:00 0:01:04:00 0:00:55:19 6 6
7   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 03/May/14 - 13:28:15 0:01:03:15 0:00:55:25 7 7
8   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 03/May/14 - 13:28:37 0:01:03:37 0:00:55:47 8 8
9   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 03/May/14 - 13:29:04 0:01:04:04 0:00:55:57 9 9
10   USA 41810 SABOTAGE Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 90.0 03/May/14 - 13:30:20 0:01:05:20 0:00:56:56 10 10
11   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John Forster 111.0 03/May/14 - 13:32:50 0:01:07:50 0:00:57:28 11.5 11
12   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 03/May/14 - 13:30:18 0:01:05:18 0:00:57:28 11.5 12
13   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. John Kirk 90.0 03/May/14 - 13:31:40 0:01:06:40 0:00:58:16 13 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019