2014 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 23/Jul/2014 07:25 PM 7.08 NM 14 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 23/Jul/2014 07:30 PM 7.08 NM 14 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Spinnaker 23/Jul/2014 07:35 PM 4.94 NM 14 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker 23/Jul/2014 07:40 PM 4.94 NM 14 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 3 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 38684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 23/Jul/14 - 20:38:42 0:00:58:42 0:00:58:24 1 4
2   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 23/Jul/14 - 20:43:46 0:01:03:46 0:00:59:36 2 7
3   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 23/Jul/14 - 20:39:29 0:00:59:29 0:01:00:23 3 10
4   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 23/Jul/14 - 20:54:53 0:01:14:53 0:01:02:19 4 11
 
Division 4 - Spinnaker
1   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 23/Jul/14 - 20:33:57 0:00:58:57 0:00:57:31 1 1
2   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 23/Jul/14 - 20:34:21 0:00:59:21 0:00:57:54 2 2
3   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 23/Jul/14 - 20:34:56 0:00:59:56 0:00:58:11 3 3
4   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 23/Jul/14 - 20:36:05 0:01:01:05 0:00:58:44 4 5
5   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 23/Jul/14 - 20:36:10 0:01:01:10 0:00:59:23 5 6
6   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 23/Jul/14 - 20:38:59 0:01:03:59 0:01:00:05 6 8
7   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 23/Jul/14 - 20:36:46 0:01:01:46 0:01:00:16 7 9
8   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 MkI Malcolm McCullough 23/Jul/14 - 20:52:55 0:01:17:55 0:01:06:36 8 12
9   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent DNF       10  
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 23/Jul/14 - 20:49:12 0:01:19:12 0:01:19:60 1 13
2   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 23/Jul/14 - 20:50:33 0:01:20:33 0:01:20:57 2 14
3   USA 63240 Akula J 29 Aleksandr Tichter 23/Jul/14 - 20:51:55 0:01:21:55 0:01:22:45 3 17
4   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 23/Jul/14 - 20:52:22 0:01:22:22 0:01:23:37 4 18
5   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo DNF       7  
6   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz DNF       7  
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 23/Jul/14 - 20:41:48 0:01:16:48 0:01:21:42 1 15
2   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 23/Jul/14 - 20:35:55 0:01:10:55 0:01:22:28 2 16
3   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 23/Jul/14 - 20:47:02 0:01:22:02 0:01:25:54 3 19
4   USA 60114 NOLA Elan 450 William Purdy DNF       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022