50th Sunfish World Championship
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SWC One Design Open 29/Oct/2021 10:05 AM    
SWC One Design Apprentice Masters 29/Oct/2021 10:05 AM    
SWC One Design Masters 29/Oct/2021 10:05 AM    
SWC One Design Grand masters 29/Oct/2021 10:05 AM    
SWC One Design Great Grand Masters 29/Oct/2021 10:05 AM    
SWC One Design Senior Masters 29/Oct/2021 10:05 AM    
SWC One Design Youth 29/Oct/2021 10:05 AM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWC Racing
One Design Division
Open
1   5010 GUA Sunfish Diego Silvestre Perez       1
2   5027 ECU Sunfish Jonathan Martinetti       2
3   5038 USA Sunfish Conner Blouin       3
4   5012 COL Sunfish Simon Gomez       4
5   5059 USA - M Sunfish David Mendelblatt       5
6   5089 ISV Sunfish Peter Stanton       6
7   5026 ECU Sunfish Matias Dyck       7
8   5040 COL sunfish juan martinez       8
9   5041 CHI - Y Sunfish Ricardo Seguel Lacámara       9
10   5047 PER Sunfish Jean Paul De Trazegnies       10
11   5084 USA - AM Sunfish Jeffrey Olson       11
12   5051 PER Sunfish Caterina Romero       12
13   5076 USA - M Sunfish Doug Kaukeinen       13
14   5079 GUA Sunfish Juan Carlos Canizalez       14
15   5017 USA - M Sunfish Paul-Jon Patin       15
16   5023 VEN - AM Sunfish Rod Favela       16
17   5068 USA Sunfish Dan Hesse       18
18   5030 ECU - Y Sunfish Ernesto Sarrazren SCP       18
19   5036 USA - M Sunfish Richard Chapman       19
20   5075 USA - AM Sunfish Eugene Schmitt       20
21   5080 CHI Sunfish José Tomás Cardemil Milla       21
22   5037 USA - GM Sunfish Jeffrey Linton       22
23   5082 USA - AM Sunfish David Clement       23
24   5062 BES - M Sunfish Spike Stapert RDG       23.3
25   5031 ECU Sunfish Rafaela Artega Carrasco       24
26   5061 USA Sunfish Ricky Welch       25
27   5045 USA - M Sunfish Dan Norton       26
28   5078 GUA Sunfish Jose Daniel Hernandez       27
29   5057 PER - GM Sunfish Alex Zimmermann       28
30   5028 ECU Sunfish Jesus Bailon       29
31   5035 USA Sunfish William Kresic       30
32   5052 PER - Y Sunfish Esteban Montalbetti       31
33   5018 USA Sunfish Nicholas Patin DNC       31.25  
34   5049 PER Sunfish Alejandro Mago       32
35   5020 USA - M Sunfish Mike Ingham       33
36   5024 CHI Sunfish Pedro Vera       34
37   5016 USA - AM Sunfish John Condon       35
38   5055 BAH - GM Donald Martinborough       36
39   5065 BES - Y Sunfish Alex Tromp       37
40   5014 USA - M Sunfish John Fonseca       38
41   5063 BES - GM Sunfish Ton Nuijten       39
42   5088 USA Sunfish Ezra Zankel       40
43   5072 COL - Y Sunfish Juan Diego Chaves       41
44   5034 CHI Sunfish Sergio Moyano       42
45   5001 PER - M Sunfish Guillermo Cappelleti       43
46   5098 USA - M Sunfish Lee Montes       44
47   5002 CHI Sunfish Rodrigo Beltran       45
48   5086 USA - M Sunfish Mike Brown       46
49   5025 COL - Y Sunfish Isabella Fonseca Naranjo       47
50   5033 VEN - GM Sunfish Richard Kauffman       48
51   5039 USA - M Sunfish John Butine       49
52   5054 PER - Y Sunfish Sophie Zimmermann       50
53   5074 BES - GM Sunfish Alfred Martis       51
54   5093 USA - Y Sunfish James Brock       52
55   5058 USA - GM Sunfish Laurence Mass       53
56   5099 USA Sunfish Caroline Young       54
57   5046 CUW - GM Sunfish Eric Andersen       55
58   5064 BES Sunfish George Soliano       56
59   5032 VEN - M Sunfish Andres Garcia       57
60   5015 USA - M Sunfish Dominic Simonetti       58
61   5029 ECU Sunfish Joaquin Alvarez Juaregui       59
62   5083 USA - GGM Sunfish Joe Blouin       60
63   5048 USA - GM Sunfish Ernesto Mendoza       61
64   5011 COL - Juliana Roa       62
65   5003 COL Sunfish Ana María Pedraza       63
66   5066 BES - M Sunfish Ralf Theyse       64
67   5008 USA - GM Sunfish Robert (Bob) Findlay       65
68   5044 USA Sunfish Joshua Youngman       66
69   5056 PER - Y Sunfish Vania Tamayo       67
70   5096 USA Sunfish Elizabeth Clinton       68
71   5019 USA - M Sunfish Susan Tillman Berg       69
72   5053 PER - Y Sunfish Miguel Perea       70
73   5009 USA - M sunfish Gretchen Seymour       71
74   5090 USA Sunfish Emily Wagner       72
75   5071 CUW - GGM Sunfish Alex Roose       73
76   5069 USA - M Sunfish Sonya Dean       74
77   5073 CHI - Y Sunfish Constanza Olivares       75
78   5043 USA - GM Sunfish Peter E. Shumaker       76
79   5060 USA - GGM Sunfish Tom Katterheinrich DNC       101  
80   5000 USA - M Sunfish Hank Saurage DNC       101  
81   5021 USA - GM Sunfish Paul Dierze DNC       101  
82   5067 BES - M Sunfish Aline Brummel DNC       101  
83   5070 USA - GGM Sunfish Vicki Palmer DNC       101  
84   5042 CUW - M sunfish Maarten Robberts DNC       101  
85   5081 CHI - Y Sunfish Javiera Navarrete DNC       101  
86   5022 USA - GM Sunfish Alan Beckwith DNC       101  
87   5004 USA - GGM Sunfish D. Randy (David) Adolphs DNC       101  
88   5005 USA - GGM Sunfish Constance Miller DNC       101  
89   5050 USA - GM Sunfish Lee Parks DNC       101  
90   5013 USA - GGM Sunfish Drew Staniar DNC       101  
91   5006 USA - GM Sunfish Ash Beatty DNC       101  
92   5007 USA - GGM Sunfish Ronald McHenry DNC       101  
93   5085 USA - GGM Sunfish Rita Steele DNC       101  
94   5092 USA - GM Sunfish Gail Turluck DNC       101  
95   5087 USA - M Sunfish Lisa Brown Ehrhart DNC       101  
96   5077 USA - SM sunfish Paul Odegaard DNC       101  
97   5094 USA - M sunfish JENNIFER MEANS DNC       101  
98   5095 USA - M Sunfish Susan St.John DNC       101  
99   5091 USA - M Sunfish Mary Ellen Brown DNC       101  
100   5097 USA - GM Sunfish John Spray DNC       101  
 

50th Sunfish World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 8


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy