2022 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championships for the Sears Cup, Bemis Trophy and Smythe Trophy
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bemis One Design Doublehanded - C420 11/Aug/2022 02:05 PM    

Sears One Design Triplehanded - VX One 11/Aug/2022 02:21 PM    

Smythe One Design Singlehanded - Laser Radial 11/Aug/2022 02:21 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bemis Racing
One Design Division
Doublehanded - C420
1   9050 C420 C420 Kelly Holthus / Allie Shand       1
2   9320 _ C420 Jacob Posner / Levi Bailey       2
3   USA 6383 Gavin Murphy C420 Gavin Murphy / Tatem Gee       3
4   USA 8588 TBD C420 Christopher Chwalk / Claire Lewis       4
5   9006 9006 C420 Reade Decker / Sophia Mulvania       5
6   5897 Pleon C420 Parker Moore / Thomas Svencer       6
7   6559 TBD C420 Olin Guck / Ursula Budd       7
8   USA 35 AlohaSyd C420 Madison Suh / Spencer Fleming       8
9   8499 C420 Beckett Shinn / Parker Stacy       9
10   8832 USA8832 C420 Walker Angus / Sofia Forsberg       10
11   8959 TBD C420 Richard Turner Ryon / Belle Placa       11
12   9266 The Intereceptor C420 Buck Rathbun / Reese Levinson       12
13   USA 6554 . C420 James Brock / Vivian Heitkoetter       13
14   USA 9189 Mongoose C420 Connor Fanberg / Kate Gibbons       14
15   USA 8612 - C420 Max Wolfensberger / Julia Oliver       15
16   8957 Charter C420 Charlie Snyder / Sophia Hubbard       16
17   9190 C420 Christian Prendergast / Maya Mahoney       17
18   9210 9210 C420 Annie Samis / Parker Kumler       18
19   USA 7007 Heirloom C420 Timothy Myers / Rider Myers       19
20   8685 N/A C420 Roni Sela / Catherine Froelich       20
21 00   USA 9325 Ikaikanui C420 Kamakana Vierra / Makamae Vierra       21
22   USA 9068 TBD C420 Tavia Smith / Andrew Simpson       22
23   USA 5855 C420 C420 Kai McCulloch / Zachary Wirth DNS       24  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sears Racing
One Design Division
Triplehanded - VX One
1   F TBD VX One Hamilton Barclay / Hayden McCready / Kailey Warrior       1
2   C Spittin Chiclets VX One James O’Gwen / Sydney Stoldt / Xavier Stoldt       2
3   K VX One VX One Lucas Nykamp / Alden Gort / Ella Sligh       3
4   H Live Action! VX One Makani Andrews / Bryce Huntoon / Noelani Velasco       4
5   G TBD VX One Antonio Priskich / Nathan Friedman / Maxwell McReynolds       5
6   B TBD VX One Thomas O'Grady / Maxwell Connor / Emmet Ennico       6
7   A VX One VX One Toby Clarkson / Alton Coolidge / Otto Schoenthal       7
8   L The Lucky Duck VX One Everett McAvoy / Kieran Banyard / Nolan Petrin       8
9   D KING COBRA VX One Court Salloum / Johnny Chatelain / Anderson Wolford       9
10   J VX One Park City VX One Toby Bookman / Hudson Underhill / Morgan Vesco NSC       12  
11   E TBD VX One Daniel Van Heeckeren / Kellie Keane / Annika Vanderhorst NSC       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Smythe Racing
One Design Division
Singlehanded - Laser Radial
1   183837 Laser Radial Tate Christopher       1
2   USA 220416 Laser Laser Radial Conrad Straden       2
3   USA 217510 HYC Laser Radial Zachary Brown       3
4   187738 AYC Laser Radial Lucas Tenrreiro       4
5   206558 None Laser Radial Liam Andresen       5
6   USA 166003 N/a Laser radial Will Rucker       6
7   USA 216568 216568 Laser Radial Dieter Creitz       7
8   208758 Na Laser Radial Reed McAllister       8
9   USA 208820 None Laser Radial Samantha Farkas       9
10   USA 217781 Laser Radial Connor Bennett       10
11 04   219960 Michael Kai Laser Radial Michael Kai Hochart       11
12   USA 216273 Laser Radial Leo Kumar       12
13   USA 205423 SFYC Laser Radial Michele Biral       13
14   USA 219435 Laser Radial Logan Hayes       14
15   USA 204104 Flying Dutchman Laser Radial Nicolas Regnault       15
16   USA 216696 PfrangGang Laser Radial Leila Pfrang       16
17   USA 184590 N/A Laser Radial William Bagley       17
18   185840 Laser Radial Jarred Hosking       18
19   USA 194571 Blue Laser Radial Emma Friedauer       19
20   USA 217117 TBD Laser Radial Max Dressel       20
21   217748 None Laser Radial Alec Ranker       21
22   USA 150932 A Laser Radial Mallory Dietsch       22
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Chubb Insurance Zim Gill

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy