2015 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.194 03/May/15 - 13:27:16 0:00:57:16 0:01:08:23 1 3
2   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.175 03/May/15 - 13:29:01 0:00:59:01 0:01:09:21 2 7
3   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.209 03/May/15 - 13:27:48 0:00:57:48 0:01:09:53 3 9
4   USA 50069 Temptation Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.258 03/May/15 - 13:25:34 0:00:55:34 0:01:09:54 4 10
5   USA 51695 Farr 40 Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.184 03/May/15 - 13:30:07 0:01:00:07 0:01:11:11 5 14
6   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.214 03/May/15 - 13:29:15 0:00:59:15 0:01:11:56 6 15
7   USA 51990 Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.184 03/May/15 - 13:30:54 0:01:00:54 0:01:12:06 7 16
8   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 1.308 03/May/15 - 13:32:55 0:01:02:55 0:01:22:18 8 17
 
IRC 2
1   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 1.094 03/May/15 - 13:40:42 0:01:00:42 0:01:06:24 1 1
2   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Jim Callahan 1.090 03/May/15 - 13:40:57 0:01:00:57 0:01:06:26 2 2
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.102 03/May/15 - 13:42:03 0:01:02:03 0:01:08:23 3 4
4   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 1.162 03/May/15 - 13:38:52 0:00:58:52 0:01:08:24 4 5
5   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.103 03/May/15 - 13:42:33 0:01:02:33 0:01:09:00 5 6
6   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.127 03/May/15 - 13:41:52 0:01:01:52 0:01:09:43 6 8
7   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.142 03/May/15 - 13:41:18 0:01:01:18 0:01:10:00 7 11
8   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.124 03/May/15 - 13:42:32 0:01:02:32 0:01:10:17 8 12
9   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.149 03/May/15 - 13:41:19 0:01:01:19 0:01:10:27 9 13
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Colin Gordon         1
2   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       2
3   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       3
4   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis         4
5   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Ted Madara       5
6   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       6
7   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       8  
 
J 44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       2
3   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       3
4   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       4
5   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       5
6   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       7
7   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norm Schulman         8
8   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis DSQ       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 36.0 03/May/15 - 13:49:10 0:00:59:10 0:00:56:24 1 1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 03/May/15 - 13:53:23 0:01:03:23 0:00:56:57 2 2
3   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 33.0 03/May/15 - 13:49:46 0:00:59:46 0:00:57:14 3 3
4   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 03/May/15 - 13:52:50 0:01:02:50 0:00:58:28 4 4
5   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John hammel 84.0 03/May/15 - 13:56:34 0:01:06:34 0:01:00:08 5 5
6   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 03/May/15 - 13:56:54 0:01:06:54 0:01:00:28 6 6
7   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 84.0 03/May/15 - 13:58:16 0:01:08:16 0:01:01:50 7 7
8   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 03/May/15 - 14:00:35 0:01:10:35 0:01:04:09 8 8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       1
2   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       2
3   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       3
4   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       4
5   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       5
6   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       6
7   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon       7
8   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck       8
9   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Bob Siegel       9
10   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous       10
 
J 105
1   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       3
4   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       4
5   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker       5
6   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       6
7   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       7
8   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland       8
9   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks       9
10   USA 307 Inevitable J 105 Alicia Martorella         10
 
J 70
1   USA 498 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       1
2   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       2
3   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       3
4   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch       4
5   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       5
6   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       6
7   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy Weil / Markus Lahrkamp       7
8   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       8
9   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       9
10   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       10
11   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       11
12   USA 332 Aquavit J 70 Patrick Jakobson       12
13   USA 404 FAST4WD>> J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker DNC       16  
14   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler DNC       16  
15   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura DNC       16  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 03/May/15 - 12:29:21 0:00:54:21 0:00:48:16 1 1
2   USA 36 Velocity J 88 kevin marks 87.0 03/May/15 - 12:29:57 0:00:54:57 0:00:48:52 2 2
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 03/May/15 - 12:30:46 0:00:55:46 0:00:49:03 3 3
4   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 90.0 03/May/15 - 12:31:07 0:00:56:07 0:00:49:49 4 4
5   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 03/May/15 - 12:32:53 0:00:57:53 0:00:49:54 5 5
6   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 03/May/15 - 12:35:05 0:01:00:05 0:00:51:03 6 6
7   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 90.0 03/May/15 - 12:32:30 0:00:57:30 0:00:51:12 7 7
8   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Connor Sexton 90.0 03/May/15 - 12:33:44 0:00:58:44 0:00:52:26 8 8
9   USA 8001 XLR8 Carrera 280 Brad Porter DNC 96.0       11  
10   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt DNC 90.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019