2015 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 84
1   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan -6.0 / 1.1949 01/Jul/15 - 19:34:02 0:00:34:02 0:00:40:40 1 1
2   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 24.0 / 1.1324 01/Jul/15 - 19:36:04 0:00:36:04 0:00:40:51 2 2
3   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 01/Jul/15 - 19:43:39 0:00:43:39 0:00:48:40 3 3
4   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 01/Jul/15 - 19:51:22 0:00:51:22 0:00:53:41 4 4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 84 to 145
1   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 111.0 / 0.9834 01/Jul/15 - 19:46:03 0:00:41:03 0:00:40:22 1 1
2   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 01/Jul/15 - 19:47:44 0:00:42:44 0:00:42:01 2 2
3   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 93.0 / 1.0109 01/Jul/15 - 19:47:32 0:00:42:32 0:00:43:00 3 3
4   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 01/Jul/15 - 19:50:49 0:00:45:49 0:00:43:52 4 4
5   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 01/Jul/15 - 19:53:44 0:00:48:44 0:00:47:55 5 5
6   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 87.0 / 1.0204 01/Jul/15 - 19:52:10 0:00:47:10 0:00:48:08 6 6
7   USA 62 Acadia CAL 33 Carlton Anderson 138.0 / 0.9448 01/Jul/15 - 20:03:12 0:00:58:12 0:00:54:59 7 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 146 to 175
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 / 0.9168 01/Jul/15 - 19:34:25 0:00:24:25 0:00:22:23 1 1
2   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 01/Jul/15 - 19:35:15 0:00:25:15 0:00:23:27 2 2
3   USA 20444 Golden Rule San Juan 30 John Cutting 174.0 / 0.8978 01/Jul/15 - 19:36:34 0:00:26:34 0:00:23:51 3 3
4   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 168.0 / 0.9053 01/Jul/15 - 19:36:24 0:00:26:24 0:00:23:54 4 4
5   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 01/Jul/15 - 19:37:18 0:00:27:18 0:00:24:49 5 5
6   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 150.0 / 0.9286 01/Jul/15 - 19:37:17 0:00:27:17 0:00:25:20 6 6
7   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 159.0 / 0.9168 01/Jul/15 - 19:37:44 0:00:27:44 0:00:25:26 7 7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class IV Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF > 175
1   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 01/Jul/15 - 19:43:15 0:00:28:15 0:00:24:10 1 1
2   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 177.0 / 0.8941 01/Jul/15 - 19:45:26 0:00:30:26 0:00:27:13 2 2
3   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 213.0 / 0.8519 01/Jul/15 - 19:49:13 0:00:34:13 0:00:29:09 3 3
4   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris & Sarah Fey 177.0 / 0.8941 01/Jul/15 - 19:52:38 0:00:37:38 0:00:33:39 4 4
5   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier 228.0 / 0.8355 01/Jul/15 - 19:58:24 0:00:43:24 0:00:36:16 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019