2020 J/70 UK Class National Championships
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

National Championships One Design J 70 13/Sep/2020 12:22 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championships Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 14   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp RSrnYC       1
2 15 North Sails  GBR 1203 Chaotic J 70 Nick Phillips Parkstone Yacht Club       2
3 7   GBR 828 Brutus (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Thompson Royal Southern Yacht Club       3
4 20   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward Royal Southern YC       4
5 8   GBR 830 GBR 830 J 70 Jonnie Goodwin RYS       5
6 18   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent Island Sailing Club       6
7 19   GBR 1248 DSP (Corinthian) J 70 Doug Struth Royal Southern       7
8 4   GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Liardet RSrnYC       8
9 3   GBR 46 JDog (Corinthian) J 70 John Greenland Imperial Poona YC / RTYC       9
10 13   IRL 1123 Soak Racing (Corinthian) J 70 Marshall King / Ian Wilson Royal Southern Yacht Club       10
11 21   GBR 1452 Calypso J 70 J Peters & J Calascione RYS       11
12 11   GBR 974 EV Experts (Corinthian) J 70 Tim Collins RORC       12
13 22   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson RSrnYC       13
14 10   GBR 972 Yeti (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Davies Royal Solent Yacht Club       14
15 6   GBR 800 Jackatoo (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Orr BHYC       15
16 5   GBR 742 Boat 1 J 70 Juan Pablo / Alvarez Gallesio RTYC / YCA       16
17 2   GBR 28 Lightfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Alain Waha Royal Southern YC       17
18 12   GBR 1050 Excess (Corinthian) J 70 Melisande Besse Royal Southern Yacht Club       18
19 16   GBR 1206 Offbeat (Corinthian) J 70 David McLeman RSrnYC       19
20 17   GBR 1210 Jalapeno (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Denney RSrnYC       20
21 1   GBR 2 Boysterous (Corinthian) J 70 Tom Low OCSS       21
22 9   GBR 933 Darcey (Corinthian) J 70 Julie Fawcett Royal Southern RET       23  
 

2020 J/70 UK Class National Championships
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 8

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championships Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 7   GBR 828 Brutus J 70 Charles Thompson Royal Southern Yacht Club       3
2 19   GBR 1248 DSP J 70 Doug Struth Royal Southern       7
3 4   GBR 741 Cosmic J 70 Patrick Liardet RSrnYC       8
4 3   GBR 46 JDog J 70 John Greenland Imperial Poona YC / RTYC       9
5 13   IRL 1123 Soak Racing J 70 Marshall King / Ian Wilson Royal Southern Yacht Club       10
6 11   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins RORC       12
7 10   GBR 972 Yeti J 70 Jack Davies Royal Solent Yacht Club       14
8 6   GBR 800 Jackatoo J 70 Rob Orr BHYC       15
9 2   GBR 28 Lightfoot J 70 Alain Waha Royal Southern YC       17
10 12   GBR 1050 Excess J 70 Melisande Besse Royal Southern Yacht Club       18
11 16   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman RSrnYC       19
12 17   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney RSrnYC       20
13 1   GBR 2 Boysterous J 70 Tom Low OCSS       21
14 9   GBR 933 Darcey J 70 Julie Fawcett Royal Southern RET       23  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020