2015 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Buoy Fleet
1   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 03/Jul/15 - 11:54:42 0:00:49:42 0:00:49:27 1 1
2   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 03/Jul/15 - 11:58:03 0:00:53:03 0:00:49:48 2 2
3   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 Team Pennycress 108.0 03/Jul/15 - 12:04:48 0:00:59:48 0:00:50:48 3 3
4   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 03/Jul/15 - 12:01:45 0:00:56:45 0:00:51:15 4 4
5   CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 03/Jul/15 - 12:03:13 0:00:58:13 0:00:52:28 5 5
6   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 66.0 03/Jul/15 - 12:03:08 0:00:58:08 0:00:52:38 6 6
7   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 03/Jul/15 - 12:03:39 0:00:58:39 0:00:52:54 7 7
8   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 78.0 03/Jul/15 - 12:04:38 0:00:59:38 0:00:53:08 8 8
9   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 54.0 03/Jul/15 - 12:05:35 0:01:00:35 0:00:56:05 9 9
10   USA 9 Underdog Jerry Dunn DNC 93.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Fleet A Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Fleet A
1   USA 32718 Screaming Olson 40 Steve Schick 51.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:52:46 0:03:42:46 0:03:29:34 1 1
2   USA 52 Hobbes FT 10M Tim and Sally Buck 51.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:53:01 0:03:43:01 0:03:29:49 2 2
3   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:55:43 0:03:45:43 0:03:32:31 3 3
4   USA 18550 Arbitrage X 1-Ton Mike Moyle 63.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:59:39 0:03:49:39 0:03:33:21 4 4
5   41445 Voyager C&C 44 Mike Spence 66.0 03/Jul/15 - 15:04:52 0:03:54:52 0:03:37:48 5 5
6   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 60.0 03/Jul/15 - 15:04:37 0:03:54:37 0:03:39:06 6 6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Fleet B Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Fleet B
1   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:57:22 0:03:42:22 0:03:22:58 1 1
2   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene 36.7 Michael Smith 72.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:58:06 0:03:43:06 0:03:24:29 2 2
3   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 72.0 03/Jul/15 - 15:11:59 0:03:56:59 0:03:38:22 3 3
4   USA 40410 Radio Flyer J36 Edward Alspach 87.0 03/Jul/15 - 15:25:55 0:04:10:55 0:03:48:25 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Fleet C Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Fleet C
1   130 Strawman Melges 32 Rob Finnigan 111.0 03/Jul/15 - 13:33:50 0:02:13:50 0:01:56:53 1 1
2   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Eric Thomas 117.0 03/Jul/15 - 13:35:08 0:02:15:08 0:01:57:16 2 2
3   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 114.0 03/Jul/15 - 13:39:06 0:02:19:06 0:02:01:42 3 3
4   USA 32112 LOKI Beneteau First 38 Krister Mattson 114.0 03/Jul/15 - 13:39:46 0:02:19:46 0:02:02:22 4 4
5   USA 040 Cadence S2 9.1 Jim Hertel 132.0 03/Jul/15 - 13:42:45 0:02:22:45 0:02:02:36 5 5
6   36216 Just Is Sabre 362 Ron Pool 123.0 03/Jul/15 - 13:46:49 0:02:26:49 0:02:08:02 6 6
7   USA 16810 Chellean C&C 39 Rick Anderson 108.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:00:28 0:02:40:28 0:02:23:59 7 7
8   USA USA612 Fly2 J70 Erik Wilson 117.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:04:19 0:02:44:19 0:02:26:27 8 8
9   ???? Giddyup Jeaneau 409 Tom Verburgt 105.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:12:01 0:02:52:01 0:02:35:59 9 9
10   USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 102.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:12:39 0:02:52:39 0:02:37:05 10 10
11   42 fREEDOM CATALINA TED MAZUREK DNC 132.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Fleet D Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Fleet D
1   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:05:45 0:02:40:45 0:02:15:06 1 1
2   USA 149 Goombay Smash Ultimate 20 Gregg Henning 159.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:05:27 0:02:40:27 0:02:16:11 2 2
3 30   USA 227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose Emily Fox 159.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:06:53 0:02:41:53 0:02:17:37 3 3
4   USA 26006 Hairy Bear c&c 29 mk 1 Ken Tennant 174.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:12:16 0:02:47:16 0:02:20:42 4 4
5   417 No Chaser S2 7.9 Kevin Eide 162.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:12:07 0:02:47:07 0:02:22:23 5 5
6   Usa 53 Windwalker S2 7.9 inboard Terry Anderson 165.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:13:25 0:02:48:25 0:02:23:14 6 6
7   00001 assassin custom Jason Worsfold 168.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:16:59 0:02:51:59 0:02:26:20 7 7
8   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 153.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:27:21 0:03:02:21 0:02:39:00 8 8
9   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 141.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:33:42 0:03:08:42 0:02:47:10 9 9
10   USA 16232 Copasetic Pearson 30 Art Johnston 180.0 03/Jul/15 - 14:43:23 0:03:18:23 0:02:50:54 10 10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Jib and Main
1   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan Mike Lamb 126.0 03/Jul/15 - 13:10:37 0:01:40:37 0:01:24:32 1 1
2   USA 21 Uncle Bob's Waffle House Jeanneau 379 Joshua Bone 126.0 03/Jul/15 - 13:13:55 0:01:43:55 0:01:27:50 2 2
3   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-II James Tack 135.0 03/Jul/15 - 13:16:04 0:01:46:04 0:01:28:50 3 3
4   USA 35 Simba Tartan 40 Lee Ganz 117.0 03/Jul/15 - 13:13:49 0:01:43:49 0:01:28:53 4 4
5   4 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli 180.0 03/Jul/15 - 13:34:32 0:02:04:32 0:01:41:33 5 5
6   USA USA Andiamo Islander Tom Embertson DNC 144.0       8  
7   USA none Northstar Jeanneau Mke Ferraro DNC 93.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019