2015 IRC East Coast Championship / Swan 42 Nationals
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 18/Jul/2015 03:05 PM 11.1 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 18/Jul/2015 03:10 PM 11.1 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 3 18/Jul/2015 03:15 PM 11.1 NM  

M32 Regatta One Design M32 17/Jul/2015 03:00 PM    

Swan 42 Nationals One Design Swan 42 18/Jul/2015 02:20 PM 7.52 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.314 18/Jul/15 - 16:38:02 0:01:33:02 0:02:02:15 1 21
2   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 18/Jul/15 - 16:42:17 0:01:37:17 0:02:03:45 2 22
3   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.393 18/Jul/15 - 16:34:51 0:01:29:51 0:02:05:10 3 23
4   USA 521 HOOLIGAN IRC 52 Gunther Buerman 1.390 18/Jul/15 - 16:35:35 0:01:30:35 0:02:05:55 4 24
5   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.268 18/Jul/15 - 16:44:30 0:01:39:30 0:02:06:10 5 25
6   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.348 18/Jul/15 - 16:40:59 0:01:35:59 0:02:09:23 6 26
 
IRC 2
1   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.253 18/Jul/15 - 16:40:29 0:01:30:29 0:01:53:23 1 10
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1.081 18/Jul/15 - 16:56:15 0:01:46:15 0:01:54:51 2 12
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 18/Jul/15 - 16:48:09 0:01:38:09 0:01:55:49 3 13
4   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.124 18/Jul/15 - 16:53:32 0:01:43:32 0:01:56:22 4 14
5   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.152 18/Jul/15 - 16:51:16 0:01:41:16 0:01:56:40 5 15
6   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 1.358 18/Jul/15 - 16:36:25 0:01:26:25 0:01:57:21 6 16
7   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.166 18/Jul/15 - 16:51:14 0:01:41:14 0:01:58:02 7 17
8   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.213 18/Jul/15 - 16:47:28 0:01:37:28 0:01:58:14 8 18
9   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.209 18/Jul/15 - 16:48:48 0:01:38:48 0:01:59:27 9 19
10   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop 1.151 18/Jul/15 - 16:55:11 0:01:45:11 0:02:01:04 10 20
 
IRC 3
1   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.092 18/Jul/15 - 16:50:28 0:01:35:28 0:01:44:15 1 1
2   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 1.090 18/Jul/15 - 16:51:17 0:01:36:17 0:01:44:57 2 2
3   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 1.016 18/Jul/15 - 16:59:28 0:01:44:28 0:01:46:08 3 3
4   USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 1.094 18/Jul/15 - 16:52:13 0:01:37:13 0:01:46:21 4 4
5   USA 37 Brigadoon J 111 Michael Williamson 1.100 18/Jul/15 - 16:52:09 0:01:37:09 0:01:46:52 5 5
6   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.110 18/Jul/15 - 16:51:18 0:01:36:18 0:01:46:54 6 6
7   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One-Design Clayton Deutsch 1.146 18/Jul/15 - 16:51:41 0:01:36:41 0:01:50:48 7 7
8   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 One-Design Walt Thirion 1.146 18/Jul/15 - 16:52:17 0:01:37:17 0:01:51:29 8 8
9   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One-Design Angus Davis 1.146 18/Jul/15 - 16:53:12 0:01:38:12 0:01:52:32 9 9
10   USA 30017 Little Big Man C&C 30 One-Design Dominick Cannavo MD 1.146 18/Jul/15 - 16:54:31 0:01:39:31 0:01:54:03 10 11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
M32 Regatta Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 4 Escape Velocity M32 Ron O'Hanley       1
2   USA 005 Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez         2
3   0 Ultimate Pressure M32 Adrian Ionescu       3
4   USA 2 Aston Harald M32 Malcolm Gefter       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Swan 42 Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4245 Mahalo Charles Kenahan         1
2   USA 4227 Hoss Andrew Loe         2
3   GBR 3642R Long Echo Barry Sampson         3
4   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher J. Culver         4
5   USA 4218 Better Than John Greenland         5
6   CAN 4214 Daring John Hele         6
7   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis         7
8   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann         8
9   USA 4204 Mutiny Ted Madara / Gib Kane         9
10   USA 4235 Apparition Colin Gordon         10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy