Quantum Key West Race Week 2016
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 1 Racing
IRC Division
IRC 0 (Maxi 72)
1   USA 45 Bella Mente Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 1.607 21/Jan/16 - 13:55:44 0:00:55:44 0:01:29:34 1 10
2   GBR 8728R Caol Ila R Maxi 72 Alex Schaerer 1.610 21/Jan/16 - 13:56:07 0:00:56:07 0:01:30:21 2 11
3   USA 60722 Proteus Maxi 72 George Sakellaris 1.610 21/Jan/16 - 13:56:13 0:00:56:13 0:01:30:31 3 12
4   GBR 74R JETHOU Maxi 72 Sir Peter Ogden 1.608 21/Jan/16 - 13:56:55 0:00:56:55 0:01:31:31 4 13
 
IRC 1
1   USA 52015 Quantum Racing TP 52 Doug DeVos 1.416 21/Jan/16 - 14:01:11 0:00:56:11 0:01:19:33 1 6
2   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP 52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.394 21/Jan/16 - 14:02:08 0:00:57:08 0:01:19:39 2 7
3   GBR 11152L Gladiator TP 52 Tony Langley 1.393 21/Jan/16 - 14:02:59 0:00:57:59 0:01:20:46 3 8
4   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.308 21/Jan/16 - 14:08:01 0:01:03:01 0:01:22:26 4 9
 
IRC 2
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.194 21/Jan/16 - 14:06:15 0:00:56:15 0:01:07:10 1 1
2   USA 4215 Tsunami Swan Club 42 Stephen Polk 1.172 21/Jan/16 - 14:08:13 0:00:58:13 0:01:08:14 2 2
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 21/Jan/16 - 14:08:25 0:00:58:25 0:01:08:56 3 3
4   USA 61180 Tschüss MAT 1180 Christian Zugel 1.190 21/Jan/16 - 14:08:41 0:00:58:41 0:01:09:50 4 4
5   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Peter Krueger 1.188 21/Jan/16 - 14:09:54 0:00:59:54 0:01:11:10 5 5
 
One Design Division
J 111
1 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       2
3   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       3
4   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       4
5   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith       5
6   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward       6
7   USA 7311 Perseverance J 111 Bennet Greenwald       7
8   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg       9
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 24   GBR 850 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson       1
2 23   USA 290 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       2
3 13   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       3
4 18   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich       4
5 15   NOR 800 Party Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jens Wathne       5
6 21   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       6
7 17   USA 708 Tramp (Corinthian) Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       7
8 16   CAN 121 Black Dog (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dave Black       8
9 14   USA 292 Shaka (Corinthian) Melges 24 KC Shannon       9
10 22   USA 185 Blue Steel (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dan McGraw       10
11 20   USA 665 Risky Business Melges 24 Mark Beck DNS       13  
12 25   USA 414 Zoo Melges 24 Christoph Kalinski DNS       13  
 
J 70
1 33   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini       1
2 36   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       2
3 77   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       3
4 55   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       4
5 38   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       5
6 45   USA 839 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       6
7 44   USA 340 Rimette J 70 Flipper Wehrheim       7
8 56 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith       8
9 43   USA 55 Joust (Corinthian) J 70 Tim Molony       9
10 58   ESP 669 Marnatura (Corinthian) J 70 Luis Bugallo       10
11 31   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann       11
12 41   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler       12
13 83   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       13
14 82   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       14
15 74   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       15
16 49 Ullman Sails  USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki       16
17 54   BRA 642 Ocean Pact J 70 Haroldo Solberg       17
18 37   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts       18
19 63   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       19
20 67   USA 503 Reggae Sharks J 70 Michael Whitford       20
21 40   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       21
22 42   USA 613 Piranha J 70 David Dennison       22
23 84 North Sails  USA 72 Down the Line J 70 Nigel Brownett       23
24 50   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Doug Strebel       24
25 51   NOR 645 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup       25
26 75   ITA 906 B2 J 70 Michele Galli       26
27 53   GBR 910 Vertigo too J 70 Marco Salvi       28
28 57   GBR 108 JElvis Jr J 70 Martin Dent       29
29 62   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       30
30 70   USA 199 Mojito (Corinthian) J 70 Catharine Evans       31
31 79   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher       32
32 59   USA 245 Clown Car (Corinthian) J 70 Duncan Swain       33
33 65   USA 92 Jrhino J 70 Todd Stuart       34
34 73   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       35
35 68   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       36
36 34   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       37
37 46   USA 425 USA 425 (Corinthian) J 70 Joe Baggett       38
38 39   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Dan & Gannon Troutman       39
39 47   USA 378 USA 378 (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Schaefer       40
40 69   USA 151 Reach Around / PPRT J 70 Kathryn Mallory       41
41 78   USA 159 Torqeedo (Corinthian) J 70 Shaun Ensor       42
42 71   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       43
43 80   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards SCP       43
44 66   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       44
45 48   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill         45
46 61   USA 217 Family Truckster J 70 Clarke McKinney       46
47 72   USA 88 LM Information Delivery (Corinthian) J 70 Antti Luhta       47
48 32   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry DNS       55  
49 60   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley DNS       55  
50 35   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican DNS       55  
51 52   BRA 677 Sudoeste J 70 Jose Vita DNS       55  
52 64   USA 219 Vortex J 70 Mark Newman DNS       55  
53 76   USA 310 Black Seal J 70 Seth Young DNS       55  
54 81   USA 312 Team Naviga J 70 Boronat Patrick DNS       55  
 
C&C 30
1 2   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 One Design Walt Thirion       1
2 3 Ullman Sails  USA 004 Loco C&C 30 One Design Edwin Feo       2
3 7   USA 30023 BobSled C&C 30 One Design Bob Moran       3
4 4   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One Design Angus Davis       4
5 6   CAY 30002 Powerplay C&C 30 One Design Peter Cunningham       5
6 5   GBR 6615R Checkmate C&C 30 One Design Nigel Biggs       6
7 8   USA 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII C&C 30 One Design James Madden       7
8 1   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 One Design Dan Cheresh       8
9 11   USA 18 Andiamo C&C 30 One Design Julian Mann       9
10 9   USA 30024 Anema & Core C&C 30 One Design Ennio Staffini       10
11 10   USA 30001 No28 Pizza Pub C&C 30 One Design Bjørn Erik Bjørnsen       11
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob Butler       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       2
3   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Jeff Johnstone / Tod Patton       3
4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       4
5   USA 77 Courageous J 88 Gary Panariello       5
6   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Ryan Ruhlman       6
7   USA 2 Easy Eights (Corinthian) J 88 Joe / Jeff Pawlowski       7
8   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige DNS       9  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (in_3M)
1   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 21/Jan/16 - 14:02:42 0:01:02:42 0:01:06:31 1 9
2   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 21/Jan/16 - 14:03:13 0:01:03:13 0:01:06:55 2 10
3   USA 46453 Madcow2 B-32 David German / Ed Ruark 21/Jan/16 - 14:06:11 0:01:06:11 0:01:08:24 3 11
4   USA 53194 Bluto Evelyn 32 modified Ben Hall 21/Jan/16 - 14:07:43 0:01:07:43 0:01:08:53 4 12
5   USA 007 SkyFall J 100 Peter Sulick 21/Jan/16 - 14:11:09 0:01:11:09 0:01:10:39 5 13
6   USA 7101 Ceann Saile Tartan 101 Geoffrey Roth 21/Jan/16 - 14:12:18 0:01:12:18 0:01:12:31 6 14
7   USA 29 Lite-N-Up Flying Tiger 10M Michael ORourke 21/Jan/16 - 14:13:29 0:01:13:29 0:01:20:41 7 15
 
ORC 2 (in_3M)
1 North Sails  USA 012 Swordfish Farr 280 Christopher Pesch 21/Jan/16 - 14:03:48 0:00:53:48 0:00:56:08 1 1
2   USA 808 Wired J 80 Henry DeGroot 21/Jan/16 - 14:11:48 0:01:01:48 0:00:56:32 2 2
3   USA 006 Standard Deviation Farr 280 Tony Hubbard 21/Jan/16 - 14:04:48 0:00:54:48 0:00:57:10 3 3
4   USA 2604 Rattle N Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 21/Jan/16 - 14:06:28 0:00:56:28 0:00:57:43 4 4
5   USA 1 Eagle's Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake 21/Jan/16 - 14:08:05 0:00:58:05 0:00:58:41 5 5
6   USA 26007 Rhumb Punch GP 26 John and Linda Edwards 21/Jan/16 - 14:09:08 0:00:59:08 0:00:59:26 6 6
7   USA 005 D I E S E L Farr 280 Tate Russack 21/Jan/16 - 14:08:31 0:00:58:31 0:01:01:03 7 7
8   USA 2610 Supra Turbo GP 26 Peter D'arista 21/Jan/16 - 14:10:40 0:01:00:40 0:01:02:14 8 8
9   USA 001 Still Messin' Farr 280 Adam Esselman DNC       10  
 

Quantum Key West Race Week 2016
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 15   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Wathne       5
2 17   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       7
3 16   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       8
4 14   USA 292 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       9
5 22   USA 185 Blue Steel Melges 24 Dan McGraw       10
 
J 70
1 43   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony       9
2 58   ESP 669 Marnatura J 70 Luis Bugallo       10
3 37   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       18
4 70   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       31
5 79   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher       32
6 59   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Duncan Swain       33
7 46   USA 425 USA 425 J 70 Joe Baggett       38
8 47   USA 378 USA 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       40
9 78   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Shaun Ensor       42
10 71   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       43
11 66   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       44
12 48   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill         45
13 72   USA 88 LM Information Delivery J 70 Antti Luhta       47
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe / Jeff Pawlowski       7
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quandum Sails
Key West Tourism Development Council J Boats Lewmar B&G
Gaastra Marlow Rope Mount Gay Run Gowrie Group
Foiling Ribs Harken Hinckley Yachts Sailing World
Pantaenius Yacht Insurance Coffin Marine Seahorse Magazine Dimension-Polyant
New England Ropes Historic Inns Yacht Scoring SpinSheet
TP52 Class New England Boatworks Commander's Weather J 70 Worlds 2016
Rolex Big Boat Series Bell's Beer Chelsea Clock

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018