2021 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course ORC ORC Fleet 02/Oct/2021 02:10 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 5.875 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 02/Oct/2021 02:15 PM 5.875 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 03/Oct/2021 11:00 AM    
South Course One Design J 88 03/Oct/2021 11:05 AM    
South Course One Design J 105 03/Oct/2021 11:10 AM    
South Course One Design J 70 03/Oct/2021 11:15 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 4403 Glory J 44 Lincoln White       1
2   USA 4402 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham         2
3   USA 4406 Vamp YCC J 44 Kenneth Luczynski         3
4   USA 4407 Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime       4
5   USA 4405 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       5
6   USA 4411 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave DNC         8  
7   USA 4401 Palantir 5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick DNC         8  
 
ORC Division
ORC Fleet (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.0103 02/Oct/21 - 15:08:45 0:00:58:45 0:00:59:21 1 1
2   USA 45454 Gemini II Swan 45 James Coffman 1.0272 02/Oct/21 - 15:08:44 0:00:58:44 0:01:00:20 2 2
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.0348 02/Oct/21 - 15:08:30 0:00:58:30 0:01:00:32 3 3
4   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 0.9713 02/Oct/21 - 15:12:32 0:01:02:32 0:01:00:44 4 4
5   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.0464 02/Oct/21 - 15:08:12 0:00:58:12 0:01:00:54 5 5
6   39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 0.9701 02/Oct/21 - 15:13:46 0:01:03:46 0:01:01:52 6 6
7   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.0118 02/Oct/21 - 15:11:21 0:01:01:21 0:01:02:04 7 7
8   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0190 02/Oct/21 - 15:18:06 0:01:08:06 0:01:09:24 8 8
9   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0196 02/Oct/21 - 15:28:12 0:01:18:12 0:01:19:44 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer         1
2   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       2
3   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       3
4   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach       4
5   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves         5
6   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 Bud Rogers TLE       7  
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz TLE       7  
 
J 88
1   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt       1
2   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price       2
3   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Midshipman Connor Collins TLE         4  
4   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy TLE       4  
5   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss DSQ       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin         1
2   USA 513 Ataraxis J 105 Frank Latawiec       2
3   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer         3
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff         4
5   USA 585 Arete J 105 Stuart Van Winkle TLE       7  
6   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas SCP         8
7   USA 63 63 J 105 George Ellis DNC       9  
8   USA 19 skal J 105 Paul Zajac DNC       9  
 
J 70
1   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean marc Papin         1
2   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair TLE         3  
3   USA 98 Grins J/70 Ghislain Descamps TLE       3  
 

2021 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 8


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022