2021 Etchells National and British Open Championship
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

National Championship One Design Etchells 19/Sep/2021 12:25 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Camilo Ordobo       1
2 33   GBR 1438 Swedish BLUE Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Noel Drennon       2
3 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Marcus Tressler / Ellen Morley       3
4 93   GBR 1493 Eat, Sleep, E, Repeat Etchells Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Andrew Mills       4
5 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Thomas Abrey / Robby Boyd / Jamie Diamond / Matt Reid       5
6 57   GBR 957 TBD Etchells Angus Galloway / Matias Sabate / Ed White       6
7 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Jack Muldoon / Dave Bedford       7
8 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith / Will Birchall       8
9 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchells Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Adele Young       9
10 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Hattie Askew       10
11 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Mathew Howard       11
12 37   GBR 1437 Spica (Corinthian) Etchells Jason Losty / Darragh O Sullivan / Cian Byrne       12
13 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Alistair Grant / Willow Bland / Michael Starkie / Will James       13
14 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining (Corinthian) Etchells Murray Chapples / Matt Brien / Jack Norton / Brian Clarke       14
15 32   GBR 1432 Desperate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Ben Cassford       15
16 90   GBR 1490 Louise Racing Team Etchells Grant Gordon / Luke Patience / Elliott Hansen / Arran Holman       16
17 30 North Sails  SUI 1430 K2 Etchells James McHugh / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Leonor Ramia       17
18 27   GBR 1227 Bounce Back Etchells Allan Manuel / Stephen Rarity / David Kelly       18
19 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea       19
20 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / Billy Russell       20
21 05   GBR 1005 Eccentric Etchells Colin MacDonald / Joe Penhaul Smith / Matt Tozer       21
22 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells James Cunnison / Harriet Watkins/Anna Watkins / Verity Hopkins/Matt Sterett       22
23 14   GBR 1014 Palavar (Corinthian) Etchells Azat Ulutas / Brandom Morales / Tyler Harriott / Kai Hockley       23
 

2021 Etchells National and British Open Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith / Will Birchall       8
2 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchells Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Adele Young       9
3 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Hattie Askew       10
4 37   GBR 1437 Spica Etchells Jason Losty / Darragh O Sullivan / Cian Byrne       12
5 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Alistair Grant / Willow Bland / Michael Starkie / Will James       13
6 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Matt Brien / Jack Norton / Brian Clarke       14
7 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / Billy Russell       20
8 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Azat Ulutas / Brandom Morales / Tyler Harriott / Kai Hockley       23
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021