2021 Port Huron YC Weekend Series
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Weekend Series PHRF JAM A 22/Aug/2021 11:05 AM 18.3 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF JAM B 22/Aug/2021 11:05 AM 18.3 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF Spinnaker - C 22/Aug/2021 11:10 AM 18.3 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF CRU ASM B 22/Aug/2021 11:10 AM 18.3 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF Spinnaker - B 22/Aug/2021 11:15 AM 18.3 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF Spinnaker - A 22/Aug/2021 11:20 AM 18.3 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF CRU ASM A 22/Aug/2021 11:20 AM 18.3 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Weekend Series Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker - A
1   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 90.0 22/Aug/21 - 13:54:13 0:02:34:13 0:02:06:46 1 7
2   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert DNC 90.0       10  
3   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg DNC 78.0       10  
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA SK375 Saint Barbara Van Dam Andrew Kiteley DNC 81.0       10  
5   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J35 William White William Mosher DNC 72.0       10  
6   USA 15017 C Fun North American 40 Jerry, Dale, Phil Conger DNC 90.0       10  
7   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson DNC 42.0       10  
8   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph DNC 72.0       10  
9   USA 42763 Major Detail J 35 William Vogan DNC 72.0       10  
 
Spinnaker - B
1 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack 132.0 22/Aug/21 - 14:00:33 0:02:45:33 0:02:05:17 1 5
2   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler DNC 117.0       11  
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward - Greg Kinney DNC 126.0       11  
4   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass DNC 126.0       11  
5   USA 40741 Motivator Santana 3030 Matt Troy DNC 132.0       11  
6   15144 Orient Express Goman 30 Express Paul Latham/Buchanan DNC 144.0       11  
7   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Chris Benedict DNC 126.0       11  
8   USA 15054 Flash Santana 35 Matt Schriner DNC 126.0       11  
9   15057 ITSAZOO Santana 35 James Shaw DNC 126.0       11  
10   CAN 99 m'or flags T-10 Tony Shepherd DNC 126.0       11  
 
Spinnaker - C
1   USA 1814 Lake Effect Cal 25 John Anter Mark Stevens 222.0 22/Aug/21 - 14:14:04 0:03:04:04 0:01:56:21 1 1
2   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly 168.0 22/Aug/21 - 14:04:31 0:02:54:31 0:02:03:17 2 3
3   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace 174.0 22/Aug/21 - 14:18:30 0:03:08:30 0:02:15:26 3 9
4   USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge DNC 174.0       10  
5 Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless DNC 177.0       10  
6   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 Jamie Shinske DNC 222.0       10  
7   USA 15606 Sisu S-2 8.0B Jim Lay DNC 228.0       10  
8   25589 Days End Catalina 320 Charles Blaty DNC 171.0       10  
9   5699 Ducky Too Cal 29 Richard Pond DNC 186.0       10  
 
JAM A
1   5363 Red Eye Ericson 35 Stanley Crockett 165.0 22/Aug/21 - 14:17:04 0:03:12:04 0:02:21:44 1 11
2   12689 saminna pearson joe ronan 189.0 22/Aug/21 - 14:25:00 0:03:20:00 0:02:22:21 2 12
3   25403 Intrepid Catalina 30 Tall Rig Kenneth Gregg 192.0 22/Aug/21 - 15:23:55 0:04:18:55 0:03:20:21 3 15
4   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus DNC 174.0       12  
5   USA 171 Shanarisa Catalina Tom Ingles DNC 168.0       12  
6   USA 83021 Tango J 40 Bob VanEck DNC 81.0       12  
7   356 Sheer Willpower Hunter 356 Jeffrey LaDuke DNC 165.0       12  
8   15431 Sun Chaser Pearson Eric Hayden DNC 189.0       12  
9   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert DNC 186.0       12  
10   USA 15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond DNC 186.0       12  
11   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee DNC 192.0       12  
 
JAM B
1   USA 256 Circe Grampian 26 Brad Burda 231.0 22/Aug/21 - 14:37:54 0:03:32:54 0:02:22:27 1 13
2   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 195.0 22/Aug/21 - 14:31:26 0:03:26:26 0:02:26:58 2 14
3   USA 16701 2ftitis Pearson Scott and Ron Babin DNS 201.0       4  
4   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen DNC 231.0       10  
5   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan DNC 201.0       10  
6   USA 5639 Time Bandit Hunter 30 George Walsh DNC 219.0       10  
7   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden DNC 249.0       10  
8   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson DNC 189.0       10  
9   USA 15638 split Rogers 26 Jeff Gehlmann DNC 183.0       10  
 
CRU ASM A
1   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 93.0 22/Aug/21 - 13:54:02 0:02:34:02 0:02:05:40 1 6
2   USA 104 Full Tilt C&C 37 Sam Pillsbury 114.0 22/Aug/21 - 14:04:30 0:02:44:30 0:02:09:44 2 8
3   USA 40301 Aonbharr Soverel 33 Nicholas Paterson 90.0 22/Aug/21 - 14:08:04 0:02:48:04 0:02:20:37 3 10
4   USA 25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT DNC 123.0       7  
5   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop DNC 117.0       7  
6   USA 5202 Windhover Swede 41 Richard Nelson DNC 132.0       7  
 
CRU ASM B
1   25829 Angry Cupcake Ranger 33 Bill Baisden 168.0 22/Aug/21 - 14:02:34 0:02:52:34 0:02:01:20 1 2
2   3590 Saving Grace II Catalina 30 TRBS Scott Austin 180.0 22/Aug/21 - 14:10:09 0:03:00:09 0:02:05:15 2 4
3   usa 25015 Manana Mirage 33 Brad Driscoll DNF 156.0       4  
4   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson DNC 201.0       9  
5   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek DNC 180.0       9  
6   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall DNC 180.0       9  
7   USA 25089 God Speed Cal 33 Ann Patrias DNC 147.0       9  
8   USA 557 Selah Islander Jerry Decker DNC 195.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021