2021 Swan - The Nations Trophy
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

The Nations Trophy One Design Club Swan 36 18/Sep/2021 04:00 PM    
The Nations Trophy One Design Club Swan 42 18/Sep/2021 04:05 PM    
The Nations Trophy One Design Club Swan 50 18/Sep/2021 04:10 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Nations Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Club Swan 36
1 18   MON 3618 G SPOT ClubSwan 36 Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio       1
2 05   ITA 3605 VITAMINA ClubSwan 36 Andrea Lacorte       2
3 21   ITA 3621 SIXTH SENSE ClubSwan 36 Sandro Paniccia       3
4 16   ITA 3616 FARSTAR ClubSwan 36 Lorenzo Mondo       4
5 12   GER 3612 GODDESS ClubSwan 36 Nikolai P. Burkart       5
6 01   ITA 3601 THIRTYSIX ClubSwan 36 Edoardo Ferragamo       6
7 23   ITA 3623 FRA MARTINA ClubSwan 36 Edoardo Pavesio       7
8 20 North Sails  GBR 3620 BLACK SEAL ClubSwan 36 Richard Thompson       8
9 08   TUR 3608 BRACING BREEZE ClubSwan 36 Mehmet Taki       9
 
Club Swan 42
1 51   GER 4251 DRALION ClubSwan 42 Pit Finis       1
2 49   ROU 1 NATALIA ClubSwan 42 George Brailoiu       2
3 41 North Sails  GER 8042 ELENA NOVA ClubSwan 42 Christian Plump       3
4 33   NED 7842 SELENE - ALIFAX ClubSwan 42 Massimo De Campo       4
5 45 North Sails  ESP 8137 NADIR ClubSwan 42 Pedro Vaquer Comas       5
6 76 North Sails  GBR 3642 R LONG ECHO ClubSwan 42 Barry Sampson       6
 
Club Swan 50
1 08   RUS 5007 SPARTI ClubSwan 50 Dmitry Rybolovlev       1
2 05 North Sails  GER 5005 EARLYBIRD ClubSwan 50 Hendrik Brandis       2
3 16   GER 5016 HATARI ClubSwan 50 Marcus Brennecke       3
4 03 North Sails  GER 5003 TANGO ClubSwan 50 Christian Kilger Dr.       4
5 06 North Sails  SWE 5006 REGINA 2.0 ClubSwan 50 Jacob Wallenberg       5
6 09 North Sails  GER 5009 NIRAMO ClubSwan 50 Sönke Meier-Sawatzki       6
7 21 North Sails  AUT 5021 STELLA MARIS ClubSwan 50 August Schram       7
8 25 Quantum Sails  ESP 5025 TENAZ ClubSwan 50 Pablo Garriga       8
9 02 North Sails  ITA 5002 GIULIANA ClubSwan 50 Alberto Franchi       9
10 27 North Sails  ITA 5027 CUORDILEONE ClubSwan 50 Leonardo Ferragamo       10
11 19 North Sails  NOR 5019 PROXFLYER ClubSwan 50 Petter Muren       11
12 12 North Sails  BEL 5012 BALTHASAR ClubSwan 50 Louis Balcaen       12
13 23   GBR 5023 PERHONEN ClubSwan 50 Ross Warburton DNS       15  
14 07 Doyle Sailmakers  GER 5007 OLYMP ClubSwan 50 Mark Bezner DNS       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021