2021 Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May (CYCCM) Keel Boat Local Offshore Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Offshore Racing Series PHRF PHRF 17/Jul/2021 01:48 PM 4 NM 10 Kts
Offshore Racing Series One Design J 70 17/Jul/2021 01:54 PM 4 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Racing Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   usa 38 goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey       1
2 North Sails  USA 91/819 Carlos J 70 Tom Lord       2
3   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Patricia Schulze / Matthew York       3
4   USA 648 Another White Lie J 70 Chip Rapp       4
5   USA 380 Relentless J 70 Scott Foxman       5
6   USA 1361 Salty Goat J 70 Jacob Gublo       6
7   USA 189 Hey Jude J 70 Jack Lord DNC       9  
8   USA 594 JayBob J 70 Robert Herzog DNS       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Patricia Santelle 93.0 18/Jul/21 - 11:53:35 0:22:05:35 0:21:59:23 1 1
2   USA 23 Hot Toddy Colgate 26 Steve Todd 165.0 18/Jul/21 - 14:38:26 1:00:50:26 1:00:39:26 2 2
3   USA 35 Solaia Alerion 33 Daniel & Deirdre Murphy 120.0 18/Jul/21 - 14:37:18 1:00:49:18 1:00:41:18 3 3
4   51529 About Time J 32 Robert Pattillo 132.0 18/Jul/21 - 14:39:28 1:00:51:28 1:00:42:40 4 4
5   USA 309 Free Spirit Alerion 28 SD Lewis Price DNS 162.0       6  
6   USA 305 Second Wind Alerion 28 John Barney DNS 156.0       12  
7   USA 19 Archangel E 33 Mark Sorensen DNS 102.0       12  
8   USA 815 CYCCM J 24 Eliza Crawford DNS 171.0       12  
9   2009 Jersey Girl J24 John Groskoph DNS 171.0       12  
10   USA 4262 Turkeys J 24 Charlotte List DNS 171.0       12  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: Wind built from 8.4 at start to 13.4 avg over 10 knots Moderate, Lumpy seas with rollers
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy