2021 J/24 and J/22 East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

J/24 East Coast Championship One Design J 24 24/Oct/2021 01:45 PM 3 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/24 East Coast Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1 13   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 Tony Parker / Zeke Horowitz / James Niblock / Will Bomar       1
2 14   USA 5235 Caramella J 24 Frederick Wiedeke / Eric Wiedeke / Glenn Brown / Keith Hankins / Michele Handy       2
3 20   3379 Goin' Left j24 Michael Wilde / Billy Stuart / Max Lopez / Danny Lawless / Patrick Murphy       3
4 09   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin       4
5 16   USA 3775 Blitz J 24 Al Constants / Dave Constants / Steve Lopez / Connor Raham / Peter Gibbons-Neff       5
6 15   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham / Mark Hillman / Kate O'Donnell / Lyzz Schwegler / Chris Morgan       6
7 10   USA 799 Redline J 24 Mike Stasko / Mays Dickey / Austin Zauner / Gavin smith / Jeff Becker       7
8 18   USA 49 Ice Cube J 24 Michael Quaid / John Baker / John Orourke / Julie Trottier / Michael Chase       8
9 21   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Patrick FitzGerald / Kelly FitzGerald / Mike Coe / Meredith Jacob       9
10 17   USA 2901 Whiskey River J-24 Bill Fastiggi / Steve Callison / Matt Bologna / Monica Morgan / Suzy Coburn       10
11 06   USA 5208 Bogus J 24 George Braddon / Gregg Radak / Scott Wager / Chuck Gallagher / Tom Joynt       11
12 11   Usa 5237 Tyrus J 24 kirk reynolds       12
13 04   USA 2810 Rockstar J 24 Joseph Murphy / Brett Doty / John Marshall / DJ Doty / Jeffrey Yozwiak       13
14 02   USA 5482 Lady MINX J 24 Lee Ann Zaretsky / Lois Breen / Shelly Strachan / Leah Bourne / Tracie Neefus       14
15 08 North Sails  4269 Big Blue J24 Ian Conners / Jimmie Cockerill / Allie Gutenkunst / Sam Islands / Harrison Koller       15
16 03   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       16
17 12   USA 537 Elle J 24 David Kaye / Kelly Kaye / Justin Weis / Andrew Green / Don Naetzker       17
18 07   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer / Emily Carville / Hillary Noble Keimig / Joy Martin / Jess Harris       18
19 05   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich       19
20 01   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire / Wes Marshall / Patrick Powers / Alex Westholm / Brian DeBrincit       20
21 31   USA 417 Aja J 24 Benjamin Sliwka / Martin McKenna / Niels Stave / Michael Carbone DNS       22  
 

2021 J/24 and J/22 East Coast Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 8


Back to previous page
Main Menu

The Rigging Company
North Sails Quantum Boatyard
Shoal Draft    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021