2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - San Diego
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Circle B - South Bay One Design Flying Dutchman 27/Mar/2022 11:47 AM    
Circle B - South Bay One Design I 14 (West Coast Championship) 27/Mar/2022 12:28 PM    
Circle B - South Bay One Design F 18 27/Mar/2022 01:21 PM    

Circle C - South Bay One Design J 70 27/Mar/2022 11:35 AM 3.4 NM 10 Kts
Circle C - South Bay One Design Viper 640 27/Mar/2022 11:41 AM 3.4 NM 10 Kts
Circle C - South Bay One Design Ultimate 20 (Pacific Coast Championship) 27/Mar/2022 11:47 AM 3.4 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   007 Olive Oil F18 James Orkins       1
2   USA 44 Wet Rodeo F18 Steve Stroebel       2
3   USA 288 Atla F18 Brennon Blodgett       3
4 Other  USA 031 pedromachine F18 Peter Curran DNC       7  
5   USA 1958 Casi Listo F18 Scott Miller DNF       7  
6   USA 010 Devo F18 Jeff Newsome DNS       7  
 
I 14 (West Coast Championship)
1   USA 1207 Dunder Pit I 14 Terence Gleeson       1
2   1198 Low and Angry I 14 James Clarkson       2
3   USA 1200 Astragalus I 14 Brad Ruetenik, DPM       3
4   USA 1189 None I 14 Kris Bundy       4
5   USA 1193 USA 1193 I 14 Channing Hamlet       5
6   USA 1168 Lokita I 14 Paul Galvez       6
7   USA 1195 Winnie I 14 Michael Leitch       7
8   USA 1185 Raptor Deck I 14 Dan Kaseler       8
9   USA 1199 Pros & Cons I 14 John Clark       9
10   1177 Sweet Jane I 14 John Vinton Gilmour IV DNS       11  
 
Flying Dutchman
1   NZL 145 Copacabana Flying Dutchman Paul Scoffin       1
2   usa 193 na Flying Dutchman Paul Hemker       2
3   USA 8 The Sailor Family Flying Dutchman Razvan Adam       3
4   usa 1 Anger Management Flying Dutchman Zhenya Kirueshkin Stepanoff       4
5   USA 153 Enbarr Flying Dutchman Douglas Dommermuth         5
6   USA 88 Sprite Flying Dutchman M.W. Meszaros       6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 3 USA3 J 70 David Ullman       1
2   Mex 1311 Vagazo (Corinthian) J 70 Fabian Gomez-ibarra       2
3 98   USA 898 D.J. (Corinthian) J 70 Ryan Cox       3
4   MEX 689 Nimbus J 70 Eduardo Saenz       4
5 49   USA 490 Minor Threat J 70 Jeff Janov       5
6   USA 305 Groundhog Day (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Rich Festa       6
7 30   USA 70 Sloop John B (Corinthian) J 70 Tom Garrett       7
8 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole       8
9 25   USA 250 nunuhunu J 70 Steve Wyman       9
10   USA 201 Avet 2.01 (Corinthian) J 70 Curt Johnson       10
11   USA 578 Pixel (Corinthian) J 70 Karl Herbst       11
12   USA 81 Monkey House (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Paul Castleberg       12
13 26   USA 206 Joyride (Corinthian) J 70 Kim Kundrak       13
14 44   USA 850 Mojito (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division) J 70 Ole Eichhorn       14
 
Viper 640
1 300 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 300 Viral Viper 640 Timothy Carter       1
2   USA 212 Boiling Point Viper 640 Dan Milefchik       2
3 301   USA 301 #hmb Viper 640 James Baurley       3
4   130 Bravo One Viper 640 Shelley CAPLAN       4
5   USA 204 204 Viper 640 Mike Shea       5
6 221   USA 221 Haulin' Asp Viper 640 Russ Fox       6
 
Ultimate 20 (Pacific Coast Championship)
1   USA 222 222 Ultimate 20 Travis Gregory       1
2   USA 17 Fast Lane Ultimate 20 Bill Mendel       2
3   USA 26 Junta Ultimate 20 Mark Allen       3
4   USA 62 Uhoo! Ultimate 20 Michael Josselyn       4
5   22 Peabody Ultimate 20 Donna Womble       5
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - San Diego
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   Mex 1311 Vagazo J 70 Fabian Gomez-ibarra       2
2 98   USA 898 D.J. J 70 Ryan Cox       3
3   USA 305 Groundhog Day J 70 Rich Festa       6
4 30   USA 70 Sloop John B J 70 Tom Garrett       7
5   USA 201 Avet 2.01 J 70 Curt Johnson       10
6   USA 578 Pixel J 70 Karl Herbst       11
7 26   USA 206 Joyride J 70 Kim Kundrak       13
8 44   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Ole Eichhorn       14
 
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - San Diego
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C - South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70 (Mixed Plus Division)
1   USA 305 Groundhog Day J 70 Rich Festa       6
2   USA 81 Monkey House J 70 Paul Castleberg       12
3 44   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Ole Eichhorn       14
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum Sunsail
North Sails Torqeedo Marlow Bitter End Yacht Club
Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Team 1 Newport Sailors for the Sea

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022