2021 Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy One Design Optimist Green 13/Nov/2021 12:00 PM    
Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy One Design Optimist Super Green 14/Nov/2021 11:00 AM 0 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Super Green
1   1812 Capitan Viento “Angelito” Optimist Angel Manuel Gonzalez       1
2   1212 Dry Fish Optimis Jaden Joel Garcia       2
3   0713 TBA Optimist Francisco Vazquez       3
4   5 N/A Optimist Andrés Ortiz       4
5 Quantum Sails  PUR 8235 Lucas Enrique McLaughlin Lucas Enrique Santiago Zamora       5
6   6 Marina 1 Marina Palau       6
7   4 N/A Optimist Karlo González Vélez       7
8   12 Capitana Estrella Optimist Keyla Rivera       8
9   8826 TBA Optimist Wynne Williams       9
10   408 Sardinera OPTIMIST Pelayo Canto       10
11   335 Claux Optimist Claudia Lopez       11
12   795 Alf Optimist Alfredo Lopez       12
13   61 Tiger Shark Optimist Christian Pimentel       13
14   8 n/a N/A Octavio Padilla Rivera       14
15   786 Gaby Optimist Gabriel Abreu       15
16   307 TBA Optimist Tomo de Man       16
17   PUR 7873 Capitán Veneno Optimist Emilio Colon-Rodriguez       17
18   5555 Bamboleo n/a Emma Rivera Vazquez       18
19   14 Optimist Leandro Rodriguez       19
20   208 Alfredo Optimist Alfredo Infante       20
21   533 CNSJ Optimist Lucas Christiansen       21
 
Optimist Green
1   7322 Pez Vela Zim Diego Delgado Ripepi       1
2   PUR 1120 Campechanito optimist Pablo Martinez       2
3   17080 Osita Optimist Isabella Mia Roig       3
4   6 N/A OPTIMIST CRISTIAN MORETA IRIZARRY       4
5   PUR 5816 Brisote Optimi Gustavo Marchand       5
6   1468 SOPLAÍTO OPTIMIST ROCCO RICE RIVERA       6
7   PUR 2305 ALFA Optimist Alberto Fabián Pabón Seda       7
8   PUR 5213 ZAFIRO OPTIMIST Chanel Castro       8
9   3 Layla Coffey optimist Layla Coffey       9
10   5699 5699 Optimist Rocio del Mar Castro Ramos       10
11   5815 Opticat Optimist Diego Ramos       11
12   9 Fast and furious optimist Eugenia Alizo       12
13   5825 Optimist Optimist Kingsley Parks       13
14   PR5151 Tahi Optimist Jeaneliz T García Cruz       14
15   Vqs 5218 Sofie Optimist Aliziris Rivera       15
16   5 1 1 Laury Palau Cordero       16
17   7 Optimist Optimist Ángela Ramirez       17
18   1 Optimus Optimus Dario Nido       18
19   387 Optimist Dinghy Gabriela Ríos Berenguer       19
20   PUR 4286 TBA Optimist Fabian Collazo Perez       20
21   PUR 75 WATIKITO OPTIMIST Albert G CASTILLO       21
22   349 TBA Optimist Masa de Man       22
23   0802 Seahawk Optimist Juan Luna Santiago       23
24   17 Antonio 1 Antonio Palau       24
25   6695 n/a n/a Maria Giuliana Dessy       25
26   PUR 5596 FAST SHARK OPTIMIST Derek Rivera       26
27   8 N/a Na Ian Cardona DNF       29  
28   PUR 181 EME Optimist Eduardo Echevarria DNF       29  
 

2021 Discover the Caribbean - Dinghy
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 8


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy