132nd LYRA Annual Regatta - Course Racing
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LYRA Course Alpha Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 Fritz Odenbach 1.200 31/Jul/16 - 11:53:55 0:00:48:55 0:00:58:42 1 2
2   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 1.212 31/Jul/16 - 11:54:08 0:00:49:08 0:00:59:33 2 3
3   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Sandy MacDonald 1.182 31/Jul/16 - 11:57:23 0:00:52:23 0:01:01:55 3 4
 
IRC 2
1   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Diane Reid 1.054 31/Jul/16 - 12:00:03 0:00:55:03 0:00:58:01 1 1
2   USA 29206 ACE Mumm 36 Kris Davis RET 1.074       3  
 
One Design Division
J 80
1   CAN 347 Breakaway J J 80 Hugh McGugan       1
2   CAN 1485 Nautical Symphony J 80 Bart Smit       2
3   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 David Doyle / Mark McLean       3
4   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Trudy Murphy       4
5   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       5
6   USA 482 Eagles Wings J 80 David Smith       6
7   CAN 33 JIGGERS! J 80 Lawrence Alexander       7
8   CAN 1323 Segueh J 80 David & Elisabeth Neasmith       8
9   CAN 262 Menace J 80 Jim McGuinness       9
10 North Sails  CAN 267 Toboggan J 80 Robert Lenters       10
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LYRA Course Charlie Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   CAN 138 Corsair Esse 850 Scott Blair 89.0 / 1.1550 31/Jul/16 - 13:14:48 0:00:45:48 0:00:52:54 1 1
2   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 79.0 / 1.1790 31/Jul/16 - 13:14:01 0:00:45:01 0:00:53:04 2 2
3   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 62.0 / 1.2223 31/Jul/16 - 13:13:05 0:00:44:05 0:00:53:53 3 3
4   CAN 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 93.0 / 1.1456 31/Jul/16 - 13:19:48 0:00:50:48 0:00:58:12 4 7
5   USA 41999 Futures J 124 John Reinhold 24.0 / 1.3315 31/Jul/16 - 13:14:28 0:00:45:28 0:01:00:32 5 9
6   CAN 35001 Razorbill 1D35 Peter Smith DNC 44.0 / 1.2717       9  
7   CAN 51725 SnapShot 2.0 Beneteau First 36.7 George Poulias DNC 79.0 / 1.1790       9  
8   CAN 40003 Tatiana New York 40 Alan Clough DNC 95.0 / 1.1410       9  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Kevin Doyle 170.0 / 0.9912 31/Jul/16 - 13:30:43 0:00:54:43 0:00:54:14 1 4
2   USA 65 Candilejas Express 30-2 Carl MacTaggart 139.0 / 1.0481 31/Jul/16 - 13:29:14 0:00:53:14 0:00:55:48 2 5
3   CAN 312 Vamoose J 22 Dan Walton 160.0 / 1.0089 31/Jul/16 - 13:31:19 0:00:55:19 0:00:55:49 3 6
4   USA 1195 Marquise C&C 32 Bob Carey DNC 161.0 / 1.0071       5  
 
PHRF 3
1   CAN 2180 Firebird II Redwing 30 Robert Young 205.0 / 0.9340 31/Jul/16 - 13:45:48 0:01:03:48 0:00:59:35 1 8
2   CAN 1134 Mickey Shark 24 Andrew Brewer 224.0 / 0.9057 31/Jul/16 - 13:49:27 0:01:07:27 0:01:01:05 2 10
3   CAN 12490 Scalliwag C&C 27 Gina Eisler 205.0 / 0.9340 31/Jul/16 - 14:12:27 0:01:30:27 0:01:24:29 3 11
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LYRA Course Charlie - 2 Day Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   Can 253 Carpe Ventus J109 Denys Jones 116.0 / 1.0947 31/Jul/16 - 13:39:06 0:00:51:06 0:00:55:56 1 1
2   CAN 8 Warington Kirby 23 Keith Nunn 224.0 / 0.9057 31/Jul/16 - 13:54:28 0:01:06:28 0:01:00:12 2 2
3   4094 Whiteout Viking 28 John Latour 197.0 / 0.9465 31/Jul/16 - 13:53:07 0:01:05:07 0:01:01:38 3 3
4   CAN 7 Santeria Able Poitin 24 Neil Watson 219.0 / 0.9130 31/Jul/16 - 13:57:29 0:01:09:29 0:01:03:26 4 4
5   CAN 712 Sandpiper Tartan 31 Les Abrams 180.0 / 0.9742 31/Jul/16 - 13:59:20 0:01:11:20 0:01:09:30 5 5
6   CAN 25 Dragonfly Ericson 30-2 David Robinson DNC 199.0 / 0.9434       8  
7   CAN 1105 Soca Junkie CS27 Will French DNC 224.0 / 0.9057       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019